Log In
KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits • May 10 2018
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 41:33
Off The Front
2 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
Off The Front
3 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing s.t.
Off The Front
4 Weldeanenya Filmon 41:46
1
5 Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
2
6 Erick Van't westeinde Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
3
7 Gilberto Velazquez Hilltop Racing s.t.
4
8 Scott Ellison Rbm/Matrix Racing s.t.
5
9 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Eric Torello
10 Todd Short s.t.
7
11 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
8
12 Elias Flores-aldaz Playtri Race Team s.t.
9
13 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works s.t.
10
Teammate Win: Patrick Breen
14 Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works s.t.
11
Teammate Win: Patrick Breen
15 Manuel Alba B & B Trek Racing s.t.
12
16 James Kennedy Playtri Race Team s.t.
13
17 Eric Alvarado Dallas Bike Works s.t.
14
Teammate Win: Patrick Breen
18 Jacob Read s.t.
15
19 Ramon Galindo s.t.
16
20 Hadishalem Hagos s.t.
17
21 Mike Herrick s.t.
18
22 Brent Aston Teamodz s.t.
19
23 Boyd Wallace s.t.
20
24 Brooles Ellis Gs Tenzing s.t.
21
25 Aldo Ruiz s.t.
22
26 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Eric Torello
27 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM s.t.
24
28 Rob Yates Matrix/RBM s.t.
25
29 Rogan Prachyl Dallas Bike Works s.t.
26
Teammate Win: Patrick Breen
30 Russell Carawan Mirage s.t.
27
31 Ben Owens Matrix/Rbm 41:54
28
32 Gerry Douglas Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc 41:58
33 Jason Bradberry Mirage 42:08
34 Frank Velazquez 42:15
35 Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing 42:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Palyukh
36 Byron Howard 44:00
Off The Back
DNF Jason Ross Rockwall Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Eric Torello
DNF Allen Herrington Kingracinggroup DNF
DNF Scott Schuster Pacc Racing DNF
DNF Ryan Crissey MATRIX / RBM DNF
DNF Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Eric Torello
DNF Alexis Serrano Matrix/Rbm DNF
DNF Chad Harvey Team Party Time DNF
DNF Rodolfo Arredondo DNF
DNF Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Timothy Palyukh
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Friesen Pacc Racing 26:23
1
2 Greg Dundas Playtri Race Team 26:25
2
3 Jason Bradberry Mirage s.t.
3
4 Gerry Douglas Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc s.t.
4
Teammate Win: Ben Friesen
5 Erik Stevens s.t.
5
6 Lex Mathews 26:28
6
7 Tanner Cope s.t.
7
8 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
8
9 Juan Sanchez s.t.
9
10 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Greg Dundas
11 Ben Owens Matrix/Rbm 26:36
12 Scott Schuster Pacc Racing 26:55 Teammate Win: Ben Friesen
13 Phillip Whitejackson s.t.
14 Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works 27:18
Off The Back
15 Joe Toates s.t.
Off The Back
16 Erik Andrade 27:38
Off The Back
17 Alexis Serrano Matrix/Rbm 28:12
Off The Back
18 Rusty O'kane 28:29
Off The Back
19 Parker Terlaak 26:39
20 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 26:59
21 James Whitney Hammer Nutrition 27:38
Off The Back
22 Allen Herrington Kingracinggroup 28:25
Off The Back
DNF Antonio Meza Rockwall Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Swanson Elbowz Racing 55:14
1
2 David Gaona s.t.
2
3 John Ryan Matrix/Rbm s.t.
3
4 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
4
5 Hugo Scala Matrix/Rbm s.t.
5
6 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling s.t.
6
7 John Chu Windsor Door Racing s.t.
7
8 Joseph Emmons Matrix/Rbm s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: John Ryan
9 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 55:21
10 Chris Carlson Matrix/Rbm s.t. Teammate Top 5: John Ryan
11 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 55:29
12 Bret Crosby Team Ccr Roofing 55:35
13 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/Rbm 55:54 Teammate Top 5: John Ryan
14 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 56:03 Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
15 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 56:09 Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
16 Bryan Burpee Matrix/Rbm 56:27 Teammate Top 5: John Ryan
17 Mark Rawlings Gs Tenzing 57:17
1
18 Colby Logback Team Party Time 57:19
2
19 Gary Dutschmann s.t.
3
20 Ryan Crissey MATRIX / RBM s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: John Ryan
21 Christopher Schmiedeke Gs Tenzing s.t.
5
22 Nard Moseley Kingracinggroup 57:22
6
23 Ginny King Kingracinggroup 57:26
24 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 57:29 Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
25 Brad Melear Team Party Time 57:35
26 Justice Hudson Dallas Racing 57:41
27 Erik Hausknecht Bicycles Plus Racing 59:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
28 Riley Walberg Gs Tenzing 55:21
29 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing 55:41
30 Jairo Garcia 57:19
31 Chris Burt Kingracinggroup 57:22
32 Carl Hentschel Gs Tenzing 57:44
33 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 58:04
Off The Back
34 James Dowhin Team Party Time 56:18
DNF Chad Harvey DNF
DNF Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
DNF Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Ben Sewell Kingracinggroup DNF
DNF David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing DNF
DNF Scott Ellison Rbm/Matrix Racing DNF
DNF Adam Wilk Kingracinggroup DNF
DNF Jacob Read DNF
DNF Randall Courtney Team Party Time DNF
DNF Elias Flores-aldaz Playtri Race Team DNF
DNF David Garrett Pacc Racing DNF
DNF James Kennedy Playtri Race Team DNF
DNF Joseph Giardano Gs Tenzing DNF
DNF Michael Kincaid DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Hiatt October Three Racing 41:50
2 Melissa Monosoff October Three Racing 42:17
1
Teammate Win: Ashley Hiatt
3 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 41:50
2
Teammate Win: Ashley Hiatt
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing 26:29
2 Ryan Gossett Team Bicycles Plus 26:47
3 Christina James Bicycles Plus Racing 28:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens Cylance Pro Cycling 55:47
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1