Log In
Lake Sunapee Bike Race • May 16 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Peters AMERICAN FLATBREAD CYCLING 1:49:39
Off The Front
2 Todd Roberts NCC 0:00:16
3 Bruce Beauharnois TEAM PLACID PLANET 0:00:22
1
4 Brian Campbell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:00:22
2
5 Benjamin Wolfe MYSTIC VELO JUNIORS/ CONNAUGHTY CHI 0:00:22
3
6 Laurence Merling 0:00:22
4
7 Jackson Weber CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:00:22
5
8 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO 0:00:22
6
9 Christopher Bailey TEAM PEDRO'S P/B +3 NETWORK 0:00:22
7
10 Keith Reynolds NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:00:22
8
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
11 Jason Moriarty COLAVITA RACING INC. 0:00:22
9
12 Synjen Marrocco CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST 0:00:22
10
13 Mike Nadeau NEW ENGLAND BIKE / NCC 0:00:22
11
14 Kyle Smith CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:00:22
12
15 Miro Koulnis BIKEREG.COM 0:00:22
13
16 Phil Beard ONION RIVER SPORTS 0:00:22
14
17 Pierre Vanden borre EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:00:22
15
18 Jim Komarmi FLATBREAD - OTTERCREEK CYCLING 0:00:22
16
19 Jared Katz ONION RIVER RACING 0:00:22
17
20 Christopher Tracy SUGAR CYCLES - 180 0:00:22
18
21 Alex Dossin NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:00:22
19
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
22 Jeffrey Elie BIKEREG.COM CYCLING CLUB 0:00:22
20
23 Joshua Lehmann NOREAST CYCLING 0:00:22
21
24 Cary Fridrich CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:00:22
22
25 Guenter Hofer PEDROS P/B + 3 NETWORK 0:00:22
23
26 Damian Bolduc FLATBREAD-OTTER CREEK CYCLING 0:00:22
24
27 Randall Jacobs WHEELWORKS 0:00:38
1
28 Ralph Karam BASE36/GORHAM BIKE 0:00:38
2
29 Unknown Rider COLAVITA RACING INC. 0:00:38
30 Jurgen Nebelung BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE 0:00:38
31 Jack Piller BATTENKILL-UNITED 0:00:38
32 Evan Huff NCC 0:00:38 Teammate Top 5: Todd Roberts
33 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:00:38 Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
34 Mark Dakoulas NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM/G 0:00:38
35 Julian Gent COLAVITA RACING, INC. 0:00:38
36 Matthew Spaits CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:00:38
37 Brad Warren NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB / NCC 0:00:38 Teammate Top 5: Todd Roberts
38 Calvin Smythe TEAM CCNS/PEDAL POWER 0:00:38
39 Damien Callahan NCC 0:00:47 Teammate Top 5: Todd Roberts
40 Ryan O'hara CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:01:19
Off The Back
41 Ben Forbes BASE36/GORHAMBIKE/SMCC 0:01:19
Off The Back
42 Eric Brassell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:01:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
43 Nicholas Petterssen ONION RIVER SPORTS 0:03:49
Off The Back
44 David Hildebrand CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:04:07
Off The Back
45 Gregory Ciocci KELTIC/ZANES CYCLES 0:04:07
Off The Back
46 Matthew Feiner NEW HAVEN BICYCLING CLUB/DEVIL'S GE 0:05:37
Off The Back
47 Michael Sabatini PEDRO'S P/B + 3 NETWORK/SVELTE CYCL 0:05:37
Off The Back
48 Joshua Rosenberg CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:05:57
Off The Back
49 R. michael Mckittrick CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:05:57
Off The Back
50 Steven Lehmann NOREAST CYCLING 0:08:11
Off The Back
51 Chad Jolin BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE 0:09:21
Off The Back
52 James Norris 0:12:56
Off The Back
53 Chris Curven NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM/G 0:16:19
Off The Back
54 Daniel Ouellette OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE/FITCHBURG CYCLI 0:34:51
Off The Back
Starters:56   Finishers: Cat 3: 51   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Mashburn CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 2:00:31
1
2 Devin Riley THRESHOLD CYLING 0:00:00
2
3 Matt D'alessio 0:00:00
3
4 Stephen Wright MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:00:00
4
5 Ryan Lyesiuk 0:00:00
5
6 Peter Sullivan NANTUCKET VELO 0:00:00
6
7 Brian Guercio 0:00:00
7
