Log In
Glencoe Grand Prix • Jun 25 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Heagney Vision Quest LLC 44:23.4
1
2 Cory Hickman Scarlet Fire 44:23.9
2
3 Bob Karlow PSIMET Racing 44:24.1
3
4 Ryan White TEAM GEARGRINDER 44:24.2
4
5 Nate Iden Burnham Racing 44:24.5
5
6 James Flora South Chicago Wheelmen 44:24.5
6
7 Brian Conant Van Wagner Racing 44:24.6
7
8 Keith Mcmahon Van Wagner Racing 44:24.7
8
9 Brian Karlow PSIMET Racing 44:24.8
9
Teammate Top 5: Bob Karlow
10 Bradley Menna Club Bicicletta 44:25.6
10
11 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop 44:26.4
11
12 Christopher Mosora Scarlet Fire 44:27.2
12
Teammate Top 5: Cory Hickman
13 Luke Seemann xXx Racing 44:28.4
13
14 William Champion Region Racing 44:28.8
14
15 Gene Tolli PSIMET Racing 44:31.5
15
Teammate Top 5: Bob Karlow
16 Tomasz Boba WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te 44:31.6
16
17 Gregory Springborn Peoria Bicycle Club 44:31.7
17
18 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen 44:32.9
18
19 Eric Drummer Unattached 44:35.1
19
20 William Pankonin xXx Racing 44:36.3
20
21 Frank Rowley South Chicago Wheelmen 44:36.6
21
22 Steven Vandeven Van Wagner Racing 44:37.0
22
23 Ricardo Otero WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te 44:39.3
23
24 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 44:40.9
24
Teammate Top 5: Nate Iden
25 Christian Zauner PSIMET Racing 44:41.1
25
Teammate Top 5: Bob Karlow
26 Wayne Simon PSIMET Racing 44:42.2
26
Teammate Top 5: Bob Karlow
27 David Stone Scarlet Fire 44:48.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cory Hickman
28 Patrick Fasse Team Bicycle Heaven 44:49.0
Off The Back
29 Howard Smith Van Wagner Racing 45:05.1
Off The Back
30 Newt Cole Van Wagner Racing 45:12.9
Off The Back
31 Patrick Mcnally Van Wagner Racing 45:18.6
Off The Back
32 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak 45:19.4
Off The Back
33 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop 45:23.1
Off The Back
34 David Schrauth 2CC/Second City Cyclists 45:23.1
Off The Back
35 Walid Abu ghazaleh Van Wagner Racing 45:23.6
Off The Back
36 Adam Sergent Wheelfast Cycling Team 45:33.9
Off The Back
37 Kevin Schlueter Unattached 36:50.0
Off The Back
38 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing 27:43.4
Off The Back
39 Chris Gola WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te 27:43.6
Off The Back
40 Daniel Mendoza Pista Elite 27:44.1
Off The Back
41 Anthony Bertram xXx Racing 21:31.1
42 Ricardo Cotto Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 21:31.2
43 Curtis Eldridge xXx Racing 21:31.6
DNF David Jaggi PSIMET Racing 39:09.6 Teammate Top 5: Bob Karlow
DNF Thomas Kalstrup PYOC 25:53.1
DNF Jason Mindeman Burnham Racing 25:59.8 Teammate Top 5: Nate Iden
DNF Michael Macedon Vision Quest LLC 20:57.0 Teammate Win: Michael Heagney
DNF Andrew Rizzo Club Bicicletta 13:11.3
DNF Marc Zionts PSIMET Racing 13:12.2 Teammate Top 5: Bob Karlow
DNF Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire 13:23.6 Teammate Top 5: Cory Hickman
DNF Daniel Lang Peoria Bicycle Club 13:42.8
DNF Mark Serafin Lamb Little Racing 09:58.5
DNF James Londono WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te 10:01.3
DNF Rich Smott Alberto's Sport 03:31.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Simon PSIMET Racing 52:38.8
Off The Front
2 Ricardo Otero WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te 52:44.8
1
3 Brian Harris Scarlet Fire 52:45.0
2
4 David Jaggi PSIMET Racing 52:45.4
3
Teammate Win: Wayne Simon
