Log In
Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - RR • May 20 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 0:51:41
2 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 0:56:44
3 Tristan Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:14:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manu Moore DEVO pb Fortius 0:45:52
2 Campbell Parrish DEVO pb Fortius 0:46:19 Teammate Win: Manu Moore
3 Lance Wong BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:48:11
4 William Cucco Liquid Velo 0:50:55
5 Josiah Hanson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:51:49
6 Sam Tate BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:51:49
7 Tristan Crocker Independent 0:56:44
DNF Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo DNF Teammate Top 5: William Cucco
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 2:28:41
Off The Front
2 Bill Booth Monton-TM 2:31:36
Off The Front
3 Darren Vogler Independent 2:31:36
Off The Front
4 Rad Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:35:04
1
5 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 2:35:04
2
Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
6 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 2:35:04
3
Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
7 Yee Feng Audi 2:35:04
4
8 Mark Mcfadyen Monton-TM 2:35:04
5
Teammate Top 5: Bill Booth
9 Leif Olson Monton-TM 2:35:04
6
Teammate Top 5: Bill Booth
10 Brian Falkowski Monton-TM 2:35:04
7
Teammate Top 5: Bill Booth
11 Maurice Worsfold Hewdog Racing 2:35:04
8
12 Joshua Simmons Monton-TM 2:35:04
9
Teammate Top 5: Bill Booth
13 Dee Patterson Catup.com 2:35:04
10
14 Chris Worsfold Hewdog Racing 2:35:04
11
15 Nick Friesen Victoria Breakaway Cycling 2:35:04
12
16 Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing 2:35:04
13
Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
17 Paul Beard Langlois Brown Racing 2:35:04
14
Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
18 Stuart Ayling Monton-TM 2:35:04 Teammate Top 5: Bill Booth
19 Steve Westover 2:35:04
20 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:35:04 Teammate Top 5: Rad Cunningham
21 Matthew Oseto Audi 2:35:10
22 Julian Soh Audi 2:37:38
Off The Back
23 Mark Selander Apex Racing 2:38:46
Off The Back
24 Justin Tornow Bearded Monkey Racing 2:48:19
Off The Back
25 Dave Preston Monton-TM 2:52:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bill Booth
26 David Mullen Hagens Berman Cycling 3:04:32
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Shirey Audi DNF
DNF Cameron Williams Team Steam DNF
DNF David Chipchase Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Rick Wiedmann VELOBODY / GERK'S DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 2:12:30
2 Pieter Mulier Tete de la Course Cycling 2:12:30
3 Pedro Deguzman Alki Velo Club 2:12:30
4 Paul Hatten Egencia 2:12:30
5 Bruce Krebs Liquid Velo 2:13:07
6 David Branson Apex Racing 2:13:07 Teammate Win: Aaron Jones
7 Jeff Pozarski VELOBODY / GERK'S 2:13:07
8 Jeremy Cucco Liquid Velo 2:13:07 Teammate Top 5: Bruce Krebs
9 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:13:13
10 Harry Edwards Liquid Velo 2:13:21 Teammate Top 5: Bruce Krebs
11 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 2:13:33
12 David Peterson Lost River Cycling Club 2:14:20
13 Jonas Bakkane Egencia 2:14:20 Teammate Top 5: Paul Hatten
14 Justin Faires VELOBODY / GERK'S 2:14:44
15 Aaron Locke JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 2:14:52
16 Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:16:37
17 Kirk Canfield 2:21:49
18 Robert Farwell Dyna Racing 2:21:49
19 Erik Johnson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 2:21:53
20 Jonathan Wagher VELOBODY / GERK'S 2:22:05
21 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:25:43
22 Battugs Chadraa Egencia 2:34:10 Teammate Top 5: Paul Hatten
23 David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:34:10
DNF Bruno Zbinden DNF
DNF Dennis Hippert Orange Pedal Cycling DNF
DNF Thomas Catalina Liquid Velo DNF Teammate Top 5: Bruce Krebs
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:38:36
2 Sean Phillips Drop Bar Racing 2:38:36
3 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:40:59
4 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:40:59
5 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 2:51:44
6 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Cycling 3:00:37
7 Francisco Pons Monton-TM 3:00:39
8 Lloyd Westby 3:06:15
DNF Tom Hackleman JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 3:35:10
1
2 Cooper Rombold Team California 3:35:10
2
3 Mitchell Ketler Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav 3:35:10
3
4 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:35:10
4
5 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 3:35:11
5
6 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 3:35:11
6
7 Adam Choate University of Oregon 3:35:11
7
8 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 3:35:11
8
9 Kent Ross Hedrick Racing 3:35:11
9
10 Alexander Amiri Glotman Simpson 3:35:11
10
11 Brendan Cowley Hewdog Racing 3:35:11
11
12 Max Ritzow V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 3:35:11
12
13 Conor Martin TaG Cycling Race Team 3:35:11
13
14 Patrick Riddell Hewdog Racing 3:35:11
14
15 Alexander Fraser-maraun Hewdog Racing 3:35:11
15
16 Thorsten Askervold Team California 3:35:11
16
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Rombold
