Log In
La Prima Espresso Co. Race Weekend - RR • Jun 10 2018
Drizzle, 62 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC 3:19:45
1
2 Alec Ratzell CS Velo 3:19:46
2
3 Travis Iles Audi 3:19:47
3
4 Mathew Mackay J Mac Cycling LLC 3:19:48
4
Teammate Win: Shawn Litster
5 James Thompson Shickluna Bikes | Catalyst Fitness 3:19:49
5
6 Steven Kurpiewski GPOA 3:19:51
6
7 Derrick Butler CS Velo 3:19:53
7
Teammate Top 5: Alec Ratzell
8 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation 3:24:13
Off The Back
9 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing 3:24:14
Off The Back
10 Morgan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC 3:24:17
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Shawn Litster
11 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 3:24:17
Off The Back
12 Dan Greene East End Cycling 3:24:21
Off The Back
13 Andrew Wulfkuhle CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:24:32
Off The Back
14 Aaron Cruikshank Spin/Litzler Automation 3:24:33
Off The Back
15 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC 3:24:48
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Shawn Litster
16 Thomas Borner J Mac Cycling LLC 3:29:24
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Shawn Litster
17 Charles Krouse Ride Away Cycling Club 3:32:12
Off The Back
DNF William Vickerman J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Shawn Litster
DNF David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
DNF Jake Lifson Team GPOA
DNF Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
DNF Jared Babik GPOA
DNF Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing
DNF John Heffner GPOA
DNF Colin Sandberg GPOA
DNF David Steiner Spin/Litzler Automation
DNF Thomas Goetz
DNF Mark Nicoll Allegheny Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:34:08
2 Mike Janeiro Freddie Fu Cycling / Sharp Medical 2:34:28
3 Xavier Szigethy Pennsylvania State University 2:34:36
4 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:34:37 Teammate Win: Caleb Smith
5 Matt Ronan Local Openers 2:34:39
6 Andrew Boissiere Audi 2:35:21
7 Aaron Shelmire J Mac Cycling LLC 2:35:25
8 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 2:35:30
9 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:35:32 Teammate Win: Caleb Smith
10 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:35:35 Teammate Win: Caleb Smith
11 Daniel Rabe NuGo Racing 2:39:43
12 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 2:42:13
13 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling Team 2:42:24
14 Kyle Zander Audi 2:43:11
15 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes 2:43:13
16 Al Meder VERGE AMERICA 2:43:27
17 Kyle Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC 2:57:07
18 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 3:10:18
19 Brett Stana J Mac Cycling LLC 3:10:22
20 Ben Shaevitz SOCIETY Race Team 4:20:37
21 Greg Cavanagh dope MBRC Pedalinx 1:45:30
DNF Nick Demarchi Projekt
DNF Adam Wojcik Local Openers Teammate Top 5: Matt Ronan
DNF Trevor Vowles Local Openers #staysnorkd
DNF Noah Stauffer CS Velo
DNF Nate Ricketts La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Caleb Smith
DNF Joshua Lewis VERGE AMERICA
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Wheeler Team FEC p/b Cycle Sport 1:41:06
Off The Front
2 Sean Crandell Opus One Velo 1:41:06
Off The Front
3 Joshua Sayre NuGo Racing 1:41:07
4 Brandon Maywood Flat Tire Company 1:41:08
5 Tyler Alexander 1:41:17
1
6 Ellis Robinson J Mac Cycling LLC 1:41:17
2
7 Michael Martys J Mac Cycling LLC 1:41:17
3
8 Daniel Tkacik East End Cycling Club 1:41:18
4
9 Chris Baker J Mac Cycling LLC 1:41:19
5
10 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:41:19
6
11 Shane Montgomery Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 1:41:19
7
12 Robert Raver NuGo Racing 1:41:19
8
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Sayre
13 Dan Pellechio East End 1:44:37
Off The Back
14 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 1:49:04
Off The Back
15 Jason Conn NuGo Racing 1:51:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Sayre
16 John Jameson 1:51:16
Off The Back
17 John Mcdanel NuGo Racing 1:52:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Sayre
18 Peter Grewar n+1 Cycling 1:52:12
Off The Back
19 Walt Impellicceiri Koeles Cycling Club 1:52:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Sayre
20 Samuel Rideout Pista Elite 1:52:20
Off The Back
21 Michael Lucas Summit Freewheelers 1:52:20
Off The Back
22 Edward Leonard Allegheny Cycling Association 1:52:32
Off The Back
23 Nicholas Gentile 1:52:32
Off The Back
24 Robert Wierzbowski OPUS ONE VELO 1:54:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Crandell
25 Aaron Bovalino La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:55:29
Off The Back
26 Ricardo Gloria oliveira Summit Freewheelers 1:55:35
Off The Back
27 Shawn Grandon Summit Freewheelers 1:58:12
Off The Back
28 Corky Semler n+1 Cycling p/b BPU Financial 1:58:59
Off The Back
29 Glenn Ford n+1 Cycling 2:00:40
Off The Back
30 Richard Fell 2:01:34
Off The Back
31 Edward Doughty GMMIC 2:21:49
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Zollars Ride On Wooster 1:36:19
2 Tyler Eckert NuGo Racing 1:39:36
3 Maxwell Matsanoff 1:39:36
4 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club 1:47:13
5 Philgoo Han Allegheny Cycling Association 1:47:16
6 Dj Wright Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:49:08
7 Ralph Sanchez iii Team Rocket 1:49:41
8 Jeff Miller 1:56:21
9 Timothy Kudrav 1:56:34
10 John Jamison 1:59:43
11 Clint Clauss 2:00:28
12 Manuel Alcantara ii Flood City Velo 2:01:26
13 David Denis 2:03:05
14 Kevin Evilsizor 2:03:16
15 Keith Cumpston Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 2:12:08
16 Justin Dennen Audi 2:13:02
17 Cody Kilar 2:18:54
18 Connor Coyle 2:24:53
19 Robert Kilar 2:41:59
DNF Mike Evans
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Cycling 2:55:10
2 Hayley Wickstrom Conemaugh Women’s Racing 2:59:10
3 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 3:02:51
4 Megan Sybeldon Conemaugh Women’s Racing 3:05:21
5 Shequaya Bailey Conemaugh Women’s Racing 3:27:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Mcclain IUP Cycling 1:54:43
2 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:57:31
3 Shaena Berlin La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:57:55
4 Stephanie Ritter OPUS ONE VELO 1:57:57
5 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 1:57:59
6 Rachel Adkins Summit Freewheelers 1:59:58
7 Sara Horsey East End Cycling Club 1:58:01
8 Sarah Ralich Allegheny Cycling Association 2:04:05
9 Alexandria Shewczyk OPUS ONE VELO 2:04:08 Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Ritter
10 Mary-kate Wintz VeloFemme p/b Litzler 2:07:04
11 Leah Brownlee 2:07:06
12 Elizabeth Molnar VeloFemme p/b Litzler 2:12:04
13 Anna-lena Kempen La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:16:45 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Collier
14 Leslie Horn To Wheels/Epic Sports Performance/A 2:18:37
15 Stacie Truszkowski JMac cycling 2:19:07
16 Cansu Ozen OPUS ONE VELO 2:19:07 Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Ritter
17 Ana carla Drago Summit Freewheelers 2:19:53
DNF Greta Daniels J Mac Cycling LLC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1