5 Christian Zauner PSIMET Racing 52:45.5
4
Teammate Win: Wayne Simon
6 Robert Kron Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 52:45.6
5
7 Mark Winston Pact- DISH Network Cycling 52:45.9
6
8 Douglas Braun Unattached 52:45.9
7
9 David Stone Scarlet Fire 52:48.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Brian Harris
10 Andrew Kerr Team Bicycle Heaven 52:48.5
9
11 Bob Santarelli Wheelfast Cycling Team 52:48.8
10
12 Norman Frye Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team 52:49.5
11
13 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team 52:49.7
12
14 Don Lowe Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 52:50.1
13
15 Todd Metz team apache 52:50.7
14
16 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 52:50.9
15
17 Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire 52:50.9 Teammate Top 5: Brian Harris
18 Marc Zionts PSIMET Racing 52:53.6 Teammate Win: Wayne Simon
19 David Schaer Unattached 52:54.5
20 Ben-jamin Widoff Hawaii Cycling Club 53:05.1
21 Delfino Parra pyoc highergear 54:06.8
Off The Back
22 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 53:06.0
23 Alison Frye Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team 53:29.8
Off The Back
24 Franco Panveno Alberto's Sport 50:54.9
Off The Front
DNF Fabio Orlandi PYOC 17:15.3
DNF Thomas Doughty Scarlet Fire 17:31.2 Teammate Top 5: Brian Harris
DNF Dan Rudrud The Pony Shop 17:31.4
DNF Janusz Ksel Pact- DISH Network Cycling 14:04.7
DNF Steven Brawley Unattached 07:41.3
DNF William Stone Scarlet Fire 09:09.3 Teammate Top 5: Brian Harris
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Fay xXx Racing 00:04.5
Off The Front
2 Mark French 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 00:38.5
1
3 Kyle Selph Tower Racing 00:38.6
2
4 Patryk Limanowicz Unattached 00:38.7
3
5 John Villena Rhythm Racing 00:39.0
4
6 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven 00:39.3
5
7 Robert Perez xXx Racing 00:39.3
6
Teammate Win: Ryan Fay
8 Tim Speciale PSIMET Racing 00:39.8
7
9 Adam Leibman ABD Cycle Club 00:39.8
8
10 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen 00:40.1
9
11 Douglas Ansel Pro- Form Bike Shop 00:40.1
10
12 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen 00:40.9
11
13 William Champion Region Racing 00:41.0
12
14 Nicholas Gierman Burnham Racing 00:41.2
13
15 Jason Senffner PSIMET Racing 00:41.4
14
16 Justin Somerville Team Bicycle Heaven 00:41.6
15
17 Ian Murray Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 00:42.4
16
18 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak 00:43.0
17
19 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven 00:43.3
18
20 Keith Vogl 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 00:44.2
19
Teammate Top 5: Mark French
21 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing 00:44.3
20
22 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing 00:45.0
21
Teammate Top 5: John Villena
23 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 00:45.5
22
24 Nick Hand 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 00:57.1 Teammate Top 5: Mark French
25 Mike Rickey 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 01:04.5 Teammate Top 5: Mark French
26 Adam Sergent Wheelfast Cycling Team 01:10.0
27 Kyle Wiberg xXx Racing 01:27.3 Teammate Win: Ryan Fay
28 Steven Oboyle Unattached 01:34.5
29 Eric Blankinship Rhythm Racing 02:08.3 Teammate Top 5: John Villena
30 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 55:23.8
Off The Back
31 Drew Kushnick Rhythm Racing 49:23.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Villena
