Log In
Winston-Salem Cycling Classic Road Race • May 28 2018
Drizzle, 74 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Bassetti Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Team* 4:01:05
2 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling* 4:01:06
3 Fabian Lienhard Holowesko | Citadel P/B Arapahoe Re 4:01:07
4 Diego Milan jimenez INTEJA DOMINICAN CYCLING TEAM 4:01:07
5 Francisco Mancebo INTEJA DOMINICAN CYCLING TEAM 4:01:12
9 Kevin Girkins Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Team* 4:01:30 Teammate Win: Sam Bassetti
10 Ty Magner Rally Cycling* 4:02:08 Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
12 Griffin Easter 303 PROJECT 4:02:12
13 Taylor 'tj' eisenhart HOLOWESKO | CITADEL P/B ARAPAHOE RE 4:02:12 Teammate Top 5: Fabian Lienhard
17 Robin Carpenter RALLY CYCLING 4:02:13 Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
20 Nick Torraca ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 4:02:15 Teammate Win: Sam Bassetti
21 James Piccoli ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 4:02:15 Teammate Win: Sam Bassetti
22 Lance Haidet AEVOLO 4:02:19
27 Oliver Flautt CYCLUS SPORTS 4:02:27
30 Jure Rupnik H&R BLOCK PRO CYCLING TEAM 4:02:37
31 Oscar Eduardo sanchez guarin CANEL'S - SPECIALIZED 4:02:40
33 Maxx Chance 303 PROJECT 4:02:57
39 Tyler Stites AEVOLO 4:04:20
40 Connor Sallee CYCLUS SPORTS 4:04:42
41 Alfredo Rodriguez ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 4:04:42 Teammate Win: Sam Bassetti
48 Max Rubarth PROBACLAC / DEVINCI 4:04:49
50 Eduardo Corte cordero CANEL'S - SPECIALIZED 4:04:50
53 Andsz Flaksis HOLOWESKO | CITADEL P/B ARAPAHOE RE 4:04:50 Teammate Top 5: Fabian Lienhard
57 Bernat Font mas 303 PROJECT 4:07:53
58 Cullen Easter 303 PROJECT 4:07:53
60 Jayson Valade H&R BLOCK PRO CYCLING TEAM 4:15:26
DNF Noah Granigan CCB FOUNDATION - SICLERI
DNF Austin Stephens 303 PROJECT
DNF Jesse Anthony RALLY CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
DNF Andrew Giniat CYCLUS SPORTS
DNF Michael Gearren ii CYCLUS SPORTS
DNF Ignacio Sarabia diaz INTEJA DOMINICAN CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Diego Milan jimenez
DNF Denzel Stephenson AEVOLO
DNF Andrew Dahlheim HOLOWESKO | CITADEL P/B ARAPAHOE RE Teammate Top 5: Fabian Lienhard
DNF Oliver Evans H&R BLOCK PRO CYCLING TEAM
DNF Winston David CYCLUS SPORTS
DNF Isaiah Newkirk 303 PROJECT
DNF Wyatt Goral CCB FOUNDATION - SICLERI
DNF Laurent Gervais AEVOLO
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Williams Hagens Berman / Supermint* 2:45:35
1
2 Arlenis Sierra canadilla ASTANA WOMEN'S TEAM 2:45:35
2
3 Diana Penuela UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 2:45:36
3
4 Kirsti Lay Rally Cycling* 2:45:36
4
5 Alison Jackson Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 2:45:37
5
6 Flavia Oliveira FEARLESS FEMME RACING 2:45:37
6
8 Emma Grant Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 2:45:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
9 Jasmin Glaesser Twenty20 P/B Sho - Air* 2:45:41
Off The Back
10 Jennifer Valente Twenty20 P/B Sho - Air* 2:45:50
Off The Back
11 Leah Thomas UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 2:45:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Diana Penuela
13 Deborah Paine FEED HUNGRY KIDS PROJECT 2:45:56
Off The Back
14 Rachel Langdon GRAY GOAT MOBILE / BULLSEYE TOTAL M 2:45:58
Off The Back
15 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman / Supermint* 2:45:58
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lily Williams
16 Christina Smith COLAVITA/BIALETTI PRO CYCLING TEAM 2:45:59
Off The Back
18 Laura Jorgensen FEED HUNGRY KIDS PROJECT 2:46:01
Off The Back
21 Whitney Allison HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 2:46:06
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lily Williams
23 Shannon Malseed TEAM TIBCO - SILICON VALLEY BANK 2:46:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
24 Janelle Cole UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM 2:46:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Diana Penuela
25 Lindsay Bayer HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 2:46:16
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lily Williams