8 Carl Wittig BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:00:00
8
9 Nicholas Fanaras NOREAST CYCLING 0:00:00
9
10 Michael Fairhurst UNATTACHED 0:00:00
10
11 Dusty King 0:00:00
11
12 Gregory Vigneaux SPIN ARTS/GEARWORKS CYCLERY 0:00:00
12
13 John Starvish BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:00:00
13
14 Andrew Tucker UNATTACHED 0:00:00
14
15 Brian Yoo 0:00:00
15
16 P j Mcquade MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Wright
17 Scott Rosenthal HUP UNITED 0:00:00
17
18 Unknown Rider 0:00:00
18
19 Bill Aalerud 0:00:00
19
20 John Smith MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Wright
21 Gregory Brown CAPE COD CYCLIST 0:00:00
21
22 Brett Walker HAMMER/FUJI/BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:12
23 Seth Haskell COLAVITA RACING INC. 0:00:13
24 Ed Ting NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 0:00:13
25 David Penney 0:00:13
26 James Riehle BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:00:13
27 Richard Drummond UPPER VALLEY VELO/DRUMMOND CUSTOM C 0:00:19
1
28 Radu Jianu REFUNDS NOW 0:00:20
2
29 Gary Bavolar CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:00:20 Teammate Win: Nicholas Mashburn
30 Derek Brinkerhoff BACK BAY BICYCLES 0:00:20
31 John Golden LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:00:20
32 Paul Jobin NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:00:20
33 Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW 0:00:20
34 Dan Weinstein TUCK SCHOOL OF BUSINESS / DARTMOUTH 0:00:20
35 Seth Davis CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FRAMES 0:00:20 Teammate Win: Nicholas Mashburn
36 Charles Wescott QUAD CYCLES 0:00:26
37 James Jones BASE 36/ GORHAM BIKE AND SKI 0:00:29
38 Sebastian Dunn CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:00:29
39 James Johnson PORTLAND VELO CLUB 0:00:29
40 Gary Birkhamshaw MYSTIC VELO 0:00:29
41 Mike Golay SMCC/GORHAM BIKE 0:00:29
42 Steve Gallier NOREAST CYCLING CLUB 0:00:29
43 Michael Weiler MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:00:29 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Wright
44 Geoff Martin NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:01:00
Off The Back
45 Keith Loiselle NHCC 0:01:12
Off The Back
46 Robert Dibattista NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:01:12
Off The Back
47 Michael Desmarais UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT 0:01:32
Off The Back
48 Mark White ONION RIVER SPORTS 0:03:35
Off The Back
49 Zachary Wills IBC RACING 0:03:59
Off The Back
50 Doug Katz NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB 0:03:59
Off The Back
51 Danny Taffe 0:04:22
Off The Back
52 Jeffrey Bramhall HUP UNITED 0:05:18
Off The Back
53 Kevin Cummisford BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:06:03
Off The Back
54 Julian Eliz iii BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:07:08
Off The Back
55 Paul Lombardi NOREAST CYCLING/FIT WERX 0:18:10
Off The Back
Starters:62   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 45   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Liston 2:08:31
1
2 Justin Henderson WHITE MOUNTAIN VELO 0:00:00
2
3 Mark Yore DARTMOUTH COLLEGE 0:00:00
3
4 Jake Mclaughlin UPPER VALLEY VELO 0:00:00
4
5 Curt Lavoie 0:00:00
5
6 Harris Navelski LINDSCOTT/FLUID/GU 0:00:00
6
7 Isaac Stoner 0:00:00
7
8 Adam Rago Unattached 0:00:00
8
9 Ben Mccoy BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:00:30
10 Graham Dimmock HUP UNITED 0:00:32
Off The Back
11 Robert Mayer CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:00:40
Off The Back
12 Arthur Foelsche ONION RIVER RACING 0:00:40
Off The Back
13 Christopher Payton NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:00:40
Off The Back
14 Evan Osler GMBC/CATAMOUNT 0:00:40
Off The Back
15 Josh Freeman MCC 0:00:40
Off The Back
16 Colin Reuter 0:00:48
Off The Back
17 Justin Cox HUP UNITED 0:00:51
Off The Back
18 Michael Henrick 0:02:43
Off The Back
19 Francis Lane CCB RACING 0:03:54
Off The Back
20 Kenneth Wiley CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT BIKE CLUB/TEA 0:04:04
Off The Back
21 Bob Treadwell 0:04:04
Off The Back
22 David Leblanc 0:05:18
Off The Back
23 Luke Labounty 0:06:13
Off The Back