32 Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team 49:46.7
Off The Back
33 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 42:42.6
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ryan Fay
34 Jared Craft Tower Racing 42:44.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Selph
35 Cory Brown PSIMET Racing 39:50.2
Off The Back
36 Christopher Koster xXx Racing 39:50.3
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ryan Fay
37 Richard Lenski PSIMET Racing 39:51.3
Off The Back
38 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing 36:59.7
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ryan Fay
39 Mark O'banion Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 36:59.9
Off The Back
40 Andrew Smola Athens Velo Club 37:00.0
Off The Back
41 Yong Qi Team Bicycle Heaven 26:59.0
42 Mark Kelley Flatlandia Cycling Team 27:00.2
43 Marc O'shea Unattached 27:10.6
44 Alex Nemeth Tower Racing 23:45.2 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Selph
45 Edward Ekstrom Tower Racing 23:45.3 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Selph
46 Steve Driscoll Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 24:02.4
DNF C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Team 54:42.9
DNF Jason Mindeman Burnham Racing 41:45.8
DNF Chris Miller Hub Bicycle Company 33:16.1
DNF Andrew Daley Burnham Racing 22:38.8
DNF Ben-jamin Widoff Hawaii Cycling Club 22:40.3
DNF Aaron Crawn Region Racing 19:22.1
DNF Rich Delgado Village-Verdigris Cycling 19:24.7
DNF Curtis Eldridge xXx Racing 21:15.7 Teammate Win: Ryan Fay
DNF Craig Simon Vision Quest LLC 16:11.5
DNF Aaron Timperman ChamRakh Cycling 16:46.2
DNF Paul Miner Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CC 17:17.7
DNF Shane Winn Burnham Racing 19:22.6
DNF Brian Boyle Region Racing 03:32.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 55   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Diffenderfer Spidermonkey Cycling 41:32.5
1
2 Brian Ellison Chicago Cuttin Crew 41:32.6
2
3 John Wolters Rhythm Racing 41:32.7
3
4 Christando Lombardo Village-Verdigris Cycling 41:32.8
4
5 Matthew Bosman Unattached 41:32.9
5
6 Patrick Meyer Pact- DISH Network Cycling 41:33.1
6
7 Owen Aronson xXx Racing 41:33.3
7
8 Michael Wilkie Unattached 41:33.7
8
9 Adam Herndon xXx Racing 41:33.8
9
10 Sven Gartner WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te 41:35.2
10
11 Tod Hetzel Peoria Bicycle Club 41:36.9
11
12 Brian Kulak South Chicago Wheelmen 41:37.0
12
13 Nick Amlot xXx Racing 41:37.3
13
14 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew 41:37.5
14
Teammate Top 5: Brian Ellison
15 Isaiah Jay Half Acre Cycling 41:38.5
15
16 Mike Capello Roscoe Village Bike Racing 41:39.1
16
17 David Hudson xXx Racing 41:39.2
17
18 Cory Davenport Unattached 41:39.4
18
19 Hunter Davis Team TATI 41:39.5
19
20 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing 41:40.3
20
Teammate Top 5: John Wolters
21 John Lionberger Union Cycling Team 41:40.6
21
22 Andres Echeverri Unattached 41:41.3
22
23 Cliff Golz Union Cycling Team 41:42.1
23
24 Jason Addante Flatlandia Cycling Team 41:46.3
Off The Back
25 Andrew Heikes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 41:46.3
Off The Back
26 Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing 41:46.9
Off The Back
27 Andre Odendaal Colavita Racing 42:36.0
Off The Back
28 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew 42:36.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Ellison
29 James Sneddon PSIMET Racing 42:37.1
Off The Back