26 Erica Allar RALLY CYCLING 2:46:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kirsti Lay
27 Heidi Franz RALLY CYCLING 2:46:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kirsti Lay
28 Rushlee Buchanan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM 2:46:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Diana Penuela
30 Allie Dragoo TWENTY20 P/B SHO - AIR 2:46:40
Off The Back
31 Lauretta Hanson UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM 2:47:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Diana Penuela
33 Ariadna Gutierrez arzaluz CONADE VISIT MEXICO 2:47:05
Off The Back
34 Bethann Orton THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 2:47:33
Off The Back
35 Jolene Holland COLAVITA/BIALETTI PRO CYCLING TEAM 2:47:55
Off The Back
36 Hanna Muegge DNA CYCLING TEAM 2:48:12
Off The Back
37 Veronique Bilodeau TEAM DESJARDINS FORD 2:48:26
Off The Back
38 Madeline Bemis ORTHO CAROLINA WINSTON WOMEN'S CYCL 2:48:38
Off The Back
39 Manuela Escobar TEAM COLOMBIA 2:48:39
Off The Back
40 Courteney Lowe FEED HUNGRY KIDS PROJECT 2:49:15
Off The Back
42 Kristen Arnold THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 2:49:23
Off The Back
43 Natalia Franco TEAM COLOMBIA 2:49:23
Off The Back
44 Margot Clyne TWENTY20 P/B SHO - AIR 2:50:33
Off The Back
46 Tina Pic COLAVITA/BIALETTI PRO CYCLING TEAM 2:50:48
Off The Back
47 Georgia Baker FEARLESS FEMME RACING 2:50:49
Off The Back
48 Flora Yan PAPA JOHN'S-TREK 2:50:49
Off The Back
49 Catherine Ouellette FEARLESS FEMME RACING 2:50:49
Off The Back
50 Jessica Mundy THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 2:50:49
Off The Back
51 Katie Clouse DNA CYCLING TEAM 2:51:00
Off The Back
53 Emily Vandyken TEAM TIBCO - SILICON VALLEY BANK 2:54:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
54 Carolyn Defoore COLAVITA/BIALETTI PRO CYCLING TEAM 2:54:30
Off The Back
55 Luce Bourbeau TEAM DESJARDINS FORD 2:54:39
Off The Back
56 Hannah Arensman FEED HUNGRY KIDS PROJECT 2:54:46
57 Hannah Shell PAPA JOHN'S-TREK 2:54:46
58 Madison Kelly PAPA JOHN'S-TREK 2:54:47
59 Emily Spence GRAY GOAT MOBILE / BULLSEYE TOTAL M 2:54:48
62 Jessie Hodges ISCORP PRO CYCLING 2:54:49
67 Sara Tussey FEED HUNGRY KIDS PROJECT 2:54:54
68 Brenna Wrye-simpson LA SWEAT 2:55:01
69 Emily Shields ORTHO CAROLINA WINSTON WOMEN'S CYCL 2:55:04
70 Emma Langley DORNIER RACING 2:55:09
72 Nicole Mertz THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 2:55:50
73 Abigail Mickey RALLY CYCLING 2:28:32 Teammate Top 5: Kirsti Lay
DNF Nicola Macdonald FEARLESS FEMME RACING
DNF Kathryn Buss TEAM TIBCO - SILICON VALLEY BANK Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
DNF Gillian Ellsay RALLY CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Kirsti Lay
DNF Lauren Hall UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Diana Penuela
DNF Caroline Baur ISCORP PRO CYCLING
DNF Debbie Milne PAPA JOHN'S-TREK
DNF Josie Talbot ISCORP PRO CYCLING
DNF Julie Kuliecza HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT Teammate Win: Lily Williams
DNF Kristina Vrouwenvelder DORNIER RACING
DNF Grace Chappell GRAY GOAT MOBILE / BULLSEYE TOTAL M
DNF Rebecca Wiasak FEARLESS FEMME RACING
DNF Daphne Karagianis THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
DNF Peta Mullens HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT Teammate Win: Lily Williams
DNF Kimberly Lucie LA SWEAT
DNF Melanie Beale LA SWEAT
DNF Michaela Drummond DNA CYCLING TEAM
DNF Aliesha Larsen DNA CYCLING TEAM
DNF Briana Kovac GRAY GOAT MOBILE / BULLSEYE TOTAL M
DNF Allison Arensman FEED HUNGRY KIDS PROJECT
DNF Stephanie Cucaz ORTHO CAROLINA WINSTON WOMEN'S CYCL
DNF Summer Moak RALLY CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Kirsti Lay
DNF Kyrstin Bluhm PAPA JOHN'S-TREK
DNF Paige Kostanecki ORTHO CAROLINA WINSTON WOMEN'S CYCL
DNF Stephanie Roorda TWENTY20 P/B SHO - AIR
DNF Ashlee Ankudinoff FEARLESS FEMME RACING
DNF Krystal Burnham ORTHO CAROLINA WINSTON WOMEN'S CYCL
DNF Vanessa Botero ORTHO CAROLINA WINSTON WOMEN'S CYCL
DNF Samantha Verrill ROXSOLT ATTAQUER
DNF Simone Boilard TEAM DESJARDINS FORD
DNF Cynthia Frazier THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 28