Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Jun 6 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District V
2 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
3 Justin Markunas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 Ryan Knight District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
5 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
6 Russell Langley Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
7 Paul Rades District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
8 Mark Lewis Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
9 Ryan Buerman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Justin Markunas
10 Tony Leong Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
11 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Justin Markunas
12 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing
13 Robert Caudill The Bike Rack
14 David Osborne Artemis Racing
15 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
16 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing
17 Alex Kasch DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
18 Christopher Rabadi Unattached
19 Manasij Venkatesh Artemis Racing
20 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
21 Dan Lee University of Maryland-College Park
22 Stefan Zavislan Otterhaus Coaching/Otterhaus Racing
23 James Sharp National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Justin Markunas
24 Brian Weightman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Justin Markunas
25 Ian Spivack Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co
26 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
27 Andrew Nelson DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
28 Nathan Ong Unattached
29 Laraib Laubach Unattached
30 Chris Hardee DC Velo Limited
31 Ralph Muoio Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
32 John Anthony District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
33 Ron Francoise tuazon Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
34 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
35 Frank Cundiff Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andres Sola Team Handmade
2 Luca Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo
3 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing
4 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
5 Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing/District V
6 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
7 Sam Friedman Phase Cycling
8 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Luca Scuriatti
9 Patrick Maloney VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
10 Ted Blake Unattached
11 Pedro Maya Whole Wheel Velo Club
12 Tyler Chapman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
13 Francisco Hazera The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Cooper
14 Laura Echeverri Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
15 Landon Short The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Cooper
16 Jonathan Carney Unattached
17 Mark Scott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
18 Phil Corbin Artemis Racing
19 Ryker Andrews Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Cooper
20 John Moore Getting It In Cyclists Inc
21 Bradley Saull National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
22 Erik Crandlemire National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DQ Andrew Valdesuso University of Maryland-College Park
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gil
2 Bryan Hernandez
3 Steven Weiss
4 Kyle Schick
5 Spencer Grasl
6 Maxwell Van rees
7 Jesper Frant
8 Pete Van riper
9 Austin Klasa 1 Lap
10 Tedd Russell 1 Lap
11 David Safford 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10