Log In
Critmas 2018 • May 28 2018
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing 48:34
1
2 Gary Dutschmann 48:36
2
3 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works s.t.
3
4 Alan Barrows 787 Racing s.t.
4
5 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery s.t.
5
6 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works s.t.
6
7 Nicholas Petrov Cadence Cyclery s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Joe Mccracken
8 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
8
9 John Mcallister Elevate-KHS s.t.
9
10 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 48:42
10
Teammate Top 5: Richard Hellberg
11 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing s.t.
11
Teammate Win: Brett Ross
12 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Richard Hellberg
13 Jerry Lewis Gs Tenzing 48:45
13
14 Bryan Haring Rockwall Racing 48:49 Teammate Win: Brett Ross
15 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing 48:57 Teammate Win: Brett Ross
16 Elias Valverde Dallas Bike Works 49:00 Teammate Top 5: Richard Hellberg
17 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing 49:12
18 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 49:58
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brett Ross
DNF Rodolfo Arredondo DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weldeanenya Filmon Bicycles Plus Racing 41:38
2 Aaron Carpenter PACC Racing s.t.
3 Dallas Gere Christiancycling Texas s.t.
4 Kyle Landrum Bell & Company Mountain Biking 41:42
1
5 Joseph Fadhil Matrix Cycling Club s.t.
2
6 Gerry Douglas Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc s.t.
3
7 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
4
8 Nicholas Stone s.t.
5
9 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
6
Teammate Win: Weldeanenya Filmon
10 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
7
11 Eric Monte s.t.
8
12 Hadishalem Hagos 42:07
13 Paolo Pelusi 42:38
Off The Back
14 Seth Pelusi s.t.
Off The Back
15 Jason Bradberry Mirage 42:47
Off The Back
16 Joe Toates 43:26
Off The Back
DNF Scott Schuster Pacc Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Aaron Carpenter
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mckenzie 37:00
1
2 Keenan Godburn s.t.
2
3 Daniel Hart Rockwall Racing s.t.
3
4 Sam Zurawel Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
4
5 Rhett Brown Rockwall Racing s.t.
5
6 Tanner Cope s.t.
6
7 Mark Klecha Rockwall Racing 37:04
7
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Hart
8 William Hall Mirage 37:08
9 Gage Owens 37:15
10 Kevin Burgiel Rockwall Racing 39:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Hart
11 Lee Mcgovern Rockwall Racing 42:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Hart
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reese Bodde 37:04
2 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 37:10
1
3 Court Kretzmeier s.t.
2
4 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 37:13
3
5 Paolo Pelusi s.t.
4
6 Maximiliano Alvarez 37:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Butler Crest/Rbm Racing 38:57
1
2 Jason Bradberry Mirage s.t.
2
3 Gerry Douglas Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc s.t.
3
4 Paul Waller Crest/Rbm Cycling s.t.
4
5 Patrick Twomey Hilltop Bicycle Center s.t.
5
6 Derek Shipley Palmares Racing s.t.
6
7 Antonio Meza Rockwall Racing s.t.
7
8 Greg Feeley 39:02
8
9 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team 39:04
9
10 Scott Schuster PACC Racing s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Gerry Douglas
11 Steve Sprinkle 39:22
12 Rob Yates Matrix/RBM 39:35
Off The Back
13 Juan Sanchez Dallas Bike Works s.t.
Off The Back
14 Jason Harper 39:47
Off The Back
15 Russell Carawan Mirage 40:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Bradberry
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Chu Windsor Door Racing 50:33
1
2 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing s.t.
2
3 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
3
4 Gregg Ueckert Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
4
5 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied s.t.
5
6 Seth Pelusi s.t.
6
7 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing s.t.
7
Teammate Win: John Chu
8 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing s.t.
8
9 Arthur Westover Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC s.t.
9
10 Jonathan Jennings Windsor Door Racing s.t.
10
Teammate Win: John Chu
11 David Garrett Pacc Racing s.t.
11
12 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing s.t.