24 Michael Felo NHCC/ TEAMNH 0:06:13
Off The Back
25 Frederick Marvel TOUR DE PANTS 0:06:59
Off The Back
26 Erik Stromland UNATTACHED 0:06:59
Off The Back
27 Alexander Wilson 0:08:03
Off The Back
28 Tom Doucette TOUR DE PANTS 0:09:15
Off The Back
29 Joseph Marinelli THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:10:59
Off The Back
30 Jason Ouelette CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT BIKE CLUB 0:11:46
Off The Back
31 Eric Schraut TOUR DE PANTS 0:21:01
Off The Back
32 Josh Bean TEAM JOSH 0:26:55
Off The Back
33 Edward (ted) Van zanten SHE IS RACING WOMEN'S CAT 4 0:57:17
Off The Back
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Kimball CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 2:05:05
1
2 Scott Taylor 0:00:00
2
3 Jonathan Nichols CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:00:00
3
4 Lars Blackmore PARADISE SPORTS/WINDSOR, VT 0:00:00
4
5 Geoff Mcintosh NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB 0:00:00
5
6 Jim Paolantonio NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/GIANT/PEDROS 0:00:00
6
7 Chris Pare MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:00:00
7
8 David Halligan ECV 0:00:00
8
9 Michael Sheehan GMBC 0:00:00
9
10 Bob Evans NOREAST/PICHES SPORTS/MC CYCLE 0:00:09
11 Chris Pappas 0:00:09
12 Brian Nolan INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL 0:00:14
13 Roy Currie SMAC 0:00:14
14 Paul Debitetto MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:00:14
15 Tiger Shaw UPPER VALLEY VELO 0:00:14
16 Tim Hulse STOWE BIKE CLUB 0:00:23
17 David Skrocki MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 0:00:26
1
18 Paul Ripka GRANITE STATE WHEELMEN 0:00:26
2
19 Joseph Butler 0:00:26
3
20 Michel Aube 0:00:26
4
21 Mark Girardin 0:00:26
5
22 Carl Shimer MINUTE MAN ROAD CLUB 0:00:26
6
23 Kevin Brown 0:00:26
24 Jack Gregory CCB RACING 0:00:26
25 Paul Czerwinski 0:01:01
Off The Back
26 Sam Aldridge NHCC / VELO BELKNAP 0:01:06
Off The Back
27 Christopher Kielb NCC / BIKEREG.COM 0:01:06
Off The Back
28 Jody Adamonis NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:01:06
Off The Back
29 Jeff Lee 0:01:25
Off The Back
30 Scott Sweeney MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:02:04
Off The Back
31 David Barry MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 0:02:04
Off The Back
32 Andrew Cooper 0:02:36
Off The Back
33 Todd Prekaski MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:03:10
Off The Back
34 Paul Smith MBRC/BICYCLE LINK 0:04:10
Off The Back
35 Tim Curley JRA CYCLES 0:04:30
Off The Back
36 Evan Patten NOREAST CYCLING 0:05:28
Off The Back
37 Douglas Clarke TEAM SQUEEKS 0:13:36
Off The Back
38 Charles Lockerby CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT BIKE CLUB 0:14:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Nichols
39 Jim Downs NCC/ NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:15:12
Off The Back
40 Jim Airgood HUP UNITED 0:19:25
Off The Back
41 John Slonimsky QUAD CYCLES & NIBRCC 0:19:47
Off The Back
42 Jeffrey Blast 0:20:59
Off The Back
Starters:49   Finishers: Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Kirk MYSTIC VELO JUNIORS CONNAUGHTY CHIR 2:09:30
2 Tom Burrow FLYE CYCLES 0:00:00
3 Michael Bell 0:00:00
4 Doogie Mead CCB RACING 0:05:42
5 Andrew Harris 0:06:54
Starters:8   Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kressy MILLWORK ONE RACING/WEEBIKE.COM 1:48:03
Off The Front
2 Fred Thomas OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:02
Off The Front
3 Paul Richard CCB RACING 0:00:02
Off The Front
4 Fabio Piergentili VOLLERS LAW/START HOUSE RACING TEAM 0:00:02
Off The Front
5 Thomas Francis BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:00:02
Off The Front
6 John Meerse OA/CYCLEMANIA/PVC 0:00:08
Off The Front
7 Ryan Haug CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING 0:00:10
Off The Front
8 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:00:12
Off The Front
9 Jonathan Bold CORNER CYCLE 0:00:12
Off The Front
10 Bill Yabroudy NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER 0:00:15
Off The Front
11 Eric Weinrich OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:17
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Fred Thomas
