Log In
Hamburg Road Race • Jun 3 2018
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Simon Zouev Midweek 0:22:31 22:31
2 Henry Rish 0:23:53 23:53
3 Arthur Rish 0:24:29 24:29
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Reilly Keenen 1:28:04
1
44:16 43:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Erik Grimm 1:58:45 42:02 39:30 37:12
2 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling 1:59:14 42:02 39:30 37:42
3 David Cavallo Bike Ohio 2:00:52 42:03 39:29 39:18
4 Thomas Robinson Shickluna Bikes | Catalyst Fitness 2:01:28 42:03 39:29 39:56
5 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 2:05:12 42:02 40:27 42:42
6 Gregory Cherr Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood 2:08:30 42:03 40:24 46:02
DNF Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycle Club 42:03 41:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Derek Wilford Team Spin / Litzler Automation 2:01:15 42:02 39:30 39:42
2 Al Meder Rivet 5 Racing 2:04:33 42:02 39:44 42:45
3 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 2:04:58 42:03 40:16 42:38
4 Robert Brnilovich Snakebite Racing 2:05:04 42:02 40:26 42:35
5 John Moore Tom's Pro Bike 2:17:34 42:04 46:11 49:18
6 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport T 2:18:45 44:50 46:40 47:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicyclin 2:10:53 42:04 44:00 44:48
2 Richard Camping Team Towpath 2:17:38
1
43:14 45:58 48:25
DNF Attilio Nicosia buffalo bicycling club
2
46:48 48:46
DNF Alan Marcosson Pista Elite
3
DQ John Hawley syracuse bicycle
4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 John Holden Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 2:24:29
1
36:14 35:16 36:53 36:04
2 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:24:29
2
36:13 35:07 37:02 36:06
3 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing 2:24:29
3
36:15 35:16 36:52 36:05
4 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:24:29
4
36:13 35:14 36:55 36:05
5 Joseph Holmes Wooster Bikewerks p/b Wootown Bagel 2:24:29
5
36:16 35:15 36:53 36:03
6 David Van horn Projekt 2:24:29
6
36:15 35:15 36:53 36:05
7 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 2:24:29
7
Teammate Top 5: Chris Neag
36:16 35:16 36:51 36:04
8 John Hunter Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 2:24:30
8
Teammate Win: John Holden
36:14 35:16 36:53 36:05
9 Nick Glavac Team Bicycle Hub Kirtland 2:24:31
9
36:14 35:06 37:04 36:05
10 James Thompson Shickluna Bikes / Catalyst Fitness 2:24:31
10
36:16 35:03 37:02 36:08
11 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling 2:24:32
11
36:16 35:16 36:50 36:08
12 Dylan Pudiak Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 2:24:36 Teammate Win: John Holden 36:14 35:06 37:01 36:14
13 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 2:24:45 Teammate Win: John Holden 36:13 35:06 37:03 36:20
14 Thomas Goetz 2:25:24
Off The Back
36:14 35:17 36:52 37:01
15 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath Road Racing 2:25:29
Off The Back
36:14 35:06 37:01 37:06
16 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:31:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Mongielo
36:15 35:16 36:22 43:22
17 David Steiner Spin/Litzler Automation 2:35:01
Off The Back
36:16 35:16 37:23 46:05
18 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:40:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Mongielo
36:14 37:43 43:41 42:39
19 Richard Scaduto Projekt 2:40:20
Off The Back
36:16 37:41 43:42 42:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 2:24:30
1
36:16 35:15 36:51 36:06
2 Matt Ronan Local Openers 2:24:30
2
36:15 35:16 36:50 36:07
3 Paul Mattison CycleweRx of Rochester 2:24:30
3
36:16 35:16 36:52 36:05
4 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing 2:24:30
4
36:15 35:17 36:52 36:05
5 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:24:30
5
36:16 35:14 36:53 36:06
6 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:24:31
6
36:13 35:17 36:45 36:14
7 Mike Janeiro Freddie Fu Cycling / Sharp Medical 2:24:31
7
36:17 35:16 36:52 36:06
8 Adam Wojcik Local Openers 2:24:32
8
Teammate Top 5: Matt Ronan
36:15 35:16 36:50 36:09
9 Jeff Lubkowski Premium Mortgage Company Cycling Te 2:24:36 36:15 35:17 36:51 36:12
10 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:24:37 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Lageman 36:14 35:17 36:53 36:12
11 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:26:17 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Lageman 36:15 35:16 36:51 37:53
12 Kyle Hitz LA PRIMA Espresso Co. Racing 2:27:25 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Lageman 36:16 35:17 36:49 39:02
13 Eric Curtis Projekt 2:31:16 36:14 35:16 36:51 42:53
14 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers 2:40:19 Teammate Top 5: Matt Ronan 36:15 37:42 43:41 42:38
15 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage 2:45:11
1
36:14 37:43 43:42 47:30
DNF Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club
2
36:15 35:17 43:35
DNF Trevor Vowles Local Openers #staysnorkd 36:17 35:14 40:35
DNF Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Lageman 36:14 46:44
