Log In
Fort Ritchie Classic Criterium • May 27 2018
Series: MABRA2018
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Osborne unattached
2 Victor Siegfried 0
3 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V
4 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
5 Dennis Crockett Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
6 Ed Jablonski Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Darren Hartman 0 Teammate Top 5: Victor Siegfried
8 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Jesse Foster Artemis
10 John Mustard 0 Teammate Top 5: Victor Siegfried
11 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
12 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun
13 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic
14 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ranjodh Gill
2 Nathan Coleman
3 Dan Underwood
4 Michael Tabasko
5 Daniel Greenfield
6 Bruno Neto
7 Thomas Godfrey
8 Kevin Westover
9 Jeffrey Miesemer
10 Brian Marchionini
11 Patrick Hogan
12 Curtis Southern
13 Jeff Chun
14 John Dove
15 Andreas Gutzeit
17 Dean Pierson
18 Kirk Hunsecker
19 Daniel Proulx
20 Christopher Burns
21 Loren Barisch
22 Kevin Gallo
23 Erik Engle
24 Jon Balatbat
25 Bradley Sponaugle
26 Jeremiah Still
27 Alexander Mcrae
28 Steve Fife
29 Mark Nicoll
DNF Ramon Benitez
DNF Todd Bickling
DNF Paul Connor
DNF Mark Warno
DNF David Fuentes dope
DNF James Stroud
DNF Ray Plewacki
DNF Eli Hengst
DNF Drake Jordan
DNF Stephen Robinson
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
2 Nima Ebrahimnejad 0
3 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS
4 David Fuentes dope 0
5 Erik Engle NSMI Racing
6 Nathan Goates 0
7 Dean Pierson 0 Teammate Top 5: Nima Ebrahimnejad
8 Stephen Robinson Rock Creek Velo
9 Andreas Gutzeit Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Cameron Quick Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
11 Paul Connor Antietam Velo Club Team Hagerstown
12 Mauricio Daza Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
13 Matthew Albanese Bike Rack Racing
14 Todd Bickling Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
15 Ramon Benitez Baltimore Youth Cycling
16 Frankie Ross SEAVS/Haymarket
17 Kevin Gallo Rock Creek Velo
18 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
19 Brian Trdina GPOA
20 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Phillip Ash 0 Teammate Top 5: Nima Ebrahimnejad
22 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
23 Mark Warno 0 Teammate Top 5: Nima Ebrahimnejad
24 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Eli Hengst 0 Teammate Top 5: Nima Ebrahimnejad
26 Anthony Carter 0 Teammate Top 5: Nima Ebrahimnejad
27 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
28 Carl Pinkney Getting it in cyclists
29 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q Teammate Win: Jeffrey Miesemer
DNF Drake Jordan PTuning
DNF James Marsh Team Bike Doctor
DNF Salvatore Gulotta 0 Teammate Top 5: Nima Ebrahimnejad
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus Racing
2 David Flaten Otterhaus Racing Teammate Win: Alex Driscoll
3 Chris Weddington Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
4 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
5 Connor Ryan 0
6 Clint Dager Antietam Velo Club
7 Eran Preble Antietam Velo Club
8 Jonathan Marshall AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
9 Mark Lewis SEAVS/Haymarket
10 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Teammate Top 5: Chris Weddington
11 Albert Gonzalez 0 Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
12 August Myers Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Teammate Top 5: Chris Weddington
13 Nathan Coleman 0 Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
14 Adam Fulcher 0 Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
15 Brian Sciba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Teammate Top 5: Chris Weddington
16 Laraib Laubach 0 Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
17 Richard Furchtgott 0 Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
18 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
19 Darin Alleman Team
20 Jesse Kooistra SEAVS/Haymarket
21 George Schulz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Christopher Danko 0 Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
23 Matthew Fischel SEAVS/Haymarket
24 Michael Tabasko VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
25 Andrew Nelson Getting It In Cyclist
26 Bruno Neto 0 Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
27 Steven Kurpiewski C3-Twenty20 Cycling
28 Brian Marchionini NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Cameron Quick SEAVS/Haymarket
30 Evan Goldberg 0 Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
31 Patrick Hogan TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
32 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto
33 Daniel Greenfield Team Beyer Auto
34 Scott Coblentz Antietem Velo Club
DNF Matthew Albanese TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Frank Cundiff Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
DNF John Dove SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Charkie Huegel Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
DNF Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto
