Log In
Barry Wolfe Grand Prix • May 27 2018
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
2 Aaron Boyleston Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
3 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling
4 Marco Arocha Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
5 Rahsaan Bahati Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Win: Charon Smith
6 Christopher Rea HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
7 David Mayhew Team Factory Cycles
8 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
9 Steve Kim Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Win: Charon Smith
10 Tory Gillett Monster Media Elite Masters
11 Martin Bjel Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Scott Lundy
12 Marcelo Pesoa Two Hubs Cycling Team
13 Steven Salazar Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Win: Charon Smith
14 Nicholas Jepson CBS Cycling
15 Byron Davis CBS Cycling
16 Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
17 Ruben Lopez Montrose Bike Shop
18 Michael Onkels S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
19 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
20 Robert Krohn Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing
21 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
22 Holly Breck UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling
23 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
24 Aaron Wimberley Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Win: Charon Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Schanafelt Franco Factory Racing
2 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
3 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
4 Omar Quddus Serious Cycling
5 Jean Tawekjian Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin
6 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
7 Tory Gillett Monster Media Elite Masters
8 Elijah Baker Velo Pasadena Team
9 Eric Boarman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
10 Peter Bernardo CBS Cycling
11 Byron Davis CBS Cycling
12 Patrick Conneely
13 Nick Steel Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Omar Quddus
14 Jaime Mejia CBS Cycling
15 Mike Hatton Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
16 Michael Allec Carefast
17 Aaron Preski D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
18 Vincent Magret Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Omar Quddus
19 Jason Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
20 Nicholas Jepson CBS Cycling
21 Unknown Rider
22 Byron Oviedo
23 Gilberto Hernandez
24 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
25 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
26 Tristan Bordallo CBS Cycling
27 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
29 Kevin Salk Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Scott Walker
30 Dmitry Uchitel D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto
2 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
3 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
4 Johnny Lance HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
5 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
6 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
7 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
8 Derek Brauch Methods to Winning Elite
9 Reyes Hilario South Bay Wheelmen
10 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
11 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
12 Espen Kateraas HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX Teammate Top 5: Johnny Lance
13 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
14 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing
15 Victor Caraballo US Military Endurance Sports
16 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX Teammate Top 5: Johnny Lance
17 Patrick Conneely
18 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange
19 John Slover Velo Pasadena Team
20 James Stark S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
21 John Olsen Schnur Racing
22 Daniel Vinson S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
23 Joel Wheeler Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
24 Tom Fitzgibbon Velo Club La Grange
25 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
26 Joseph Dagostino S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
27 Jacques Benoit HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX Teammate Top 5: Johnny Lance
28 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
29 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
30 Terry Steeves Stone House p/b Monster Media
31 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
32 Dennis Grob HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX Teammate Top 5: Johnny Lance
33 Earl Detrick HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX Teammate Top 5: Johnny Lance
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Thomas Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
2 Ryan Dorris
3 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
4 John Saliamonas BBI-SIC
5 Espen Kateraas HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
6 Johnny Lance HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
7 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
8 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange
9 James Stark S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
10 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX Teammate Top 5: Espen Kateraas
11 Daniel Vinson S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
12 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
13 Richard Cimadoro Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Win: ? Thomas
14 Kendall Stanley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx Teammate Top 5: Espen Kateraas
15 Saul Nunez Monster Media Elite Masters
16 Francois Jones Methods to Winning Elite
17 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
18 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing
19 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Win: ? Thomas