30 Nicholas Venice xXx Racing 39:36.4
Off The Back
31 Tristan Whitehead Colavita Racing Inc. 36:12.9
Off The Back
32 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen 36:16.4
Off The Back
1
33 Jeff Clarkin Unattached 36:16.4
Off The Back
2
34 Matthew Grosspietsch xXx Racing 36:16.6
Off The Back
3
35 Jason Sutherland Region Racing 36:16.6
Off The Back
4
36 Stuart Brogan Alberto's Sport 36:16.8
Off The Back
5
37 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport 36:16.9
Off The Back
6
38 Renemory Kuo Northwestern University 36:17.2
Off The Back
7
39 Jon Suyko The Pony Shop 36:17.9
Off The Back
8
40 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing 36:19.5
Off The Back
9
41 Aaron Delabre xXx Racing 36:19.9
Off The Back
10
42 Jason Buxbaum Region Racing 36:24.4
Off The Back
43 Justin Merkey Rhythm Racing 36:24.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Wolters
44 Nicholas Scavone Play It Again Sports Cycling 34:06.6
Off The Back
45 Todd Kollar Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 38:05.5
Off The Back
46 Loren Bo Unattached 30:14.8
Off The Back
47 Anthony Bezsylko Metromint Cycling 30:15.7
Off The Back
48 Nicholas Gajewski Rhythm Racing 27:00.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Wolters
49 Daniel Pollard Rhythm Racing 23:38.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Wolters
50 Benjamin Van couvering Team Pegasus 23:39.3
Off The Back
51 Oleg Glyvka Unattached 23:39.3
Off The Back
52 Todd Simeone Half Acre Cycling 20:24.3
Off The Back
53 John Cline Half Acre Cycling 20:24.4
Off The Back
54 Joseph Hooker Northwestern University 20:24.8
Off The Back
55 Todd Lemmon Vision Quest LLC 20:26.8
Off The Back
56 David Capretto Team TATI 20:45.4
Off The Back
57 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing 18:18.9
Off The Back
58 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 18:18.9
Off The Back
59 Themis Mavrogordatos University of Chicago 14:19.9
60 Paul Morrison Beverly Bike/VeePak 14:22.2
DNF James Cooper Union Cycling Team 38:30.6
DNF Mike Conroy Mox Multisport 38:30.8
DNF Stanley Sterlinski Half Acre Cycling 38:31.0
DNF Weston Martin Unattached 35:13.4
DNF Jacques Launer xXx Racing 35:53.7
DNF Bryan Witry Rhythm Racing 15:34.2 Teammate Top 5: John Wolters
DNF Jack Arnolde North Branch Cycling Club 17:37.2
DNF Jeremiah Smith Half Acre Cycling 09:56.0
DNF Adam Wachendorf Rhythm Racing 05:31.5 Teammate Top 5: John Wolters
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 64   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stanley Trzeciak Plus Cycling Team 33:18.7
1
2 Kris Wiatr Plus Cycling Team 33:20.6
2
Teammate Win: Stanley Trzeciak
3 Bevan Brookfield Half Acre Cycling 33:20.8
3
4 Scotty Miner Vision Quest LLC 33:20.9
4
5 Jerzy Trzeciak Plus Cycling Team 33:21.1
5
Teammate Win: Stanley Trzeciak
6 Scott Bowden Team Bicycle Heaven 33:21.2
6
7 Cliff Golz Union Cycling Team 33:21.2
7
8 David Hudson xXx Racing 33:21.3
8
9 Timothy Driver Spidermonkey Cycling 33:21.7
9
10 Brian Kulak South Chicago Wheelmen 33:21.8
10
11 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew 33:22.3
11
12 Joe Stadnik 33:23.2
12
13 Nicholas Venice xXx Racing 33:23.4
13
14 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing 33:23.8
14
15 Brien Shopoff xXx Racing 33:24.2
15
16 Colin Donlan Vision Quest LLC 33:24.9
16
Teammate Top 5: Scotty Miner
17 Mark Misicko Tower Racing 33:27.0
17
18 Jack Arnolde North Branch Cycling Club 33:27.5
18
19 Jeff Clarkin Unattached 33:27.5
19
20 Jeremiah Smith Half Acre Cycling 33:27.8
20
Teammate Top 5: Bevan Brookfield
