Log In
Great Dane Velo Club Criterium • May 20 2018
Overcast, 51 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
2 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison Teammate Win: Bryan Fosler
3 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison Teammate Win: Bryan Fosler
6 Ryan Bodge 801 W. Madison Teammate Win: Bryan Fosler
DNF Royce Breckon 801 W. Madison Teammate Win: Bryan Fosler
DNF Isaac Neff Neff Cycle Service
DNF Kia Namin Velocause Centraal Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Harrison Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Ryan Carlson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
3 Wayne Sletten
4 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
5 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
6 Anders Ahlberg 801 W. Madison
7 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Teammate Win: Andrew Harrison
8 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
9 Stephen Bonneau Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Teammate Win: Andrew Harrison
10 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Ryan Foley Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Teammate Win: Andrew Harrison
12 Theodore Pyzyk BELGIANWERKX Teammate Top 5: Juan Esteban tapiero bernal
13 Donald Stanner Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Teammate Win: Andrew Harrison
DNF Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bonneau Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
3 Sean Kennedy Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Teammate Win: Stephen Bonneau
4 Theodore Pyzyk BELGIANWERKX
5 Logan Hoggatt
6 Sean Bayer
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Dean Neff Cycle Service
2 Justin Rivas Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Christian Gridley Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International C
6 Donald Stanner Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Ryan Foley Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3 Aaron Van lieshout
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
2 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul Teammate Win: Anne Meyer
3 Jennifer Koch Velo Femmes Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trinity White
Finishers: Cat 5: 1