DNF Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF James Marsh Team Bike Doctor
DNF Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF William Vickerman Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling
DNF Graham Watters Lateral stress velo
DNF Nathan Goates 0 Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
DNF Jeff Chun 0 Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
DNF Ranjodh Gill unattached
DNF Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV
DNF Steve Fife 0 Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
DNF Ron Francoise tuazon 0 Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
DNF Phillip Ash 0 Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Ord VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
2 Charles Larsen AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun
3 Matthew Guenter Penn State Cycling
4 Zac Quinn Veloworks-Spokes Etc Teammate Win: Daniel Ord
5 Kyle Irwin AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
6 Ben Lepene SEAVS/Haymarket
7 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket
8 Jon Griese Team
9 Samuel Kristy SEAVS/Haymarket
10 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Anthony Carter 0
12 Clemens Arnold SEAVS/Haymarket
13 Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc Teammate Win: Daniel Ord
14 Brian Phipps Getting It In Cyclist
15 Robert Diez 0
16 Michael Hoffman C3-Twenty20 Cycling
17 Erik Crandlemire NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Marc Tremblay 0
19 Zachary Safford Rock Creek Velo
20 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 Shane Montgomery Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
22 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Team Hagerstown Teammate Top 5: Kyle Irwin
23 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
24 Carl Bevard Bike Rack Racing
25 Douglas Crooke Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
26 William Heschl Baltimore Youth Cycling
27 Jason Aytes SEAVS/Haymarket
28 Will Tikiob VeloWorks-Spokes Etc Teammate Win: Daniel Ord
29 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo
30 Bradley Kennedy 0
DNF Bryan Norwood Phase Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Kirkwood unattached
2 Ian Bucala District Taco
3 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club
4 Andrew Valdesuso 0
5 Jacob Harpster District Taco
6 Anton Coghlan 0
7 Brett Showalter Cumberland Trail Connection Racing
8 Nathan Shipe Cumberland Trail Connection Racing
9 Daniel Sheldon Veloworks-Spokes Etc
10 Tom Morris 0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Valdesuso
11 Adam Spatz 0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Valdesuso
12 Shane Douglas-snyder 0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Valdesuso
14 Clint Clauss 0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Valdesuso
15 David Wilson Mountain Bikers of Michaux
16 Josh Hessong Team Integrity Cycling
17 Michael Troup 0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Valdesuso
18 Michael Dent MBM / FCC / USMES
19 Donald Funkhouser 0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Valdesuso
20 Brian White AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
21 Eric Baker NCVC/United Healthcare
22 John Phillips 0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Valdesuso
23 Michael Holman 0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Valdesuso
24 Mario Reda Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick
25 Jake Fox Bike Doctor Junior Cycling Club
26 Edmund Zolnik 0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Valdesuso
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Bast unattached
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez NSMI RACING
3 Britt Mason BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING
4 Sydney Berry 0
5 Lindsey Crifasi BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING
6 Dori Buckethal NSMI Racing
7 Megan Sybeldon Conemaugh Women's Racing
8 Sue Mcquiston NSMI RACING Teammate Top 5: Ainhoa Perez-diez
9 Renee Roth 0 Teammate Top 5: Sydney Berry
10 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
11 Lauren Leclaire 0 Teammate Top 5: Sydney Berry
12 Angela Parrotta BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING Teammate Top 5: Britt Mason
13 Michele Scherer VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
14 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Echeverri BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING
2 Stephanie Ritter Opus One Velo
3 Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling
4 Katerina Talanova AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun
5 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
6 Leeya Wang HPC/LIST
7 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling
8 Anna-lena Kempen La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
9 Anna Avila Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Cassie Bopf
10 Falecia Stuckey Getting It In Cyclist
11 Kyanni Fleming Getting It In Cyclists
12 Theresa Hall PHASE CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Lauren Nesbitt
13 Brooke Henderson 0
14 Amy Luebbering Team Sticky Fingers
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cansu Ozen unattached
2 Suzanne Brown Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Womens
Finishers: Cat 5: 2