Log In
Guilford Gravel Grinder • May 20 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #guilfordgravel

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Smith Symscape 2:25:32
2 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:25:42
3 John Spinney STOWE GRAVEL p/b The Cycling Formul 2:30:12
4 Drew Richards The Richards Group 2:30:31
5 Matthew Harnden Rainbow Bike Cycling 2:31:49
6 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 2:33:50
7 Chris Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 2:35:39
8 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 2:37:33 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
9 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 2:38:14
10 Michael Chambers 2:40:03
11 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 2:40:38
12 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 2:40:47 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
13 Jon Taunton-rigby 545 Velo 2:41:08 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
14 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 2:41:42
15 James Nash CCB Racing Team 2:42:59
16 Ulandt Kim Wheelworks 2:43:51
17 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 2:45:32
18 David Waltz 545 Velo 2:45:44 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
19 William Matlack Keep It Tight 2:46:32
20 John Dalton 2:47:18
21 William Marinell 545 Velo 2:47:53 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
22 Paul Martel Riverside Racing 2:48:12
23 Florian Back 2:48:47
24 Matt Engle QT2 Systems 2:49:01
25 Hernan Romero Ad Hoc Cycling 2:49:06
26 Dominic Kelly 2:49:11
27 Miles David Qt2 2:49:29
28 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 2:49:34
29 Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo 2:50:22 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
30 Brad Dutton 545 Velo 2:50:24 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
31 Jake Grover West Hill Shop 2:51:25
32 Thom Barry 2:51:35
33 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 2:52:40 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
34 Tom Keane 545 Velo 2:53:14 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
35 Alan Mcewen ..AlChemy.. 2:55:00
36 Paul Woods 2:59:12
37 Kurt Brouillette CYCLONAUTS 2:59:56
38 Brad Walker 545 Velo 3:01:11 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
39 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 3:02:36
40 Shane Black-macken pedalpowertraining.com 3:03:16
41 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing 3:03:56
42 Larry Alford 545 Velo 3:05:10 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
43 Dean Bebis Team Deanis 3:05:31
44 Feighny Thomas 545 Velo 3:06:02 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
45 Shane Mcfalls Tandem Neon Nuns with Knobbies 3:07:26
46 Crelling David 3:07:38
47 Josh Kapp Rippers 3:07:54
48 Trevor Ness Grace Bicycles 3:10:41
49 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 3:13:42
50 Justin Smith 3:14:31
51 Carlos Perea Team World Bicycle Relief 3:18:42
52 Erik Nelson MEMC 3:19:27
53 Anthony Melfi "Bike Path Pictures Inc" 3:20:28
54 Craig Hartigan 3:23:26
55 David Goldberg 545 Velo 3:23:27 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
56 Rawson Hubbell Monsters in the Basement 3:23:55
57 Aaron Levangie 3:24:12
58 Bill Killough-hill 3:24:53
59 David Freeman 545 Velo 3:25:06 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
60 Jeff Cronin Belmont Velo 3:25:49
61 Daniel Sullivan 545 Velo 3:27:57 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
62 Paul Cain Maine Cycling Club 3:29:48
63 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 3:30:11 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
64 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 3:30:12 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
65 David Parrish-hil Pixelfood 3:31:48
66 Cody Leland Portland Velo Club 3:33:46
67 Dan Leland Portland Velo Club 3:35:14
68 Pat Mcfalls Tandem Neon Nuns with Knobbies 3:35:33
69 Mark Pirri 3:35:34
70 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 3:36:20 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
71 Philip Brandish 3:37:24
72 Christopher Smith Steve the Bike Guy 3:38:58
73 Jeff Olsen Team Kermit 3:39:02
74 Brian Lawlor 3:39:58
75 Mike Oreilly 3:40:19
76 Brad Mak 3:42:23
77 Dee Keesler N/A 3:42:52
78 Jeffrey Brener MacGregor 3:46:42
79 Michael Nislick 3:48:35
80 Dexter Hodgeman 3:50:19
81 Wayne Holden 3:50:51
82 Rol Hesselbart 3:51:00
83 Daniel Resnicow 3:52:52
84 Dennis Desmarais 4:00:11
85 Ivan Hennessy 4:00:54
86 Dylan Howley 4:02:32
87 Jay Whalen 4:04:36
88 Rusty Sammon 4:05:10
89 Thomas Macdonald 4:06:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 2:46:11
2 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 2:59:44
3 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 3:01:48 Teammate Win: Anja Meichsner
4 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 3:03:15
5 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 3:23:34
6 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 3:26:46
7 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 3:28:41
8 Felicity Billings 545 Velo 3:33:09
9 Barbara Tardiff QT2 Systems 3:40:02
10 Anne Melvin 545 Velo 3:46:50
11 Donna Frankel 545 Velo 3:46:50
12 Jennifer Macdougall 3:50:36
13 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 4:06:53 Teammate Top 5: Jenny Wojewoda
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6