21 Bradley Winckler ONE DAY 33:29.3
21
22 Stuart Brogan Alberto's Sport 33:29.8
22
23 Terry O\'grady Tower Racing 33:31.9
23
24 Gary Rulo ABD Cycle Club 33:34.4
24
25 Adam Wachendorf Rhythm Racing 33:42.1
Off The Back
26 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew 33:49.2
Off The Back
27 Donald Hanke Tower Racing 34:01.0
Off The Back
28 Tom Mcnulty Tower Racing 34:01.2
Off The Back
29 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak 34:06.4
Off The Back
30 Sergio Roca Unattached 34:22.8
Off The Back
31 William Draper xXx Racing 34:22.8
Off The Back
32 Harry Stinespring Unattached 34:28.1
Off The Back
1
33 Bryan Fuller Team Bicycle Heaven 34:28.3
Off The Back
2
34 Eric Christiansen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 34:28.6
Off The Back
3
35 Brad Rainko Johnny Sprockets 34:30.3
Off The Back
4
36 Will Frame Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross T 34:30.7
Off The Back
5
37 Evan Kuchar xXx Racing 34:30.8
Off The Back
6
38 Scott Aitchison Endure It Sports 34:31.0
Off The Back
7
39 Jason Buxbaum Region Racing 34:31.3
Off The Back
8
40 Michael Chiang Alberto's Sport 34:32.6
Off The Back
9
41 Robert Ballantyne Chicago Fire Department 34:49.5
Off The Back
42 Michael Schmalandt Unattached 31:44.9
Off The Back
43 Josh Kline Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross T 31:57.9
Off The Back
44 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport 31:58.4
Off The Back
45 Robert Higgins Unattached 31:59.0
Off The Back
46 John Cline Half Acre Cycling 28:47.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bevan Brookfield
47 John Lyon ONE DAY 28:47.7
Off The Back
48 Fran Connelly Tower Racing 28:48.3
Off The Back
49 Todd Wendell ONE DAY 28:48.9
Off The Back
50 Matthew Boggs Peoria Bicycle Club 28:49.0
Off The Back
51 Brian Sunshine Alberto's Sport 28:49.2
Off The Back
52 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing 29:25.0
Off The Back
53 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing 29:37.8
Off The Back
54 Anthony Wise xXx Racing 29:39.1
Off The Back
55 Feliciano Gill ONE DAY 19:04.8
Off The Back
56 David Arquilla Unattached 20:20.0
Off The Back
57 Thomas Dirksen Beverly Bike/VeePak 15:21.1
Off The Back
58 Andrew Cohen Unattached 15:42.9
Off The Back
59 Jason Glick Unattached 15:50.0
Off The Back
60 Daniel Engel Mox Multisport 12:37.7
61 Randy Myers Unattached
DNF Daniel Pollard Rhythm Racing 24:34.6
DNF Albeiro Pineda WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te 17:23.0
DNF Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen 17:50.2
DNF Matt Riddle Unattached 14:15.3
DNF Michael Burns ABD Cycle Club 10:03.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Roy xXx Racing 35:06.9
1
2 Alex Grant Unattached 35:07.2
2
3 Michael Burns ABD Cycle Club 35:07.3
3
4 Giordano Guagliardo W2 Racing 35:07.4
4
5 Eric Grzeskowiak Unattached 35:07.8
5
6 Andrew Peterson Mox Multisport 35:08.0
6
7 Evan Kuchar xXx Racing 35:08.3
7
Teammate Win: Ken Roy
8 Mike Radlicz W2 Racing 35:08.3
8
Teammate Top 5: Giordano Guagliardo
9 Will Frame Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross T 35:09.1
9
10 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling 35:09.2
10
11 Guiober Cuevas Unattached 35:09.4
11
12 Harry Stinespring Unattached 35:09.6
12
13 Neil Gallagher xXx Racing 35:11.0
13
Teammate Win: Ken Roy
14 Kenneth Dorado Iron Cycles 35:11.2
14
15 Robert Ballantyne Chicago Fire Department 35:11.3
15
16 Michael Keach Mox Multisport 35:11.3
16
17 William Draper xXx Racing 35:11.5
17
Teammate Win: Ken Roy
