Log In
LAPT Road Race • May 19 2018
Overcast, 61 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kunert
2 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing
3 Patrick Jungenblut Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Michael Lucas Velocause Centraal Cycling
5 Robert White Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Hartig
8 Henry Lutz Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac
9 Wesley Phipson Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Hartig
10 Gabriel Acabá LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Robert  White
11 Ryan Bodge 801 W. Madison
12 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Robert  White
13 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Hartig
14 Kevin Severs Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
15 Clayton Chase Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Robert  White
16 Tristan Petsch-horvath Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Kevin Momber
DNF David Santos Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Robert  White
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Anders Marquette University
2 Jacob Glahn
3 Michael Mcnulty Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
5 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Garrett Lemons
7 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
8 Ryan Carlson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
9 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN PRO COACHING
11 Michael Kren Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Mcnulty
12 Alex Bedinghaus Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Tim Hartung
13 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Peter Armstrong
14 Ryan Schmeling Eliel Factory Team
15 Kevin Momber
16 Andrew Hague
17 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
18 Joe Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Tim Hartung
20 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
21 Benny Smith Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Mcnulty
22 David Studner Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Tim Hartung
23 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Peter Armstrong
24 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
25 Richard Grunewald Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Peter Armstrong
DNF Matthew Lyons LAPT CC
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Scianni BELGIANWERKX
2 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling
3 Wayne Sletten
4 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
5 Logan Moore Diablo Cycling
6 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Eric Semianczuk
8 Jp Sedita Team ADHD America
9 Jimmy Panther
10 Ryley Northrop Crit Fit Army Factory Team
11 Matthew Lyons LAPT CC
12 David Defilippis BELGIANWERKX Teammate Win: Robert Scianni
13 Daniel Feuling BSB Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mark Mehler
14 Drew Bublitz
15 Brad Erickson xXx Racing
16 Tim Skinner
17 Kyle Kargel
18 Jacob Zondlak Kenosha Velosport Cycling
19 Doug Herrick
20 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing
21 Marcus Bickford Velocause Centraal Cycling
22 Adam Gagliardi Kenosha Velosport Cycling
23 Sean Mcnaughtan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
24 Daniel May
25 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26 Adler Kennedy
DNF Dustin Leclaire
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Raychel
2 Andrew Ernst Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Logan Moore Diablo Cycling
4 Kyle Pierson University of Wisconsin-Platteville
5 Bryan Fratianne
6 Armen Hadjinian
7 Yellow Jacket
DNF Paul Unger Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henrique Lowe Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Jordan Stolz Team ADHD America
3 Nicholas Bucciarelli Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Win: Henrique Lowe
4 Anna Wilson Kenosha Velosport Cycling
5 Jason Bucciarelli
6 Claire Kudlata Team ADHD America
7 Gabriel Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling Teammate Top 5: Anna Wilson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Turany Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Grzegorz Monko Polish & Slavic FCU International C
3 Justin Rivas Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Andrew Feuersthaler Velocause Centraal Cycling
5 Frederick Derocher Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
6 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
7 Ben Lund Hollander Benelux Racing Teammate Win: Brian Turany
8 John Walbaum
9 John Van susteren LAPT CC
10 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Justin Rivas
11 Simon Fallai BSB Cycling
DNF Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Matthew Wurz Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Kelly Shurilla Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Justin Rivas
DNF Mark Hughes CZ Velo
DNF Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling
2 Aaron Gabriel
3 Bruce Pagel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
4 Martin Tepoele
5 Brian Dunlavy
6 Mitch Stauffer
7 Ryan Lemke
8 Brad Erickson xXx Racing
9 Thomas Leu Hollander Benelux Racing
10 Tim Skinner
11 Aaron Schindler Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 Paul Warloski Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
13 Ryan Hogan Team ADHD America
14 Marcel Derosier SPBRC-Grand Performance
15 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Snyder Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
3 Robert Downs
4 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Jay Snyder
5 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Jay Snyder
6 John Walbaum
7 John Riley Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Gregory Ferguson
8 Michael Martens Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
9 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
10 Tedd Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
11 John Van susteren LAPT CC Teammate Win: Jay Snyder
12 Charles Snyder
13 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Gregory Ferguson
14 John Gamache Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Jay Snyder
15 Robert Garner
16 Daniel Valenza Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
17 Kent Mcdaniel
18 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Gregory Ferguson
19 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International C
20 Patrick Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Jack Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Win: Dylan Zakrajsek
3 Dennis Smith Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Win: Dylan Zakrajsek
4 Cedric Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling
5 Mason Sepanski Kenosha Kutters
6 Alex Kaswan ISCorp Cycling
7 Erik Kemppainen Team ADHD America
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Kriete Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling
3 Andrea Pether ISCorp Pro Cycling
4 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing
5 Jennifer Skierka Velo Femmes Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Harkness Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Erin Nelson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Elizabeth Franczyk
4 Emily Ducey
DNF Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Polenske Team ADHD America
Finishers: Cat 4: 1