Log In
CRCA - Club Race Series • May 19 2018
Race uploaded by Greg Hruby csv | json
Light Rain, 53 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation 1:54:42
Off The Front
2 Joshua Noggle RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Front
3 Victor Gras Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Front
4 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Front
5 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games 5
Off The Back
1
6 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka s.t.
Off The Back
2
7 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation s.t.
Off The Back
3
Teammate Win: Boguslaw Wielgos
8 Josh Alexander Foundation s.t.
Off The Back
4
Teammate Win: Boguslaw Wielgos
9 Matthew Park s.t.
Off The Back
5
10 Erwin Kersten To Be Determined s.t.
Off The Back
6
11 Joseph Emmerling RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
7
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Noggle
12 Emmett Gross RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
8
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Noggle
13 Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
Off The Back
9
14 Ted Teyber To Be Determined 12
Off The Back
15 John Beardsley NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 15
Off The Back
16 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 17
Off The Back
17 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Victor Gras
18 Bill Ash Foundation 20
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Boguslaw Wielgos
19 Ronald Restivo Team Veselka 33
Off The Back
20 Jorge Orrego Houlihan Lokey 49
Off The Back
1
21 Alejandro Guzman Foundation 1:03
Off The Front
2
Teammate Win: Boguslaw Wielgos
22 Alex Sanborn Foundation s.t.
Off The Front
3
Teammate Win: Boguslaw Wielgos
DNF Paul Debartolo The Weather Channel Specialized Cyc
Off The Front
DNF David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing
Off The Front
DNF Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka
Off The Front
DNF Kenneth King INACTIVE TEAM-Think Racing
Off The Front
DNF Bob Makofsky Foundation
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Boguslaw Wielgos
DNF Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Victor Gras
DNF Rory O'neill Maglia Rosa NYC
Off The Front
DNF Baris Aytan Foundation
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Boguslaw Wielgos
DNF Brendan Pearce Blue Ribbon
Off The Front
DNF Kevin Molloy The Weather Channel Specialized Cyc
Off The Front
DNF Daniel Triller Rockstar Games
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Victor Gras
DNF Karl michael Rahn The Weather Channel Specialized Cyc
Off The Front
DNF Samuel Hamilton Foundation
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Boguslaw Wielgos
DNF James Giorgio
Off The Front
DNF Etsu Taniguchi Team Veselka
Off The Front
DNF Anthony Mazzella RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Noggle
DNF Jonas Gustafsson Rockstar Games
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Victor Gras
DNF Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey
Off The Front
DNF Daghan Perker To Be Determined
Off The Front
DNF Eben Weiss
Off The Front
DNF Clay Jones To Be Determined
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felipe Schaun machado Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 1:46:01
1
2 Max Davis Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
2
3 Ricardo Tessarotto s.t.
3
4 Terrence Chioffi Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
4
5 James Gilbert NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
5
6 Stas Zakrzewski s.t.
6
7 Samuel Strong NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: James Gilbert
8 Jonathan Trevett Team Patch.com s.t.
8
9 Sean Mccormick NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
9
10 Brian Sullivan e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
10
11 Budd White Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Max Davis
12 Cullen Macdonald To Be Determined s.t.
12
13 Taylor Graham Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
13
14 Brian Hansen Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Max Davis
15 Nicholas Chen NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
15
16 Caleb Hill RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
16
17 Michel Kazi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: James Gilbert
18 Alexander Buchmann Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Max Davis
19 Robert Sullivan Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Max Davis
20 Serguei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
20
21 Alexander Michas Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
21
Teammate Win: Felipe Schaun machado
22 Thomas Wetmore s.t.
22
23 Michael Roche Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 6
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Felipe Schaun machado
24 Russell Bogin NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 7
Off The Back
25 Allan Ganly NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Gilbert
26 Juan Sanchez Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Felipe Schaun machado
27 Konstantine Sukhovarov Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 36
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Felipe Schaun machado
28 Morgan Crossley NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 1:04
29 Mauricio Palazzi Rapha Cycling Club 1:06 Teammate Top 5: Max Davis
30 Kristian Noboa Rapha Cycling Club 2:40 Teammate Top 5: Max Davis
31 Julian Banks RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 4:59
32 Stuart Richards Rapha Cycling Club 5:06 Teammate Top 5: Max Davis
33 Ramon Thompson GFNY Racing 12:58
DNF John Watson
DNF Richard Sberlati NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners Teammate Top 5: James Gilbert
DNF Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Dan Goldberg RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Tristan Almada RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Zachry Gladney Foundation
DNF Johann Tritthardt
DNF Stephan Brezinsky
DNF Nicholas Wheatley-schaller NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners Teammate Top 5: James Gilbert
DNF Ethan Bourdeau Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
Finishers: Cat 4: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Perry 1:36:53
1
2 Russell Karn s.t.
2
3 Jeremy Shartar Team Patch.com s.t.
3
4 Garth Runkel Bicycle Workshop s.t.
4
5 Corey Benson s.t.
5
6 Matthew Connelly NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
6
7 Richard Cass CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
7
8 Tudor Popescu Team Patch.com s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Shartar
9 Connor Mangan s.t.
9
10 Guillermo Santos 5
Off The Back
11 Alhan Keser 40
Off The Back
12 Matthew Schwartz 17:14
Off The Back
DNF Frederick Harris
Off The Back
DNF Scott Uffner Team Patch.com
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Shartar
Finishers: Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Chapman Radical Media 1:29:27
2 Sarah Sjoman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3 Erica Adelberg Radical Media 18:16 Teammate Win: Jamie Chapman
4 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka s.t.
5 Fabienne Gerard Radical Media s.t. Teammate Win: Jamie Chapman
6 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka s.t.
7 Lisa Kennish CityMD Racing s.t.
8 Charlotte Newbury Radical Media 22:28 Teammate Win: Jamie Chapman
9 Carol-lynn Mills 4 Kidz Velo-Babylon Bike 25:49:00
10 Elizabeth Marcello CityMD Racing s.t.
11 Stephanie Thompson Rockstar Games 25:56:00
DNF Erica Berthou Radical Media Teammate Win: Jamie Chapman
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofi Camacho bermudez NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:27:14
2 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka s.t.
3 Emma Betuel Houlihan Lokey s.t.
4 Alice Boyce Rockstar Games 3:58
5 Carla Clifford Houlihan Lokey 3:59
6 Alliana Semjen 4:01
7 Jenny Lin NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 6:13 Teammate Win: Sofi Camacho bermudez
8 Elizabeth Forrest 9:54
9 Katrina Neumann 12:03
10 Margaret Bania NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 15:50 Teammate Win: Sofi Camacho bermudez
DNF Michelle Vantieghem NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners Teammate Win: Sofi Camacho bermudez
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3