Log In
Critmas 2018 • May 26 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing 49:11
1
2 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery s.t.
2
3 Jack Jarko Dna Racing s.t.
3
4 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works s.t.
4
5 Travis Crisman Pearland Cycling Race Team s.t.
5
6 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
6
7 Jay Coleman Team Cadence Cyclery p/b Audi McKin 49:14
7
8 John Mcallister Elevate-KHS s.t.
8
9 Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
9
10 David Lopez DistrictTaco Racing s.t.
10
11 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
12 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
13 Jakub Valigura RUBENA BIRELL SPECIALIZED 49:24
14 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 49:26 Teammate Win: Brett Ross
15 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 49:42
16 Elias Valverde Dallas Bike Works 50:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
17 Michael Homan Pearland Cycling Race Team 50:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Travis Crisman
18 Ryan Hobbs RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 52:20
Off The Back
19 Brandon Copley Violet Crown 54:42
Off The Back
DNF Carl Hentschel Gs Tenzing DNF
DNF Jason Ross Rockwall Racing DNF Teammate Win: Brett Ross
DNF Justin Paschall DNF
DNF Gary Dutschmann DNF
DNF Paul Sollenberger DNF
DNF Nicholas Petrov Cadence Cyclery DNF Teammate Top 5: Joe Mccracken
DNF Zachary Saathoff Welhous Bikes DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies Racing 44:56
2 Harrison Petre Air Assurance Devo P/B Spoke House s.t.
3 Philip Haigh October Three Racing 45:01
4 Aaron Carpenter PACC Racing s.t.
5 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 45:03
6 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 45:07
7 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 45:09
8 Jamie Teeter Soundpony Triad Bank 45:34
9 Michael Wing Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 45:09
10 Joseph Fadhil Matrix Cycling Club s.t.
11 Caleb Coleman Rockwall Racing s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric White 38:33
1
2 Robert Hulett Matrix Cycling Club s.t.
2
3 Kevin Sheppard s.t.
3
4 Jackson Hall 38:35
4
5 Corey Painter s.t.
5
6 Gage Owens s.t.
6
7 Clark Hoffman Playtri Race Team 39:14
Off The Back
8 Harold Rucker 40:50
Off The Back
9 Michael Rogers 42:53
Off The Back
10 Lee Mcgovern Rockwall Racing 43:35
Off The Back
DNF Brian Mier Playtri Race Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Yu 20:38
2 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 20:40
3 Trent Granshaw 21:34
DNF Maximilian Yu DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asher Lauderdale 38:31
1
2 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers s.t.
2
3 Nathaniel Saathoff s.t.
3
4 Court Kretzmeier 38:33
4
5 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM s.t.
5
6 Maximiliano Alvarez 38:43
7 Preston Buell Dallas Racing 39:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Williams Bike Lab Racing Team 39:23
1
2 Andy Boedeker Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
2
3 Angelo Delgado Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin s.t.
3
4 Jason Bradberry Mirage s.t.
4
5 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
5
6 Philip Butler Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
6
7 Derek Shipley Palmares Racing s.t.
7
8 Rob Yates Matrix/RBM s.t.
8
9 Troy Anderson Gs Tenzing s.t.
9
10 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team McKinney Velo Club s.t.
10
11 Joshua Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair s.t.
11
12 Gerardo Chaparro Windsor Door Racing s.t.
12
13 Mark Bayer October Three Racing s.t.
13
14 Patrick Twomey Hilltop Bicycle Center s.t.
14
15 Kent Mccormick McKinney Velo Club 40:33
Off The Back
16 Ashenafi Tekeste Pacc Racing 40:37
Off The Back
17 Marc Lequire Pacc Racing 40:39
Off The Back
18 Mike Mckee Crest/RBM Cycling 42:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andy Boedeker
19 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team s.t.
Off The Back
20 David Kim Bike Lab Racing Team 42:06
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Williams
21 William Bonnette McKinney Velo Club 42:12
Off The Back
DNF Scott Schuster PACC Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Montreuil 48:08
1
2 Chris St. peter s.t.
2
3 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing s.t.
3
4 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing s.t.
4
5 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
5
6 William Plumlee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok s.t.
6
7 Todd Finley Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
7
8 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing s.t.
8
9 Jason Guzak 49:30
10 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing 49:33
11 Tomer Tzafrir s.t.
12 David Garrett Pacc Racing 49:35
13 Arthur Westover Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC s.t.
14 Jonathan Jennings Windsor Door Racing s.t.
15 John Murazak Crest/RBM Cycling 50:10
16 Jason Davis Matrix Cycling Club 48:34
17 Joe Engel Walmart/Acec Cycling Team 48:50
18 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House 51:07
Off The Back
19 James Gillum DNA Racing 52:33
Off The Back
20 Joseph Giardano GS Tenzing 49:41 Teammate Top 5: Larry Decicco
21 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag 50:09
1
22 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing s.t.
23 Adrian Gawel Gs Tenzing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Larry Decicco
24 Raul Varela Dallas Racing s.t.
25 John Chu Windsor Door Racing s.t.
26 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cyclery p/b Audi McKin s.t.