12 Gary Jasdzewski WHEELWORKS 0:00:17
Off The Front
13 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:00:55
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
14 Peter Vollers VOLLERS LAW / START HOUSE RACING TE 0:02:11
1
Teammate Top 5: Fabio Piergentili
15 Stephen Fairchild GS PARK RIDGE/BATTENKILL UNITED 0:02:13
2
16 Matt Mitchell 0:02:13
3
17 Greg Werner BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:02:13
4
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
18 Timothy Smith 0:02:13
5
19 Ron Jacobs CORNER CYCLE 0:02:13
6
20 Aron Buterbaugh OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:02:13
7
Teammate Top 5: Fred Thomas
21 John Mosher CORNER CYCLE 0:02:13
8
22 Kevin Hines CORNER CYCLE 0:02:13
9
23 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE 0:02:13
10
24 Matt Fowler NOREAST CYCLING 0:02:13
11
25 Peter Brennan VOLLERS LAW/START HOUSE RACING TEAM 0:02:13
12
Teammate Top 5: Fabio Piergentili
26 Ari Shocket BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:02:13
13
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
27 Monte Frank CYCLE FITNESS 0:02:13
14
28 Richard Carlton CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:02:13
15
29 Timothy Young NOREAST CYCLING 0:02:33
30 Steven Edwards OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:02:33 Teammate Top 5: Fred Thomas
31 Daniel Donovan ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:02:33
32 Matt Thomas OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:02:33 Teammate Top 5: Fred Thomas
33 Mark Paggioli CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:02:33
34 Joseph Lynch OA MASTERS 0:02:33
35 Bruce Pierce BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:02:33 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
36 Bill Shattuck BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:02:33 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
37 Christian Verry TULSA WHEELMEN 0:03:38
Off The Back
38 Kevin Bessett GMBC/CATAMOUNT 0:03:47
Off The Back
39 Richard Brown 0:04:05
Off The Back
40 Art Robert ONION RIVER SPORTS 0:05:57
Off The Back
41 Sven Lohse TEAM WHEELWORKS 0:09:32
Off The Back
42 John Peterson BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:11:16
Off The Back
43 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:15:17
Off The Back
44 David Connery CORNER CYCLE 0:15:17
Off The Back
45 Chad Demarest CORNER CYCLE 0:15:23
Off The Back
46 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TECH. 0:15:28
Off The Back
47 De jesus Juan CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:15:28
Off The Back
48 Tim Trotter TEAM PINNACLE/CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:15:28
Off The Back
49 Paul Hobbs GMBC 0:16:06
Off The Back
50 Stephen Jablonski HUP UNITED 0:22:01
Off The Back
51 Ken Hincks PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 0:25:05
Off The Back
52 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/ 0:26:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Fred Thomas
53 Michael Charron ALTERNATIVE BIKE SHOP 0:28:53
Off The Back
54 Jason Pettengill LOUIS GARNEAU CUSTOM 0:30:54
Off The Back
Starters:61   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Jansen INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL 1:52:50
Off The Front
2 Richard Sorenson BATTENKILL-UNITED 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Stuart Abramson OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:00
Off The Front
4 Tyler Munroe CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:00:11
5 David Foley BOB/STONYFIELD FARM/GOODALES BIKE S 0:00:15
1
6 Bob Roldan EVERACTIVEONLINE/WORKERS COMP SOLUT 0:00:16
2
7 David Belknap BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 0:00:16
3
8 Carl Hitchcock OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:16
4
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Abramson
9 Karl Hambrecht CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:00:16
5
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Munroe
10 Leo Devellian CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:00:16
6
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Munroe
11 Eric Derivera COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM 0:00:16
