Log In
USO Warrior Week Criterium • Jun 2 2018
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torrence Rogers
2 Graham Costa THR Cycling
3 Joe Sonson VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 Liam Armstrong
5 Andrew Oliver Fat Frogs Racing
6 David Turpin US Military Endurance Sports
7 Dennis Smith
8 Jon Griese Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
9 Christopher Goyne Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
10 Clayton Ritter Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Oliver
11 Jason Walters Sweet Spot Cycling
12 James Nicholson Hudson Valley Cycling p/b All Sport
13 Elgin Llanes TriPower Cycling
14 Jason Drummond US Military Endurance Sports
15 Tom Redpath
18 Brandon Newsome Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
19 Anthony Olivar Tri Power
20 Sean Gilmartin THR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Graham Costa
21 Oliver Dimalanta Tri Power
22 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
24 Nate Silvers Rogue Velo Racing
25 Theodore Wilson Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
25 John Mcphail
211 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Cummings
2 Alastair Amos Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
3 Gabriel Echeverri Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Carey Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Mas
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Fischer Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
2 Keith Johnson Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
3 Frank Cundiff Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
4 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
5 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club
6 John Gray Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
7 Jeff Craddock Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
8 Torrence Rogers
9 Joe Sonson VeloBrew Cycling Club
10 Nicholas Tempest
11 Mitch Hunt Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication Teammate Top 5: Keith Johnson
12 Frank Palmieri
13 James Nicholson Hudson Valley Cycling p/b All Sport
14 Adrian Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cy
15 Charles Kyle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Dan Underwood
16 David Turpin US Military Endurance Sports
17 Andres De marchena Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
18 Mark Auza
19 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
20 Joshua Goyet Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Edward Greway US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Michael Hosang
DNF Jonathan Nisbet Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Paul Connor
DNF Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mullins Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club
3 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Paul Connor
5 Terry Lovell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6 Dan Netzer SEAVS/Haymarket
7 Douglas Hight Fat Frogs Racing
8 Max Fryar Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
9 Jeff Cummings
10 Jerry Hadley Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
11 Michael Hosang
12 Jon Griese Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
13 Chad Vincelette Fat Frogs Racing
14 Michael King National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
15 Robert Collins Celerity Cycling
16 Clayton Ritter Fat Frogs Racing
17 Sean Gilmartin THR Cycling
18 Mark Scott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
19 Tim Woolford
20 Charles Langley Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
21 Alejandro Ramirez
DNF Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Robert Newman
DNF Tom Vaquera Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Patterson Atlantic Velo
2 Keith Johnson Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
3 James Schaefer Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
4 Mark Iannuzzi
5 Mark Scott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Mitch Hunt Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
7 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
8 Todd Miller
9 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Holt Fat Frogs Racing
2 David Olds
3 Peter Tempest
4 Robert Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
2 Colin Fischer Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Adam Baker
3 Michael Grant Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Adam Baker
4 Kyle Konopnicki Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Adam Baker
5 Frank Cundiff Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
6 Kyle Dortch Lift Center Racing
7 Michael Wierzbicki Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
8 Elijah Shipp Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Adam Baker
9 Kristian Rebeck
10 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Jeff Craddock Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Adam Baker
DNF Thomas Carey Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Adam Baker
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Kieffer US Military Endurance Sports
2 Joseph Noonan
3 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
4 Ronne Irvine
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Krewinghaus Fat Frogs Racing
2 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
3 Erin Horil Endorphin Fitness
4 Johanna Neuber
5 Deborah Shearer
DNF Christina Hosenfeld VeloLabs Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Still Mermaid Winery
2 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery Teammate Win: Mary Still
3 Katrine Waterman Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery
4 Sally Mcmahon
5 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing
6 Christina Hosenfeld VeloLabs Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: Christine Fuentes
3 Tanya Harris Team Spoke Cycles
4 Lisa Pitman Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling
2 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Silliman Sweet Spot Cycling
2 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery
3 Dixie House Mermaid Winery
4 Katrine Waterman Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery
5 Mary Still Mermaid Winery
6 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing
7 Sally Mcmahon
8 Laura Cook Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
9 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Mermaid Winery Teammate Top 5: Emily Joyner
10 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling Teammate Win: Erin Silliman
11 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
12 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling Teammate Win: Erin Silliman
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6