20 Sascha Messner Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Anthony Freeman
21 Omar Quddus Serious Cycling
22 John Olsen Schnur Racing
23 Unkown Rider
24 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Anthony Freeman
25 Gustavo Corona Serious Cycling
26 Matias Mendigochea Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Al
27 Joseph Dagostino S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
28 David Wells Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Anthony Freeman
29 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling
30 Homero Mejia S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
31 Richard Johnson CBS Cycling
32 John Abate Methods to Winning Elite
33 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
34 Martin Bjel Serious Cycling
35 Scott Johnson Serious Cycling
36 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Win: ? Thomas
37 William Ralph Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Davis Serious Cycling
2 Aaron Levin Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
4 Bart Clifford HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
5 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
6 Roger Hauptman
7 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
8 Tim Coleman S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
9 Joel Wheeler Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Aaron Levin
10 John Slover Velo Pasadena Team
11 Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
12 David Holland
13 Norberto Galvan DNA Racing
14 Anrew Nuckles
15 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
16 Geoffrey Baynes Celo Pacific
17 Tom Fitzgibbon Velo Club La Grange
18 Kurt Kovacks S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
19 Victor Caraballo US Military Endurance Sports
20 Terry Johnes S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
21 Michael Allec Carefast
22 Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
23 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Jon Davis
24 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
25 Cyril Hunte Driven Technologies p/b Mazda
26 Jacques Benoit HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
27 Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
28 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
29 Kenneth Rogers HSR Racing p/b Birdworx Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
30 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC
31 Scott Torrence
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
2 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
3 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
4 Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
5 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
6 Kurt Kovacks S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
7 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
8 Robert Knock Carefast
9 Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team
10 Geoffrey Baynes Celo Pacific
11 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
12 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13 Leo Pettus South Bay Wheelmen
14 Charles Hicks Methods to Winning Elite
15 Michael Dalbratt Padyak Racing Team
16 Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
17 Hugh Lothrop
18 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
19 William Ralph Serious Cycling
20 Rodney Malloy Methods to Winning Masters
21 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling
22 Glenn Savarese Velo Club La Grange
23 Dale Luedtke Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
24 Bob Wright Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
25 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
26 Tim Marshall
27 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- Teammate Top 5: Douglas D'aluisio
28 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- Teammate Top 5: Douglas D'aluisio
29 James Wiznura BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
30 Seth Davidson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
31 Malcolm Hill Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
32 Marlon Cortez Team Velocity
33 Gary Wall BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
34 Roger Lovett SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
35 Eddie Morris Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
36 Anthony Reguero WTR cycling club
DNF Marco Sanchez
DNF Reginald Jones Ironfly
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Cisneros
2 Daniel Pearce Carefast
3 Graysen Oldham Team Factory Cycles
4 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing
5 Alex Schueckler Monster Media Elite Development
6 Brady Mcdonald Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
7 David Kennedy D9 Foundation / DNA Race Team
8 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
9 Edward Huntsman Team California Juniors
10 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
11 Alexander Romanenko
12 Michael Allec Carefast Teammate Top 5: Daniel Pearce
13 Eric Boarman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
14 Nick Mckenna Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
15 Michael Schanafelt Franco Factory Racing
16 Andrew Alonis Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Daniel Pealstrom Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
18 Garrison Mejia Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing
19 Brendon Confer Metier Racing & Coffee
20 Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
21 Nikolas Lovegren Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin
22 Robert Knock Carefast Teammate Top 5: Daniel Pearce
23 Othie Burk Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
24 Mike Hatton Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
25 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
26 Daniel Beltran South Bay Wheelmen
27 Andrew Stallings Go Fast - Incycle
28 Taylor Tongate Team Velosport / Rock n Road Cycler
29 Marcel Aguiar SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