7
12 Paul Curley GEARWORKS/SPINARTS 0:00:16
8
13 John Grenier TEAM FUJI FUELED BY CLIF BAR 0:00:16
9
14 Philip Beliveau Unattached 0:00:20
1
15 Frank Jennings Mid State Cycling Club 0:00:20
2
16 Jeffrey Fisher BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE 0:00:20
3
Teammate Top 5: David Foley
17 Ted Hicks 0:00:20
4
18 Larry Poulin MAINE CYCLING CLUB 0:00:20
5
19 Eric Pearce BETHEL CYCLE 0:00:20
6
20 Bob Meikle MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:00:20
7
21 Edward Schaub MYSTIC VELO 0:00:20
8
22 Art Podgorski jr. CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC. 0:00:20
9
23 Neil Fitch OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:20
10
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Abramson
24 Michael Good NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:00:20
11
25 Unknown Rider 0:00:20
12
26 James Nash CCB RACING 0:00:20
13
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Munroe
27 Wayne Kirk MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:00:20
14
28 Jonathan Eichman QUADCYCLES 0:00:20
15
29 Gary Dalton COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 0:00:20
16
30 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1 0:00:20
17
31 Adam Sternfield MILLWORK ONE RACING - WEEBIKE.COM 0:00:20
18
32 Kevin Hays OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:20
19
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Abramson
33 Terry White BATTENKILL- UNITED 0:00:20
20
Teammate Top 5: Richard Sorenson
34 John Healy NOREAST CYCLING 0:00:30
35 Tim Dodd NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:00:30
36 Bob Payson UNATTACHED 0:00:30
37 Michael Claus OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:30 Teammate Top 5: Stuart Abramson
38 Brian Anderson INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL 0:00:30 Teammate Win: Douglas Jansen
39 Mike Harris INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL 0:00:36 Teammate Win: Douglas Jansen
40 Steve Lavoie NHCC 0:00:41
41 Glen Fraser NOREAST CYCLING CLUB 0:00:41
42 Eiric Marro BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GOO 0:00:41 Teammate Top 5: David Foley
43 William Sawyer GEARWORKS - SPINARTS 0:00:41
44 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo Club 0:00:41
45 Timothy Shea BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GOO 0:01:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Foley
46 Paul Degliangeli 0:03:53
Off The Back
47 Charles Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:07:59
Off The Back
48 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM 0:07:59
Off The Back
49 Gene Petrella CCC/KELTIC CONST./ZANES CYCLES 0:07:59
Off The Back
50 Jesus Vazquez BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:09:57
Off The Back
51 Keith Button NOREAST CYCLING 0:10:18
Off The Back
52 Michael Norton CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:10:18
Off The Back
53 George Benington OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:10:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Abramson
54 Raniel Babala NHCC 0:11:24
Off The Back
55 Brian Murphy BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:11:24
Off The Back
56 Anthony Mcneill TEAM RIO GRANDE 0:11:31
Off The Back
57 John Kolios CVC / SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:11:31
Off The Back
58 Chris Chiapella BETHEL CYCLE 0:11:37
Off The Back
59 Walter Fischer GMBC 0:12:29
Off The Back
60 Brian Linscott OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:12:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Abramson
61 Thomas Shoemaker NHCC 0:15:20
Off The Back
62 James Popovitch UNATTACHED 0:15:20
Off The Back
63 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:15:35
Off The Back
64 Eric Larsson OA/CYCLEMAINA 0:17:22
Off The Back
65 John Rich NHCC/TEAM NH 0:19:54
Off The Back
66 Brett St clair NH CYCLING CLUB 0:20:51
Off The Back
67 Eric Hansmeier MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 0:22:29
Off The Back
Starters:75   Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graydon Stevens OA/CYCLEMANIA 2:04:00
Off The Front
2 George Pawle CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:00:51
Off The Front
