Log In
Fox River Omnium - Saturday • May 19 2018
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Christian
2 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label
3 Shay Wright
4 Franck Bock V.C. Bikesport
5 Carlos Guzman Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
6 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
7 Alex Tantasook
8 Quintin Brown xXx Racing
9 Jack Brandvold Donkey Label Teammate Top 5: Ellis Nordhougen
10 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Team
11 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
12 Emmett Bock
13 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
14 Jacob Arrigoni Plus One Cycling
15 Henry Hall Donkey Label Teammate Top 5: Ellis Nordhougen
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Dennison Christiancycling St Louis
2 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop
3 Rafi Dennison Christiancycling St Louis Teammate Win: Samuel Dennison
4 Maxim Glyvka
5 Peter Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
6 James Groenhof F3 Cycling P/B 7 Mile Cycles
7 Eric Myers
8 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing
9 George Werderich
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Wilson PSIMET Racing
2 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Ethan Nelson Spbrc-Grand Performance
4 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing
5 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Adam Kosela Plus Cycling Team
7 Mark Pavlovcik ABD Cycling Team
8 Mike Bacino
9 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
10 Brion Goudreau Bicycle Heaven
11 Guiober Cuevas
12 Matthew Sedwick INTENT Race Team
13 Joseph Berenyi ABD Cycling Team
14 Alex Edwards PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Ethan Wilson
15 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
16 Allison Schroeder PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Ethan Wilson
17 Michael Kirby xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Bobby Atkins
18 Matthew Curin Cdf Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Christian
2 Shay Wright
3 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Carlos Guzman Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
5 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Brian Mitchell INTENT Race Team
7 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling
8 Talius Chickering
9 Brandon Conine UPB Cycling
10 Bobby Morales
11 Sean Seamon INTENT
12 Henry Hall Donkey Label
13 Ian Tweedie Velocause Centraal Cycling
14 Ian Chown Union Cycling Team
15 Benjamin Siver Bonkers Cycling
16 Michael Cauely Headwind Cycling
17 Jeff Sanner Half Acre Cycling
18 Wojciech Kosela
19 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label
20 Ed Schuster Region Racing
21 Michael Hittesdorf INTENT Race Team
22 Craig Mckenzie INTENT
23 Patrick Mclarty PSIMET Racing
24 Clinton Holler Rapha Cycling Club
25 Jack Brandvold Donkey Label
26 Franck Bock V.C. Bikesport
27 Matt Murphy INTENT Race Team
28 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing
29 Jaime Guzman Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit Teammate Top 5: Carlos Guzman
30 Ken Scott
Finishers: Cat 4: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Harriff
2 Zachary Weidenaar
3 Grant Louis Flatlandia Cycling Team
4 Jay Rosati
5 Andrew Lulis
6 Jake Mullen
7 Stephen Farr Major Taylor Chicago
8 Rafal Kuklinski
9 Nathan Snydacker
10 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing
11 Dwayne Cooper
12 Jake Parkinson
13 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing
14 Mark Tader
15 Wayne Williams INTENT
16 Matt Rossetti
17 Anthony Tomasello Via
18 Mark Brim
19 Jeff Bernaeyge PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Nowack PSIMET Racing
2 Scotty Miner PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
3 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Jose Rodriguez INTENT Race Team