12
13 Tomer Tzafrir s.t.
13
14 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House s.t.
14
15 Jerry Lewis Gs Tenzing 50:42
15
Teammate Top 5: Larry Decicco
16 Andrew Boone RBM/Matrix Racing s.t.
16
17 Steve Dodge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc 50:46
18 Brent Martinelli Gs Tenzing 50:51 Teammate Top 5: Larry Decicco
19 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cyclery p/b Audi McKin s.t.
20 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works s.t.
21 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 50:56 Teammate Win: John Chu
22 Jason Davis Matrix Cycling Club 51:03
23 Steve Sprinkle s.t.
24 Mark Weir Gs Tenzing 51:08 Teammate Top 5: Larry Decicco
25 Ian Moore Gs Tenzing 51:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Larry Decicco
26 Michael Steeves 52:18
Off The Back
27 Goran Petrovski Windsor Door Racing 52:51
Off The Back
Teammate Win: John Chu
28 Joseph Giardano GS Tenzing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Larry Decicco
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing 45:04
2 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee s.t.
3 Gregg Ueckert Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
4 Darrell Hull A Bloc 45:08
5 David Stanley A Bloc s.t.
6 Lin Waters Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc s.t.
7 Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing 45:13
8 Scott Ellison RBM/Matrix Racing 45:17
9 Sonny Williams 45:21
10 Todd Lafleur Windsor Door Racing 45:42
11 Jimmy Olsen Dallas Racing 45:55 Teammate Win: Jorge Merle
12 Gerardo Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 46:12
13 Steve Sprinkle 46:14
14 Michael Steeves 47:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 45:06
1
2 Bill Shirer Mckinney Velo 45:08
2
3 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 45:11 Teammate Win: Thomas Bain
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Serna Oklahoma Bicycle Project 1:17:16
Off The Front
2 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
3 ? Bret Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
Off The Front
4 Brian Mcculloch UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
5 Scott Law UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:18:44
1
6 Dalton Walters Matrix/RBM s.t.
2
7 David Gaona s.t.
3
8 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM s.t.
4
9 Patton Sims Palmer Cycling s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Fred Vincent
10 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
6
11 Andy Jobin Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
12 Mark Niiro Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok s.t.
8
13 Joseph Emmons Matrix/RBM 1:18:49
9
14 Tyler Cloutier RBM/Matrix 1:18:55
15 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM 1:19:12
16 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 1:19:35
Off The Back
DNF Alan Barrows 787 Racing DNF
DNF Heath Blackgrove Elevate-Khs DNF
DNF Tak Makino Blue Agave Racing DNF
DNF Riley Walberg GS Tenzing DNF
DNF Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF Justice Hudson Dallas Racing DNF
DNF Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing 46:00
1
2 Nancy Karrer Team Isocentric s.t.
2
3 Ariel Wyant 46:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily West Bike One Racing Team 32:23
1
2 Giana Bertagnoli Dallas Racing s.t.
2
3 Cheyenne Puskas Rockwall Racing 32:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Hart Rockwall Racing 32:21
2 Christina Clay Rockwall Racing 32:24 Teammate Win: Nicole Hart
3 Kathy Weldon Rockwall Racing 34:26 Teammate Win: Nicole Hart
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Pettit Papa John'S Racing P/B Trek 45:03
2 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM s.t.
3 Catherine Moore RBM/Matrix Racing 45:24
4 Rebecca Larson Tulsa Wheelmen s.t.
5 Bridget Tooley Latini'S Bicycle Repair 45:45
6 Solymar Rivera Sun & Ski Women Racing 46:00
7 Courtney Bach October Three Racing s.t.
8 Kellie Nelson Matrix/Rbm s.t. Teammate Top 5: Abigail Yates
9 Maddie Woolley 46:04
10 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Catherine Moore
11 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/RBM 46:06 Teammate Top 5: Abigail Yates
12 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing s.t.
13 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 46:24
14 Sheree Benavides RBM/Matrix 47:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8