3 Doug Dale NORTHEAST ROADMASTERS 0:02:17
Off The Front
4 William r. Black OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:02:17
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Graydon Stevens
5 John Liston OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:02:30
1
Teammate Win: Graydon Stevens
6 Matt Moore BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOC. 0:02:30
2
7 David Burnell COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 0:02:30
3
8 Daniel O'neill TEAM PINNACLE/CYCLEDEPOT 0:02:30
4
9 Jorge Ramirez CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:02:30
5
Teammate Top 5: George Pawle
10 Bob Bortree 0:02:30
6
11 Bruce Townend COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM 0:02:30
7
12 Mark Hagen CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:02:30
8
13 Richard Martin MASTERS VELO 0:03:00
14 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 0:03:07
Off The Back
15 Arthur Leblanc UNATTACHED 0:03:37
Off The Back
16 John Whisnant BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:03:42
Off The Back
17 James Owers NHCC 0:03:42
Off The Back
18 Alan Lesage 0:10:37
Off The Back
19 Thomas Cormier NHCC/TEAM NH 0:05:44
Off The Back
20 David Lucey NCC / BIKEREG.COM 0:07:31
Off The Back
21 Jeff Morin MYSTIC VELO 0:08:22
Off The Back
22 Bill Connolly MBRC/BICYCLE LINK 0:08:30
Off The Back
23 Carl Brown CCB RACING 0:11:35
Off The Back
24 Terry Cowman ESSEX COUNTY VELO - MCRA 0:11:35
Off The Back
25 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.STONYFIELD FARMS GOODALE'S BI 0:11:35
Off The Back
26 Steven Heath MASTERS VELO CLUB 0:16:37
Off The Back
27 Bob Ludecke LAUREL BIKE CLUB 0:16:37
Off The Back
28 David Holmander NHCC/TEAM NH 0:16:46
Off The Back
29 Garabed Minasian BOB CYCLING/STONEYFIELD /GOODALES 0:17:04
Off The Back
30 William Yellig LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:17:04
Off The Back
31 Rocky Freeman MAINE CYCLING CLUB 0:17:16
Off The Back
32 James Kangas ECV 0:17:53
Off The Back
33 Frank Holt NHCC/TEAM NH 0:22:01
Off The Back
34 John Hartwell BOB/STONYFIELD FARMS 0:22:46
Off The Back
35 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC 0:23:02
Off The Back
36 Larry Stachowiak CCB RACING 0:38:44
Off The Back
Starters:43   Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Vaillancourt COLAVITA SUTTER HOME 2:39:05
Off The Front
2 Mike Barton STRAVA 0:00:58
Off The Front
3 Alec Donahue SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA 0:00:58
Off The Front
4 Peter Hurst CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING 0:01:59
5 Eric Tremble SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA 0:01:59
6 James Morrison EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:01:59
7 Emerson Oronte IF/LIONETTES/FITNESS TOGETHER 0:02:09
1
8 Nathaniel Ward SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA 0:02:09
2
Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
9 Charles Mccarthy METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 0:02:09
3
10 Ryan Kelly NOREAST CYCLING 0:02:09
4
11 Michael Joannisse NATIVO CONCEPT 0:02:09
5
12 James Combs EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:02:09
6
13 Ben Silberfarb STRAVA 0:02:09
7
Teammate Top 5: Mike Barton
14 Gavin Mannion HOT TUBES JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM 0:04:10
1
15 Christopher Kohnle CCNS 0:04:10
2
16 Stuart Wight HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM 0:04:10
3
17 Jacques Gagn? NATIVO CONCEPT 0:04:10
4
18 Jon Bernhard CCB RACING 0:04:10
5
19 Adam Sullivan SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA 0:04:10
6
Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
20 Isaac St. martin NOREAST CYCLING 0:04:10
7
21 Luciano Pavan OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE/FCC 0:04:10
8
22 Roy Van cleef NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:04:10
23 Brad Sheehan METLIFE CYCLING - SGD 0:04:10
24 Jason Baer SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA 0:04:10 Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
25 Matt Mainer SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA 0:04:10 Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
26 Will Letendre STRAVA VELO 0:04:10