6 Andreas Fischer PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
7 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing
8 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
9 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
10 Jon Smail PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
11 Mike Bacino
12 Jay Johannsen PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
13 Jim Groenhof INTENT Teammate Top 5: Jose Rodriguez
14 Zachary Weidenaar
15 Michael Cauely Headwind Cycling
16 David Harriff
17 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling
18 William Lopez Team Got Wind?
19 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
20 Brian Mitchell INTENT Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Rodriguez
21 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
22 Timothy Reinhardt Bsb Cycling
23 Mike Wolford Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jon Kiner
24 Ian Chown Union Cycling Team
25 Ed Schuster Region Racing
26 Travis Surridge Velosport Iowa
27 Sean Seamon INTENT Teammate Top 5: Jose Rodriguez
28 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
29 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
30 Ryan Cox
31 John Boggs PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
32 Craig Mckenzie INTENT Teammate Top 5: Jose Rodriguez
33 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
34 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jon Kiner
35 Michael Maliska
36 Larry Grubart INTENT Teammate Top 5: Jose Rodriguez
37 Mark Tader
38 Paul Castellvi INTENT Teammate Top 5: Jose Rodriguez
DNF Matt Murphy INTENT Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Rodriguez
DNF Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Jeff Sanner Half Acre Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing
3 Rick Schopp INTENT Race Team
4 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
5 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
6 Jose Rodriguez INTENT Race Team
7 Nate Iden Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Giedt
8 Chad Briggs Christiancycling St Louis
9 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Peter Cavoto
10 Nathan Troia Bicycle Heaven
11 Gregory Nash INTENT Race Team Teammate Top 5: Rick Schopp
12 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Peter Cavoto
13 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
14 Ryan Cox
DNF Jon Smail PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Peter Cavoto
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Katin Burnham Racing
2 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team
3 Dean Abt xXx Racing
4 Mike Wolford Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Frank Lofrano
6 Mark Misicko
7 Kristopher Hartner Bonkers Cycling
8 Michael Hittesdorf INTENT Race Team
9 Terry O'grady PSIMET Racing
10 Paul Castellvi INTENT
11 Artur Markowski
12 Michael Maliska
13 Pawel Malecki Plus Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Wojciech Czerkies
14 Jose Rios
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ross Bicycle Heaven
2 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing P/B Brightlea
3 David Lombardo Alumnus Project
4 Tyler George xXx Racing
5 Warrick Spence
6 Trey Hedgecock Above And Beyond Cancer P/B Scheels
7 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler George
8 Maxwell Ackermann Alumnus Project Teammate Top 5: David Lombardo
9 Alejandro Villada INTENT Race Team
10 Chris Young xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler George
11 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
12 Thomas Torbik ABD Cycling Team
13 Tim Speciale
14 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing
15 Jake Buescher xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler George
16 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
17 Konrad Witt
18 Jim Maddock xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler George
19 Alexander Martin Alumnus Project Teammate Top 5: David Lombardo
20 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
21 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
22 Paul Hartner Bicycle Heaven Teammate Win: David Ross
23 Robert Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Win: David Ross
24 John Cuervo INTENT Race Team
25 Ryan Fay xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler George
26 Lucas Guyton
27 Sean Metz xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler George
28 Chris Wiatr Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Win: David Ross
29 Andy Heuser Bicycle Heaven Teammate Win: David Ross
30 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Win: David Ross
31 Andrew peterson ? University Of Iowa Heart And Vascul
32 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
DNF Rick Schopp INTENT Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
2 Sarah Huang Iscorp Pro Cycling
3 Allison Schroeder PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Katie Isermann
4 Anna Christian
5 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Jeannie Kuhajek Psimet Whisper
7 Vanessa Curtis University Of Iowa Heart And Vascul
8 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Jannette Rho
9 Anne Meyer University Of Iowa Heart And Vascul
10 Ingrid Anderson University Of Iowa Heart And Vascul
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
2 Rebecca Wilson Alumnus Project
3 Mary Randall Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling
5 Elizabeth Mckinley
6 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team
7 Sara Browning PSIMET Racing
DNF Alicia Prusinski
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Hilleren Bff Bikes
2 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
3 Elizabeth Mckinley
4 Monica Rice PSIMET Racing
5 Lauren Jacobs xXx Racing
6 Tiffany Schallau PSIMET Racing
7 Alicia Prusinski
8 Theia Friestedt Teamodz
9 Kelley Sarussi PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Monica Rice
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
2 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
3 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Katie Isermann
4 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling
5 Sara Browning PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Katie Isermann
6 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4