Log In
Critmas 2018 • May 27 2018
Humid, 89 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 51:20
Off The Front
2 John Mcallister Elevate-KHS s.t.
Off The Front
3 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 51:25
Off The Front
4 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing 51:36
Off The Front
5 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing 51:47
1
6 Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
2
7 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery s.t.
3
8 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works s.t.
4
Teammate Win: Richard Hellberg
9 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Richard Hellberg
10 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works s.t.
6
Teammate Win: Richard Hellberg
11 Jakub Valigura RUBENA BIRELL SPECIALIZED s.t.
7
12 Bryan Haring Rockwall Racing s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Eric Torello
13 Manuel Alba B & B Trek Racing s.t.
9
14 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Eric Torello
15 Jack Jarko Dna Racing s.t.
11
16 Alan Barrows 787 Racing 51:51
12
17 Michael Steeves 51:53
18 Carl Hentschel Gs Tenzing s.t.
19 Ramon Galindo 51:56
20 Elias Valverde Dallas Bike Works 52:00 Teammate Win: Richard Hellberg
21 Gary Dutschmann 52:02
22 Randall Courtney Team Party Time s.t.
23 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing 52:07 Teammate Top 5: Eric Torello
24 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 52:12 Teammate Top 5: Eric Torello
DNF Gregory Diamond DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Landrum Bell & Company Mountain Biking 37:36
1
2 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
2
3 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
3
4 Russell Carawan Mirage 37:38
4
5 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
5
6 Greg Feeley s.t.
6
7 Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
7
8 Steve Sprinkle 37:49
9 Eric Monte 38:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendal Droddy Team Las'Port 37:37
2 Keenan Godburn s.t.
3 David Mckenzie s.t.
4 Daniel Hart Rockwall Racing 37:40
5 Kevin Sheppard 37:44
6 Gage Owens s.t.
7 Tanner Cope s.t.
8 Ethan Benedict Jesuit College Preparatory Of Dalla 38:18
9 Lee Mcgovern Rockwall Racing 43:59 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Hart
DNF Nick Brook DNF
DNF Steve Norsworthy Rockwall Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Daniel Hart
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 37:39
2 Court Kretzmeier 37:44
3 Lucas Carter 38:05
4 Maximiliano Alvarez 38:09
5 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 38:26
6 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 45:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Carawan Mirage 37:52
1
2 Gerry Douglas Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc s.t.
2
3 Derek Shipley Palmares Racing s.t.
3
4 Philip Butler Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
4
5 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
5
6 Clinton Waara s.t.
6
7 Rob Yates Matrix/RBM s.t.
7
8 Patrick Twomey Hilltop Bicycle Center s.t.
8
9 Jason Bradberry Mirage s.t.
9
Teammate Win: Russell Carawan
10 Troy Anderson Gs Tenzing s.t.
10
11 Joseph Burda Mckinney Velo s.t.
11
12 Steve Sprinkle s.t.
12
13 Joshua Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair s.t.
13
14 William Bonnette McKinney Velo Club s.t.
14
15 Jason Harper s.t.
15
16 Juan Sanchez Dallas Bike Works s.t.
16
17 Gerardo Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 37:59
17
18 Allen Herrington Kingracinggroup 46:15
Off The Back
19 James Thomas 47:47
Off The Back
DNF Scott Schuster PACC Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Gerry Douglas
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 50:44
Off The Front
2 John Mckelvy Gs Tenzing s.t.
Off The Front
3 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cyclery p/b Audi McKin s.t.
Off The Front
4 Gregg Ueckert Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
Off The Front
5 Mark Weir GS Tenzing 50:46
Off The Front
6 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag 51:06
Off The Front
7 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 51:27
1
8 John Chu Windsor Door Racing 51:29
2
9 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing 51:31
3
Teammate Top 5: John Mckelvy
10 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing s.t.
4
11 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: John Mckelvy
12 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied s.t.