27 Brent Mellen STRAVA VELO 0:04:10
28 Thomas Orsini OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE/FITCHBURG CYCLI 0:04:27
29 Josh Austin NOREAST CYCLING 0:04:27
30 John Mcgill ONION RIVER RACING 0:04:27
31 Andrew Gardner METLIFE CYCLING 0:04:27
32 Chris Coutu METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 0:04:27
33 Torbjorn Phillpotts QUAD CYCLES 0:04:27
34 Isaac Howe MOUNTAIN KHAKIS 0:04:27
35 Benjamin Coleman NOREAST CYCLING 0:04:49
36 Trenton Ashburn WHEELWORKS 0:05:02
Off The Back
37 Chris Laflamme EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:06:18
Off The Back
38 Aaron Molloy METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 0:06:18
Off The Back
39 Pete Smith EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:06:27
Off The Back
40 Corey Masson METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 0:15:29
Off The Back
Starters:45   Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Ruane 1:05:12
2 Shannon Madison NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:00:00
3 Sheila Vibert NONE 0:00:00
4 Della Jennings MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:00:00
5 Pattie Dalconzo MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:00:14
6 Mary Fuchs 0:00:14
7 Susanna Piller TEAM PLACID PLANET 0:00:26
8 Margaret Moore PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:33
9 Natalia Gardiol CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:01:06
10 Carolyn Cole CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:01:06
11 Ann Howard 0:03:49
12 Jennifer O'donnell CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:03:49
13 Anne Viara 0:04:20
14 Katherine Snell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:04:20 Teammate Top 5: Shannon Madison
15 Erin Morrison 0:04:36
16 Kate Leppanen QUAD CYCLES 0:05:31
17 Teresa Swinbourne PORTLAND VELO CLUB 0:06:04
18 Joy Stark NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:06:04 Teammate Top 5: Shannon Madison
19 A. tracey Becken 0:06:30
20 Daria Vander veer CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:07:36
21 Maryanne Quinlan 0:08:10
22 Alicia Chase TEAM PLACID PLANET 0:08:10
23 Emily Curley GEARWORKS/SPINARTS 0:08:10
24 Dana Mcewan PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 0:08:36
25 Annette Kennedy NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL-MC 0:08:36 Teammate Top 5: Shannon Madison
26 Helen Mao MBRC/BICYCLE LINK 0:09:22
27 Leah Pappas-barnes CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:09:40
28 Peg Mitchel NOREAST CYCLING / TP THERAPY 0:10:58
29 Jill Meyer CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/IGLEHEART FRAMES 0:10:58
30 Kathy Martin NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:11:08 Teammate Top 5: Shannon Madison
31 Carole Crawford PORTLAND VELO CLUB 0:11:08
32 Laura t Mullaly CVC-SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:13:38
33 Carmen Carlton CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:15:19
34 Christine Feehan VOLLERS LAW/START HOUSE RACING TEAM 0:17:46
35 Savana Carlen 0:23:23
36 Elena Patterson 0:26:40
37 Tamara Jones 0:28:29
38 Helene Palmer 1:55:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lea Davison MAXXIS/ROCKY MOUNTAIN 2:04:49
2 Kristen Gohr COLAVITA RACING INC. 0:00:00
3 Melissa Ross UNATTACHED 0:00:55
4 Lydia Mathger COLAVITA RACING, INC. 0:02:56
5 Maryann Martinez CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:08:35
6 Kerry Litka TERRY PRECISION/UNIVERSITY OF NEW H 0:08:35
7 Andrea Cox CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:08:35
8 Perri Mertens CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/IGLEHEART FRAMES 0:08:35
9 Karla Labbe 0:14:15
10 Jennifer Miller 0:14:45
11 Ivy Luhrs VELO BELLA 0:15:43
12 Michelle Kersbergen JOE'S GARAGE 0:16:05
13 Loren Launen TEAM PINNACLE/CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:17:11
14 Heather Mcneill TEAM RIO GRANDE 0:17:41
15 Karen Franzen CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:26:42 Teammate Top 5: Maryann Martinez
16 Linda Lampila NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:26:42
17 Julie Lockhart NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL / 0:44:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1