DNF Joshua Lewis Rivet 5 Racing-Verge 39:19
DNF Timothy Paul Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Colden Kimber 1:54:48 38:36 36:53 39:18
2 Matthew Rankin Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 1:54:50 38:38 36:47 39:23
3 Michael Leonard Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes 1:54:51 38:37 36:49 39:24
4 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:54:52 38:37 36:48 39:26
5 James Schuler Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:54:52 38:38 36:51 39:22
6 Derek Zellefrow Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:55:44 38:38 36:48 40:17
7 Charles Hall 1:55:44 38:39 36:50 40:13
8 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 1:55:54 38:37 36:52 40:24
9 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 2:01:46 38:38 39:34 43:34
10 Brian Degnan Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood 2:01:47 38:38 39:34 43:34
11 Matthew Yacuzzo Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag 2:04:18 Teammate Top 5: Marcus Cox 39:12 41:54 43:11
12 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft Cycling Team 2:05:17 41:45 41:45 41:45
13 Ethan Carney Once again nut butter racing 2:05:17 39:11 43:51 42:14
14 Ryan Scully Projekt 2:16:31 39:21 46:43 50:26
15 Michael Lucas Summit Freewheelers 2:23:56 45:04 47:54 50:56
16 Orian Falk-dotan Kalisto-FCV Ontario 2:23:57 38:37 36:49 1:08:31
DNF Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 38:38 39:38
DNF Matthew Castilloux 38:39 39:30
DNF David Marsh Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 38:39 44:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 John Embow Campus Wheelworks 1:17:56 39:13 38:43
2 Dj Wright Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:18:04 38:53 39:10
3 Andrew Thomas Love & Sprockets 1:18:20 39:13 39:07
4 Jeff Ardilio 1:18:34 39:12 39:22
5 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 1:24:45 40:02 44:42
6 Cesar Cedano Campus Wheelworks 1:25:40 Teammate Win: John Embow 40:05 45:34
7 Scott Prior Bike Zone 1:25:43 42:01 43:42
8 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 1:27:24 Teammate Win: John Embow 42:01 45:23
9 Bill Anderson Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag 1:28:16 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Emborsky 42:47 45:28
10 Joshua Raczka love and sprockets 1:28:18 42:48 45:29
11 Eric Butler Love & Sprockets 1:29:00 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Thomas 42:48 46:12
12 Jim Hall Love N Sprockets 1:30:37 44:54 45:43
13 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 1:30:38 Teammate Win: John Embow 44:52 45:46
14 Gregory Rivera 1:30:44 44:54 45:49
15 Eric Lee 1:30:49 44:54 45:54
16 Keith Vona Love & Sprockets Sexy Rockets 1:31:31 44:56 46:35
17 Darren Bell Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood 1:32:05 44:55 47:09
18 Andy Schultz 1:32:21 43:57 48:24
19 John Brown 1:35:50 46:55 48:55
20 Ethan Johnson 1:37:55 47:47 50:07
21 David Taylor 1:39:35 48:16 51:19
22 Shawn Smith Independent Health Cycling 1:39:40 47:47 51:52
23 John Goetz 1:55:00 55:42 59:17
24 Anthony Gregory 2:02:43 56:15 1:06:27
DNF Charles Keenen 48:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Tom Scheeler 42 North Brewing Company 1:17:27 39:12 38:15
2 Carlos Gabriel acajabon 1:17:55 39:12 38:42
3 Alexander Macfarlane Campus Wheelworks 1:17:57 39:13 38:44
4 Rob Taylor Love and Sprockets 1:18:12 39:12 39:00
5 Christopher Heeb Love and Sprockets 1:20:28 39:12 41:15
6 Sean Conway 1:30:34 43:49 46:45
DNF Daniel Pfalzer 41:46
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Kelly Collier LA PRIMA Espresso Co. Racing 2:04:27 42:04 40:16 42:06
2 Rachel Pikus Bike Donk Powered By Lynn Bianco Am 2:04:28 42:04 40:16 42:07
3 Danielle Ohlson Bike Donk p/b Lynn Bianco American 2:05:01 42:05 40:15 42:40
4 Rachel Andrews Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 2:06:00 42:03 40:25 43:30
5 Sandra Leary Bike Donk p/b Lynn Bianco American 2:18:45 44:50 46:40 47:14
6 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:27:19 Teammate Win: Kelly Collier 44:50 50:01 52:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Rachel Adkins Summit Freewheelers 1:27:59 44:16 43:43
2 Jennifer Redding TriVault 1:28:01 44:16 43:45
3 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 1:28:01 44:16 43:45
4 Anna-lena Kempen La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:36:07 46:54 49:13
5 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfie's Cycling Team 1:39:40 49:50 49:50
6 Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling 1:41:19 49:34 51:44
7 Karla Eisch Mission in Motion Cycling Team / Ti 1:42:05 49:34 52:30
8 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 1:44:32 50:56 53:35
9 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 1:47:27 Teammate Top 5: Bonnie Symes 52:11 55:15
10 Sara Ture Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 1:54:03 57:41 56:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Amber Custodi TriVault 1:28:02 44:16 43:46
2 Necole Zayatz Campus Wheelworks 1:50:58
1
53:34 57:24
DNF Jessica Elder Campus Wheelworks
2
52:08 52:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1