18 Robert Gorman Colavita Racing Inc. 35:11.5
18
19 Andrew Scheyer xXx Racing 35:12.4
19
Teammate Win: Ken Roy
20 Nathaniel Miller Unattached 35:12.5
20
21 Scott Aitchison Endure It Sports 35:12.8
21
22 Mark Atkins Unattached 35:14.7
22
23 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling 35:22.5
24 Kevin Brown Unattached 35:36.7
25 Raymond Sciuckas Vision Quest LLC 36:14.6
26 Matt Defrates Peoria Bicycle Club 36:28.4
27 Adam Noe xXx Racing 35:07.0 Teammate Win: Ken Roy
28 Hans Van delft Unattached 35:07.2
29 B-laurent Miller Tower Racing 36:05.4
30 Robert Taylor Unattached 36:26.7
31 Humberto Espino Unattached 35:14.7
32 Andrew Baldyga ONE DAY 35:14.8
33 Christopher Green Turin Bicycling Society 35:15.7
34 Graham Morrison Unattached 35:25.8
35 Brandon Leviton Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross T 36:04.0
36 Bradley Wong Carnegie Mellon University 36:34.8
37 Evan Johnson Kinky Llama Racing 36:14.5
DNF Brian Sunshine Alberto's Sport 31:28.7
DNF Jason Trock Mox Multisport 28:23.1
DNF Rob Kohen Kinky Llama Racing 12:49.1
DNF Geoffrey Kerbis Unattached
DNF Peter Nelson ONE DAY
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Young 56:51.7
1
2 Anibal Borrajo 56:51.8
2
3 Kenneth Hanson 56:51.8
3
4 Charles Huff 56:52.0
4
5 Zachary Davies 56:52.0
5
6 Alejandro Borrajo 56:53.0
6
7 Brian Sheedy 56:53.2
7
8 ? Charles 56:55.9
8
9 David Moyer 56:56.8
9
10 Jeremy Powers 56:59.5
10
11 Stathy Touloumis 57:00.0
11
12 David Williams 57:11.1
Off The Back
13 Nicolas Frey 57:27.9
Off The Back
14 Fernando Antogna 58:07.9
Off The Back
15 Jeremy Durrin 58:15.7
Off The Back
16 Liam Donoghue 56:57.3
Off The Back
17 Andrew Bates 57:02.1
Off The Back
18 Brendan Cornett 57:02.4
Off The Back
19 Mark Shimahara 57:10.2
Off The Back
20 Brandon Feehery 57:11.0
Off The Back
21 Steven Holeczy 57:11.2
Off The Back
22 Nicholas Ramirez 57:20.2
Off The Back
23 Ryan White 57:26.9
Off The Back
24 David Reyes 57:27.6
Off The Back
25 Braden Bingham 57:31.0
Off The Back
26 Michael Seguin 56:41.7
Off The Back
27 Ryan Zook 56:42.1
Off The Back
28 John Whipple 57:40.3
Off The Back
29 Thomas Briney 57:40.8
Off The Back
30 Peter Strittmatter 57:40.5
Off The Back
31 Brian Cornelius 58:11.4
Off The Back
DNF Robert Kelley 38:30.7
DNF Erik Tomlinson 38:30.8
DNF Nathaniel Williams 32:22.9
DNF Brian Boyle 18:29.3
DNF Demis Aleman 05:03.1
DNF Nate Iden 06:11.2
DNF Keith Mcmahon 07:49.5
DNF Rahsaan Bahati 49:28.7
DNF Joel Friedman 51:36.2
DNF Dustin Morici 22:43.8
DNF Blake Anton 22:44.0
DNF Luis-alejandro Zamudio 19:29.1
DNF Hunter Garrison 16:35.1
DNF Spencer Oswald 17:13.1
DNF Michael Jacques 14:39.9
DNF John Dapkus 08:10.2
DNF Ara Oggoian 01:39.0
DNF Rich Steinbrecher 02:07.3
DNF Luke Seemann
DNF Matthew Whatley
DNF Howard Smith
DNF John Bergmann 25:46.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing 23:18.9
2 Drew Lowery Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 24:59.7
3 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen 23:58.9
4 Emilia Field Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc. 23:59.4
5 Hanna Goc Team TATI 25:17.9
6 Carlos Guzman cruz ONE DAY 25:20.0
7 Max Kron Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 23:38.4 Teammate Top 5: Drew Lowery
8 Joshua Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 23:38.5 Teammate Top 5: Drew Lowery
9 Joe Sullivan Unattached 23:59.8
10 Leopold Bourque ONE DAY 23:46.3
11 Samuel Katz ONE DAY 24:00.0
12 Tommy Rudrud ONE DAY 24:23.0
13 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew 24:54.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lombardo Village-Verdigris Cycling 23:16.4
