Log In
Joy Memorial Criterium • May 28 2018
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Grace Donkey Label
2 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists
3 Robert Rutscher Loon State Cyclists
4 Chase Wark Donkey Label Teammate Win: Logan Grace
5 Matt Muyres Donkey Label Teammate Win: Logan Grace
6 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label Teammate Win: Logan Grace
7 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing P/b Sanford Power
8 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike
9 Jack Niewold St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 Robert Deetz Loon State Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Erik Rogelstad
11 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing P/b Sanford Power
12 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling
13 Chad Macy Donkey Label Teammate Win: Logan Grace
DNF Michael Morehead Loon State Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Erik Rogelstad
DNF Alex Turner
DNF Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing P/b Sanford Power
2 Nick Zawadski Kingfield
3 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists
4 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing P/b Sanford Power Teammate Win: Chad Weisgram
5 Matt Muyres Donkey Label
6 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling
7 Louis Mueller
8 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
9 Satchell Mische richter
10 Robert Deetz Loon State Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Kevin Sidwell
11 David Stegall Omnium Racing
12 Jeffrey Evanson
13 Jordan Holicky St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14 Christian Sundquist
15 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
16 Toby Schifsky Omnium Racing
17 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Kevin Sidwell
18 Jonah Hudson-erdman
19 Chris Russo Loon State Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Kevin Sidwell
20 Andrew Hudacek Omnium Racing
21 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Kevin Sidwell
22 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label Teammate Top 5: Matt Muyres
23 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat Racing
24 David Smith Taco Cat Racing
25 Chad Macy Donkey Label Teammate Top 5: Matt Muyres
26 Benjamin Schinke Donkey Label Teammate Top 5: Matt Muyres
27 Peter Maxwell Donkey Label Teammate Top 5: Matt Muyres
28 Timothy Budge Midtown Cycling
29 James Berg Midtown Cycling
30 Matthew Rengo
31 Michael Rex schumacher
DNF Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Kevin Sidwell
DNF Nick Watts Loon State Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Kevin Sidwell
DNF Ken Earley Hub Cycling Team
DNF Alex Turner
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Brown
2 Eyob Yore
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists
2 Chris Russo Loon State Cyclists Teammate Win: Markus Anderson
3 Andrew Hudacek Omnium Racing
4 Glenn Barr
5 David Winecoff Midtown Cycling
6 Jonah Hudson-erdman
7 Ryan Becker Birchwood/gis
8 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield
9 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists Teammate Win: Markus Anderson
10 Lee Zettler
11 John Railsbach
12 Matthew Kassner
13 Logan Hoggatt
14 James Berg Midtown Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Winecoff
15 Marcel Derosier St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16 Michael Dunstan University Of New Hampshire
17 Michael Waltman Synergy
18 Christopher Bretz
19 Michael Slavics Christiancycling
20 Andrew Turner Omnium Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hudacek
21 Steven Hartman Omnium Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hudacek
22 Jeff Schultz
23 Ryan Kraft
24 Pratish Karmacharya
26 Michael Rex schumacher
27 Alan Klein
28 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
29 Tom Puzak
DNF Alec Kadlec
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Gunderson Chilkoot Velo
2 Brad Wessman Orion Racing
3 Jeffrey Evanson
4 Mike Stensrud Orion Racing
5 Toby Schifsky Omnium Racing
6 Mark Halvorson Orion Racing
7 Martin Lacey Omnium Racing Teammate Top 5: Toby Schifsky
8 Ronald Leblanc Chilkoot Velo Teammate Win: Tom Gunderson
9 Robert Ashton Mbrac/flanders
10 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
11 William Kuster
12 Gregory Goblirsch
13 Brett Turner Omnium Racing Teammate Top 5: Toby Schifsky
14 Mark Mlinar Mbrac/flanders
15 John Dunn Orion Racing Teammate Top 5: Brad Wessman
16 Ron Hagen Chilkoot Velo Teammate Win: Tom Gunderson
17 Hedley Kerr Mbrac/flanders
18 Thomas Bendson Orion Racing Teammate Top 5: Brad Wessman
19 Eric Thoerner
20 David Olejniczak
21 Eric Ware Pjw Racing
22 Joe Treleven
23 Eric Castren Chilkoot Velo Teammate Win: Tom Gunderson
24 Leif Irgens Birchwood/gis
25 Loren Willis Synergy
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christin Stuschka Orion Racing
2 Becky Phelps Kingfield
3 Melissa Dahlmann St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Jennifer Walter mobley
5 Cheryl Barker Hollywood Cycles
6 Risa Hustad
7 Veronica Hudacek St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Melissa Dahlmann
8 Bonnie Donzella Hollywood Cycles Teammate Top 5: Cheryl Barker
DNF Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Risa Hustad
2 Emy Everhart Synergy
3 Audrey Kopp Loon State Cyclists
4 Dana Zychowski Kingfield
5 Kaethe Schroeder
6 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
7 Lisa Lendway Synergy Teammate Top 5: Emy Everhart
8 Veronica Hudacek St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9 Melissa Pfannenstiel Loon State Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Audrey Kopp
10 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat Racing
11 Lisa Britton
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5