17 Jay Lamoureux Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 3:35:11
17
18 Alexander Murison Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 3:35:11
18
19 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Rodda 3:35:11
19
20 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing 3:35:11
20
21 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 3:35:22
22 Jake Cullen Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav 3:35:22 Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
23 Joshua Kropf Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav 3:36:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
24 Clarke Lind Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 3:36:46
Off The Back
25 Erik Diertens Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 3:39:04
Off The Back
26 William Raus M2W Academy Team 3:39:04
Off The Back
27 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Rodda 3:39:04
Off The Back
28 Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing 3:39:04
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nigel Kinney
29 Benjamin Peterson Audi 3:46:21
Off The Back
30 Devon Wright Este Racing 3:58:07
Off The Back
31 Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing 3:58:07
Off The Back
32 Timothy Welsh Metier Racing & Coffee 3:58:11
Off The Back
33 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 4:00:28
Off The Back
34 Normand Richard Northcoast Lumber 1 p/d Giant W 4:04:24
Off The Back
DNF Duncan Bryson Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav DNF Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
DNF Graham Lock Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav DNF Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
DNF Kellen Viznaugh Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav DNF Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
DNF Lukas Conly Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav DNF Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
DNF Von Winkelmann Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav DNF Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
DNF Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing DNF
DNF Jackson Bocksnick Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF Marc Dupuis Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF Mason Burtnik Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF Sean Henry Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF Nicholas Jones Langlois Brown Racing DNF Teammate Win: Nigel Kinney
DNF Christian Molina M2W Academy Team DNF
DNF Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing & Coffee DNF
DNF Ryan Short Monton-TM DNF
DNF Chris Macleod Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai DNF
DNF Dylan Davies Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai DNF
DNF Colin Fowlow Trek Red-Truck Racing P/B Mosai DNF
DNF Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/ DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Richardson Cannondale p/b Fortius 3:05:46
Off The Front
2 Baili Guidi TaG Cycling Race Team 3:05:47
Off The Front
3 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 3:05:47
Off The Front
4 Evan Russell TaG Cycling Race Team 3:05:47
Off The Front
5 Robert Cummings 3:06:44
Off The Front
6 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 3:07:50
Off The Front
7 Brendan Sheerin V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 3:15:09
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jack Bardi
8 Benjamin Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 3:16:12
1
9 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 3:16:12
2
10 Adam Worobec Liquid Velo 3:16:12
3
11 Corbin Hudacek Monton-TM 3:16:14
4
12 Jeevan Philip Husky Cycling - University of W 3:16:14
5
13 Ethan Pauly TaG Cycling Race Team 3:16:14
6
Teammate Top 5: Baili Guidi
14 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:16:14
7
15 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:16:26
16 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:19:23
Off The Back
17 Aedan Crocker TaG Cycling Race Team 3:20:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Baili Guidi
18 William Broeker Monton-TM 3:20:53
Off The Back
19 Devin Fife Monton-TM 3:20:53
Off The Back
20 Will Harrison Apex Racing 3:20:55
Off The Back
21 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 3:22:24
Off The Back
22 Spencer Severance 3:24:41
Off The Back
23 Connor Mcgrady Riverway Dental Racing 3:24:45
Off The Back
DNF Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition DNF
DNF Joel Lentz Apex Racing DNF
DNF Kurt Litsinger Vertical World Cycling DNF
DNF Patrick Connor Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition DNF
DNF Sean Bunce Metier Racing & Coffee DNF
DNF Nathan Hakken Apex Racing DNF
DNF Tamatea Westby Independent DNF
DNF Taro Laframboise Victoria Wheelers DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mccleerey 2:03:27
Off The Front
2 Samuel Welch Apex Racing 2:03:27
Off The Front
3 Sam Zivin Audi 2:04:25
Off The Front
4 Wyatt Mason Colorado College 2:04:25
Off The Front
5 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 2:04:25
Off The Front
6 Parker Mckean Metier Racing & Coffee 2:04:25
Off The Front
7 Tom Wyatt Metier Racing & Coffee 2:04:36
Off The Front
8 Evan Mcbeath Cannondale p/b Fortius 2:05:24
1
9 Caden Stockwell Wenatchee Valley Velo 2:05:24
2
10 Christopher Dennis VELOBODY / GERK'S 2:05:24
3
11 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 2:05:24
4