30 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
31 Nathan Grill Carefast Teammate Top 5: Daniel Pearce
32 Kendrick Jimenez D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Catino Mode Sports Nutrition
2 Joshua Sayre Serious Cycling
3 Indy Villacorta Serious Cycling
4 Luis Pastrana DARE
5 Jean Tawekjian Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin
6 Jonathan Perez Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
7 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net Racing Team
8 Julius Cunanan Padyak Racing Team
9 Bryan Sedillo
10 Prince Patel Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joshua Sayre
11 Jacob Valentin Monster Media Racing
12 Irvin Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling p/b Station Casin
13 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
14 Caleb Classen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
15 Aaron Preski D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
16 Anson Araujo South Bay Wheelmen
17 Sean Grumney
18 Gerardo Cisneros
19 Matthew Kest Bicycle.net Racing Team
20 Josue Trejo cadena Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joshua Sayre
21 Gilberto Hernandez
22 Leopoldo Gonzalez Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joshua Sayre
23 Mario Lopez
24 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team
25 Fermin Lemus
26 Steven Keltie Carefast
27 Eric Johnson
28 Zachary Ross Bicycle.net Racing Team
29 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange
30 Jon Alejo
31 Emiliano Carbajal Stinner Bicycle Club
32 Kevin Salk Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
33 Caleb Minthorn Team Factory Cycles
34 Felipe Zamora Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joshua Sayre
35 Bryan Hale
36 Michael Cordts Go Fast
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erick Herrera
2 Larry Tanzo Padyak Racing Team
3 Luis Carlos Serious Cycling
4 Albert Ursua
5 Gilberto Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling p/b Station Casin
6 Nick Fernandez
7 Ryan Lesovsky
8 Frederic Archambault CBS Cycling
9 Edwin Rodriguez
10 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling
11 Graham Johnson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
12 Leo Quintana CBS Cycling
14 Rodrigo Galindo
15 Jonathan Miller SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
16 Gerry Duttweiler
17 Chad Degange
18 Mark Mann
19 Emerson Gutierrez Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luis Carlos
20 Mario Lopez
22 Paul Luna
23 Joseph Galvan
24 David Holowach
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Imeh Nsek M2W Academy Team
2 Edgar Stepanyan
3 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team
4 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac
5 Dante Young ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
6 Benjamin Foster SoCalCycling.com
7 Justin Williams
8 Cameron Bond Go Fast - Incycle
9 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
10 Rahsaan Bahati Methods to Winning Elite
11 Daniel Pearce Carefast
12 Ryan Jastrab iCademy
13 Noah Schlosser SoCalCycling.com Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Bugtai
14 Weston Giem
15 Steven Fuller Southern California Velo
16 David Mayhew Team Factory Cycles
17 Eric Castillo Swami's Junior Development Team
18 Sergio Hernandez SoCalCycling.com Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Bugtai
19 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling
20 Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
21 John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite Team
22 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
23 Thomas Fuller Team California Academy
24 Christopher Wyman Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co Teammate Top 5: Tyler Locke
25 Alexander Romanenko
26 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
27 Andrew Stallings Go Fast - Incycle
28 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
29 Graysen Oldham Team Factory Cycles
30 David Herrera Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
31 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
32 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
33 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
34 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters
35 Cory Williams UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
36 Ben Bertiger SoCalCycling.com Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Bugtai
37 Daniel Finneran
38 Timothy Mcgee ENDO CONCEPT TEAM Teammate Top 5: Dante Young
39 Jacob Gerhardt
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Handy Serious Cycling
2 Avry Howes Go Fast - Incycle
3 Chloe Patrick Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
4 Sheri Archibald
5 Georgeta Ungureanu Sisterhood of Cycling
6 Cindy Fenton
7 Grace Hutton Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Paige Handy
8 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange
9 Melissa Haley Go Fast - Incycle Teammate Top 5: Avry Howes
10 Danelle Doernbrack Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
11 Katie Rollins Velo Club La Grange
12 Elena Haro
13 Katy Cohen GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Mardayat Serious Cycling
2 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
3 Samantha Heinrich
4 Daniela Garcia Velo Club La Grange
5 Lizbeth Ureno armas
6 Charity Chia CBS Cycling
7 Vikki Appel Sisterhood of Cycling
8 Mckenzie Steiner Swami's Junior Development Team
9 Sarah Muench Team World Bicycle Relief
10 Emily Georgeson Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Top 5: Shelby Reynolds
11 Debbie Knickman
12 Karen Meske Skyflash Racing
13 Kate Wilson ironfly
14 Holly Gabel R5 Ciclismo
15 Dara Rogers Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Daniela Garcia
16 Pamela Schuster Skyflash Racing
17 Kirsten Darley
18 Shannon Castle Skyflash Racing
19 Tamara Lamb
20 Linda Stark Skyflash Racing
21 Tina Burch
22 Nicole Brandt
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1