DNF Brion Goudreau Cadence DNF
DNF Aaron Highfill Dna Racing DNF
DNF Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen DNF
DNF Peter Erdoes DNA Racing DNF
DNF Jay Hawkins DNA Racing DNF
DNF Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied DNF
DNF Grady Hodge DasWow Racing DNF
DNF Mark Weir GS Tenzing DNF Teammate Top 5: Larry Decicco
DNF Gregg Ueckert Team Ccr Roofing DNF
DNF Douglas Pedersen Team Cadence Cyclery p/b Audi McKin DNF
DNF Luis E rosero Team Cadence Cyclery p/b Audi McKin DNF
DNF Randy Mcintosh Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team DNF
DNF Carter Johnston DNA Racing DNF
DNF Rhett Mckeller Team Cadence Cyclery p/b Audi McKin DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Hawkins DNA Racing 44:50
Off The Front
2 Michael Ereli A Bloc s.t.
Off The Front
3 Peter Erdoes DNA Racing 45:04
1
Teammate Win: Jay Hawkins
4 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing 45:06
2
5 Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing s.t.
3
6 Ben Sewell Kingracinggroup s.t.
4
7 Joe Engel Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team s.t.
5
8 Paul Brent fletcher Dallas Racing s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Jorge Merle
9 Darrell Hull A Bloc s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Michael Ereli
10 Scott Ellison RBM/Matrix Racing s.t.
8
11 James Jones Mirage s.t.
9
12 David Stanley A Bloc 45:09
10
Teammate Top 5: Michael Ereli
13 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing s.t.
11
14 Roland San miguel A Bloc s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Michael Ereli
15 Sonny Williams s.t.
13
16 Nick Engel s.t.
14
17 Todd Lafleur Windsor Door Racing 45:12
15
Teammate Top 5: Michael Braden
18 Mike Reade McKinney Velo Club 45:18
19 John Lasorsa Dna Racing 45:22 Teammate Win: Jay Hawkins
20 Jimmy Olsen Dallas Racing 46:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jorge Merle
21 Geoffrey Maguire A Bloc 48:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Ereli
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 45:04
2 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 45:13 Teammate Win: Thomas Bain
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 59:38
Off The Front
2 ? Bret Team Ccr Roofing 59:42
Off The Front
3 Scott Law 59:48
Off The Front
4 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM s.t.
Off The Front
5 Joseph Emmons Matrix/RBM s.t.
Off The Front
6 Andy Jobin Team CCR Roofing 59:51
Off The Front
7 Zach Stein Team Yacht Club 1:00:02
1
8 Mark Niiro Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok s.t.
2
9 Dalton Walters Matrix/RBM s.t.
3
Teammate Top 5: Chris carlson Matrix/rbm
10 Brian Mcculloch UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling s.t.
4
11 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM 1:00:04
5
Teammate Top 5: Chris carlson Matrix/rbm
12 Mason Quintana DasWow Racing s.t.
6
13 Patton Sims Palmer Cycling s.t.
7
14 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling s.t.
8
15 Brady Reed Strike Cycling Elite Team s.t.
9
16 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing 1:00:25 Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
17 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 1:00:53 Teammate Top 5: Chris carlson Matrix/rbm
18 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 1:01:46 Teammate Top 5: Chris carlson Matrix/rbm
19 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 1:02:12
1
Teammate Top 5: Chris carlson Matrix/rbm
20 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing 1:02:14
2
21 Jonathan Spangle Strike Cycling Elite Team 1:01:56
3
22 Corey Ray Palmer Cycling s.t.
23 Justice Hudson Dallas Racing s.t.
24 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Mat Stephens
25 Paul Carty Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok s.t.
DNF Grady Hodge DasWow Racing DNF
DNF Jason Davis Matrix Cycling Club DNF
DNF Riley Walberg GS Tenzing DNF
DNF Tak Makino Blue Agave Racing DNF
DNF Jonathan Hughes DasWow Racing DNF
DNF Jimmy Montreuil DNF
DNF Omar Nunez Strike Cycling Elite Team DNF
DNF Jakub Valigura RUBENA BIRELL SPECIALIZED DNF
DNF Colin Strickland DNF
DNF Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing DNF Teammate Win: Mat Stephens
DNF Grayson Keppler Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok DNF
DNF Shane Poncik Strike Cycling Elite Team DNF
DNF David Erwin Dallas Racing DNF
DNF Eames Bennett Blue Agave Racing DNF
DNF Gavin Hoover DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Karrer Team isocentric 39:29
2 Ariel Wyant 41:19
3 Ashley Hiatt October Three Racing 42:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Cervantes Colavita Racing 34:19
1
2 Emily West Bike One Racing Team s.t.
2
3 Lisa Demarni cromer isocentric s.t.
3
4 Taylor Longoria Colavita Racing s.t.
4
Teammate Win: Lisa Cervantes
5 Svetlana Lawrence Bike Lab Racing Team s.t.
5
6 Giana Bertagnoli Dallas Racing 36:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenna Zerby Playtri Race Team 19:56
2 Jenna Topott Playtri Race Team 20:44 Teammate Win: Brenna Zerby
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Kennedy 33:02
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Murphy FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b 34:25
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore RBM/Matrix Racing 39:22
1
2 Bridget Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair s.t.
2
3 Rebecca Larson Tulsa Wheelmen s.t.
3
4 Solymar Rivera Sun & Ski Women Racing s.t.
4
5 Kimberly Pettit Papa John's Racing p/b TREK s.t.
5
6 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/RBM 39:25
6
7 Maddie Woolley s.t.
7
8 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 39:30
9 Courtney Bach October Three Racing s.t.
10 Sheree Benavides RBM/Matrix 39:55
11 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing 41:11
Off The Back
12 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing 41:19
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Catherine Moore
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6