6
13 Ramon Galindo 51:33
7
14 Clint Westhoff s.t.
8
15 Joe Gonzalez Windsor Door Racing s.t.
9
16 Michael Kincaid s.t.
10
17 Steve Sprinkle 51:47
18 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing 52:11
Off The Back
19 Jonathan Jennings Windsor Door Racing s.t.
Off The Back
20 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 52:21
Off The Back
21 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works 52:28
Off The Back
22 Jason Davis Matrix Cycling Club 53:20
Off The Back
23 Brent Martinelli Gs Tenzing 52:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Mckelvy
DNF Andrew Boone RBM/Matrix Racing DNF
DNF Joseph Giardano GS Tenzing DNF Teammate Top 5: John Mckelvy
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Ellison RBM/Matrix Racing 44:16
1
2 Lin Waters Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc s.t.
2
3 Ben Sewell Kingracinggroup s.t.
3
4 James Gillum Dna Racing s.t.
4
5 Paul Brent fletcher Dallas Racing s.t.
5
6 Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing s.t.
6
7 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing s.t.
7
8 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee s.t.
8
9 Darrell Hull A Bloc s.t.
9
10 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team s.t.
10
11 Gregg Ueckert Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
11
12 Sonny Williams s.t.
12
13 Steve Sprinkle s.t.
13
14 Todd Lafleur Windsor Door Racing s.t.
14
15 Robert Hacker Evolution Racing 44:21
15
16 Joseph Giardano Gs Tenzing s.t.
16
17 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing 46:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Brent fletcher
18 Jimmy Olsen Dallas Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Brent fletcher
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 44:16
1
2 Bill Shirer Mckinney Velo s.t.
2
3 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 44:26 Teammate Win: Thomas Bain
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Hoover UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:15:27
Off The Front
2 Andy Jobin Team CCR Roofing 1:15:30
Off The Front
3 Dalton Walters Matrix/RBM s.t.
Off The Front
4 Scott Law UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:16:12
1
Teammate Win: Gavin Hoover
5 Gabriel Baca 303 Project s.t.
2
6 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM s.t.
3
7 Brian Mcculloch UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling s.t.
4
Teammate Win: Gavin Hoover
8 Patton Sims Palmer Cycling s.t.
5
9 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
6
10 Kyle Swanson Elbowz Racing 1:16:18
11 Corey Ray Palmer Cycling 1:17:08
Off The Back
12 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM 1:17:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
13 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
14 ? Bret Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andy Jobin
15 Joseph Emmons Matrix/RBM s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
16 Jason Mccombs Kingracinggroup s.t.
Off The Back
17 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 1:19:30
Off The Back
18 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 1:19:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
19 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 1:21:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
DNF Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing DNF
DNF Chad Harvey Team Party Time DNF
DNF Riley Walberg GS Tenzing DNF
DNF Alan Barrows 787 Racing DNF
DNF Jakub Valigura RUBENA BIRELL SPECIALIZED DNF
DNF David Gaona DNF
DNF Tak Makino Blue Agave Racing DNF
DNF Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM DNF Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
DNF Justice Hudson Dallas Racing DNF
DNF David Erwin Dallas Racing DNF
DNF Cesar Serna Oklahoma Bicycle Project DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Karrer Team isocentric 48:46
2 Ariel Wyant 50:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily West Bike One Racing Team 35:30
1
2 Lisa Cervantes Colavita Racing s.t.
2
3 Giana Bertagnoli Dallas Racing s.t.
3
4 Sarah Startz Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B s.t.
4
5 Heather Sawtelle FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b s.t.
5
6 Emily Slack Bicycles Plus Racing 35:32
6
7 Jacqueline Harrill Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Startz
8 Christina James Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
8
9 Taylor Longoria Colavita Racing s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Cervantes
10 Kate Makohon Rockwall Racing 44:03
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Hart Rockwall Racing 35:30
2 Christina Clay Rockwall Racing 35:35 Teammate Win: Nicole Hart
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore RBM/Matrix Racing 48:44
1
2 Bridget Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair s.t.
2
3 Rebecca Larson Tulsa Wheelmen s.t.
3
4 Courtney Bach October Three Racing s.t.
4
5 Allison Linnell s.t.
5
6 Maddie Woolley s.t.
6
7 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Courtney Bach
8 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing s.t.
8
9 Solymar Rivera Sun & Ski Women Racing s.t.
9
10 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 49:08
11 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/RBM 49:14
12 Kellie Nelson Matrix/Rbm s.t.
13 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Catherine Moore
14 Sheree Benavides RBM/Matrix 50:26
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8