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Welch
12 Paul Gilbert Apex Racing 2:05:24
5
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Welch
13 Emil Hillding 2:05:24
6
14 Jay Shapka Cyklus Vancouver 2:05:24
7
15 Anthony Ferrari Hewdog Racing 2:05:50
16 Ruslan Gadzhiiev 2:05:50
17 Michael Chaten Egencia 2:05:50 Teammate Top 5: Maarten Brugmans
18 Chris Harbers Audi 2:06:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sam Zivin
19 Mathew Simmons WWU Cycling Team 2:06:21
Off The Back
20 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 2:06:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Welch
21 Mark Fowler 2:06:24
Off The Back
22 Joshua Little Hedrick Racing 2:12:21
Off The Back
23 Tye Blazey VELOBODY / GERK'S 2:12:21
Off The Back
24 Evan Richardson Cannondale p/b Fortius 2:13:25
Off The Back
25 Daniel Rossano Egencia 2:13:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maarten Brugmans
26 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 2:13:58
Off The Back
27 Taylor Kendall Egencia 2:13:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maarten Brugmans
28 Ethan Wong Endurance Boise 2:13:58
Off The Back
29 Christopher Rippey CoreTechs Cycling Team 2:14:05
Off The Back
30 Ben Jensen Chinook Cycling 2:14:41
Off The Back
31 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 2:18:43
Off The Back
32 Zach Juracich Liquid Velo 2:20:21
Off The Back
33 Gan Osorbal Egencia 2:20:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maarten Brugmans
34 James Mcdonagh 2:20:24
Off The Back
35 Scott Burger Liquid Velo 2:20:28
Off The Back
36 Nicholas Leuenhagen 2:20:29
Off The Back
37 Neil Dezarn 2:20:40
Off The Back
38 Ben Lomas Endurance Boise 2:21:19
Off The Back
39 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo 2:21:53
Off The Back
40 Jason Costanza Egencia 2:21:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maarten Brugmans
DNF Adrian Koukoulas Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Sam Zivin
DNF Eli Norris DNF
DNF James Wright Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Jonathan Wood Metier Racing & Coffee DNF
DNF Philip Ouellette Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Winston Hackett DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aid Wuerr DEVO pb Fortius 0:51:27
2 Mahika Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:51:28
3 Angela Robertson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:51:49
4 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:51:49
5 Alisha Lilley DEVO pb Fortius 0:51:49 Teammate Win: Aid Wuerr
6 Nekane Powell BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:52:07
7 Caroline Divietro BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:53:41 Teammate Top 5: Mahika Peterson
8 Samantha Scott BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:01:42 Teammate Top 5: Mahika Peterson
9 An Secrist BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:01:42 Teammate Top 5: Mahika Peterson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Franz UCI WPT: Rally Cycling 2:14:52
Off The Front
2 Elizabeth Gin Cannondale p/b Fortius 2:16:51
1
3 Callie Swan Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 2:16:51
2
4 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 2:16:51
3
5 Cara Machacek Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:16:51
4
6 Tegan Cochrane Crit Nasty 2:16:51
5
7 Esta Bovill TaG Cycling Race Team 2:16:51
6
8 Anna Talman Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 2:16:51
7
Teammate Top 5: Callie Swan
9 Michele Schaeffer Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 2:16:58 Teammate Top 5: Callie Swan
10 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 2:18:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Callie Swan
11 Joanie Caron Crit Nasty 2:18:16
Off The Back
12 Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:18:16
Off The Back
13 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 2:20:40
Off The Back
14 Brenna Pauly Tripleshot cycling 2:20:40
Off The Back
15 Mallory Miller Point S racing 2:20:43
Off The Back
16 Caitlin Wallin Cannondale p/b Fortius 2:20:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Gin
17 Julie Strong Monton-TM 2:20:45
Off The Back
18 Dierdre Douglas 2:22:50
Off The Back
19 Katherine Enns Unaffiliated 2:25:58
Off The Back
20 Megan Doherty Liquid Velo 2:30:31
Off The Back
21 Olga Magun Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 2:35:20
Off The Back
22 Megan Barnes DrWalker Cycling 2:35:23
Off The Back
DNF Caroline Kenning DNF
DNF Erin Attwell Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai DNF Teammate Top 5: Callie Swan
DNF Gina Estep Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Foote Monton-TM 1:41:54
1
2 Jaxon Slaney Independent 1:41:54
2
3 Debra Parker Wildhorse Cycling Club 1:41:54
3
4 Jessica Deneweth 1:41:54
4
5 Rachel Thody Hagens Berman Cycling 1:41:56
5
6 Antonia Villa 1:41:56
6
7 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:50:18
Off The Back
8 Allyson Selander BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:50:24
Off The Back
9 Kate Matson 1:50:42
Off The Back
10 Maia Matson 1:50:42
Off The Back
11 Lindsay Mccaffrey Cyklus Vancouver 1:50:42
Off The Back
12 Kaelen Coles-lyster TaG Cycling Race Team 2:02:58
Off The Back
13 Karen Doherty Liquid Velo 2:08:02
Off The Back
14 Lori Surges Dyna Racing 2:31:23
Off The Back
DNF Chelsea Faber DNF
DNF Kyo Zero mars Foxy Moxy DNF
DNF Laura Green Spokeswomen Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7