2 John Mosby Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross T 23:17.3
3 Carter Kleiman Vision Quest LLC 23:17.7
4 Erick Robischek Unattached 23:32.2
5 Anna Luckow ONE DAY 23:39.2
6 Jeremy Handley xXx Racing 23:59.7
7 Amy Czerwonka ONE DAY 24:12.4 Teammate Top 5: Anna Luckow
8 Shelby Kron Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 24:12.8
9 Fernanda Guzman ONE DAY 24:13.2 Teammate Top 5: Anna Luckow
10 Jesse Sisk Unattached 23:33.6
11 Sarah Mythen Unattached 24:09.6
12 Madlene Katz 24:54.1
DNF Garrett Roth Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc. 14:58.7
DNF Adam Schneider Vision Quest LLC 14:59.1 Teammate Top 5: Carter Kleiman
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaap Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 29:36.0
2 Sarah Rice Team TATI 29:36.2
3 Amelia Katz Unattached 29:36.9
4 Jamie Gavinsmyth Chicago Cuttin Crew 29:37.5
5 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew 29:41.8
6 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing 29:42.6
7 Lindsay Knight Team TATI 29:42.9 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Rice
8 Debra Sunderland Project 5 Racing 29:43.9
9 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew 29:47.3 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Gavinsmyth
10 Kristina Young Team TATI 29:48.6 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Rice
11 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets 29:54.7
12 Anna Luckow ONE DAY 29:56.4
13 Sharon Budde xXx Racing 29:56.5
14 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing 29:57.0
15 Sarah Gray Peoria Bicycle Club 29:57.8
16 Anna Bacsik xXx Racing 30:04.6
17 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling 30:06.4
18 Niki Nation Peoria Bicycle Club 30:09.3
19 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling 30:11.1
20 Vanessa Buccella Spidermonkey Cycling 30:34.4
21 Megan Burke xXx Racing 31:02.8
22 Jeannie Ryan Alberto's Sport 31:03.4
23 Robin Amer xXx Racing 31:04.9
24 Ellen Touloumis Alberto's Sport 30:17.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Mackie TIBCO to The Top 02:15.8
1
2 Emily Collins Vanderkitten 02:16.0
2
3 Joanne Kiesanowski TIBCO to The Top 02:16.0
3
Teammate Win: Emma Mackie
4 Lenore Pipes Unattached 02:16.2
4
5 Natalie Klemko Rouse Bicycles 02:18.3
5
6 Jazzy Hurikino Vanderkitten 02:18.6
6
7 Kristen Meshberg ABD Cycle Club 02:18.7
7
8 Stacy Appelwick ABD Cycle Club 02:18.9
8
9 Laura Meadley MVP Cycling 02:19.1
9
10 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew 02:19.6
10
11 Carlee Taylor TIBCO to The Top 02:25.0 Teammate Win: Emma Mackie
12 Kelli Richter Unattached 02:25.8
13 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten 02:26.8 Teammate Top 5: Emily Collins
14 Marne Smiley Unattached 02:27.0
15 Sydney Brown Rouse Bicycles 02:35.5 Teammate Top 5: Natalie Klemko
16 Elizabeth So Team TATI 05:50.7
Off The Back
1
17 Erin Woloszyn Village-Verdigris Cycling 05:51.8
Off The Back
18 Kimberly Gialdini Pact- DISH Network Cycling 02:32.8
19 Tamara Fraser xXx Racing 02:33.4
20 Sarah Demerly ABD Cycle Club 02:33.7
21 Elise Kikis Alberto's Sport 02:33.9
22 Francine Haas Alberto's Sport 02:34.8
23 Cady Chintis Alberto's Sport 02:36.3
24 Angela Rochester Alberto's Sport 05:25.4
Off The Back
25 Joan Hanscom Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle 02:49.6
26 Sue Semaszczuk Bellum Racing 02:39.5
DNF Nancy Heymann Alberto's Sport 11:37.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2