Log In
Meritus Health Tour of Washington County Kickoff Criterium • Jun 15 2018
Series: MABRA2018
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcgill Gateway Harley-Davidson 1:24:40.7
1
2 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
2
3 Sait Arana DistrictTaco Racing
3
4 Hamish Beadle Development Team Novo Nordisk
4
5 Declan Irvine Development Team Novo Nordisk
5
6 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
6
7 Marcus Canady Canady Carbon Repair
7
8 Phillip Short
8
9 Bob Goedbloed Development Team Novo Nordisk
9
Teammate Top 5: Hamish Beadle
10 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING
10
11 Christopher Rabadi
11
12 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
12
13 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
13
Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
14 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
14
15 Logan Phippen Development Team Novo Nordisk
15
Teammate Top 5: Hamish Beadle
16 Daniel Lausin Gaetway Harley-Davidson
16
17 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus Coaching / Otterhaus Raci
17
18 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson
18
Teammate Win: Scott Mcgill
19 Caleb Aoake Development Team Novo Nordisk
19
Teammate Top 5: Hamish Beadle
20 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FA
20
21 August Myers Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
21
22 Samuel Munday Development Team Novo Nordisk
22
Teammate Top 5: Hamish Beadle
23 John Minturn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize
23
24 Juan Gonzales Development Team Novo Nordisk
24
Teammate Top 5: Hamish Beadle
25 Ulugbek Saidov Development Team Novo Nordisk
25
Teammate Top 5: Hamish Beadle
26 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto
26
27 David Flaten Otterhaus Racing
27
28 Gregorino Cordasco Team Beyer Auto
28
29 Chris Weddington
29
30 Matthew Fischel Antietam Velo Club
30
31 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA
31
32 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING
33 Aaron Delong Otterhaus Racing
34 Andrew Nelson Team Beyer Auto
DNF Ryan Buerman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Derrick Butler CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Chad Capobianco DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Top 5: Sait Arana
DNF Scott Coblentz Antietem Velo Club
DNF William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing
DNF Clint Dager Antietam Velo Club
DNF Benjamin Fogle Team Beyer Auto
DNF Nathan Goates AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Michael Grant Otterhaus Racing
DNF Charkie Huegel Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
DNF Thomas Humphreys UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
DNF Jake Lifson Team GPOA
DNF Jonathan Marshall AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Eran Preble Antietam Velo Club
DNF Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing
DNF Alec Ratzell CS Velo
DNF Eric Serantoni Carolina Crit Squad
DNF Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Jose Solis Otterhaus Racing
DNF Ryan Kelly Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
DNF Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Top 5: Sait Arana
DNF Anwar Gorham Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Samuel James Battley Harley-Davidson
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artem Shmidt North Georgia Cycling Associati 1:00:24.0
1
2 Darin Alleman AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
2
3 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
3
4 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4
5 Timothy Meyers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5
6 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
6
7 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7
Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
8 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto
8
9 Cameron Quick Phase Cycling
9
10 Robert Caudill Bike Rack Racing
10
11 Tony Leong TEAMBIKEDOCTOR
11
12 Christopher Danko NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12
Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
13 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing
13
14 Dan Lee University of Maryland
14
15 Elliott Cheresh Bike Rack Racing
15
16 Peter Steyaert Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
16
17 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
17
18 Kenneth Decker Bike Rack Racing
18
19 Aric Line Team Beyer Auto
19
20 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
20
21 Anthony Bramante Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
21
22 Christopher Guepe
22
23 Lane Randolph Shirks Racing
23
24 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun
24
Teammate Top 5: Darin Alleman
25 Andrew Nelson Team Beyer Auto
25
26 Christopher Burns Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons
26
27 Evan Goldberg
27
28 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28
Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
29 Drake Jordan PTuning
29
30 Raymond Junkins New York University
30
DNF Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle Racing
DNF Willio Jeanpaul Phase Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Griese Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) 43:23.6
1
2 Mauricio Daza Phase
2
3 Kyle Irwin AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
3
4 Andres Sola Team Handmade
4
5 Andrew Valdesuso
5
6 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons
6
7 Charles Roberts VeloLabs Racing
7
8 Ben Lepene SEAVS/Haymarket
8
9 John Gay Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
9
10 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
10
11 Jason Walters Sweet Spot Cycling
11
12 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Team Hagerstown
12
13 Timothy Gilligan Cadence Racing PHL
13
14 Zac Quinn Veloworks-Spokes Etc
14
15 James Kohler VeloLabs Racing
15
16 Joe Sonson Velobrew
16
17 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket
17
18 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club
18
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Irwin
19 Michael Hoffman C3-Twenty20 Cycling
19
20 Irvin Green Getting It In Cyclists
20
21 Nathan Stover CS Velo
21
22 Jason Aytes Celerity Cycling
22
23 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
23
24 Spencer Line HPC
24
25 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
25
26 Leo Singer Bike Rack Racing
26
27 Terry Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket
27
28 William Heschl Baltimore Youth Cycling
28
29 Robert Schilling Team Uneeda Plumbing
29
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Crifasi BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUND 44:13.7
1
2 Angela Parrotta BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUND
2
Teammate Win: Lindsey Crifasi
3 Britt Mason BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUND
3
Teammate Win: Lindsey Crifasi
4 Renee Roth Artemis Racing
4
5 Svetlana Mack BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUND
5
Teammate Win: Lindsey Crifasi
6 Laura Echeverri BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUND
6
Teammate Win: Lindsey Crifasi
7 Ellen Tarquinio battley harley-davidson / found
7
Teammate Win: Lindsey Crifasi
8 Julie Huang tucker Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago
8
9 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Gro
9
10 Jenna Latour-nichols Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago
10
11 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
11
12 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling
12
13 Anna Avila Rock Creek Velo
13
14 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling
14
15 Leeya Wang HPC/LIST
15
16 Chelsea Richwine VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
16
17 Katerina Talanova
17
18 Christina Hosenfeld VeloLabs Racing
18
19 Kyanni Fleming Getting It In Cyclist
19
20 Sara Lappano Team Sticky Fingers
20
21 Renee Miller San Jose Bicycle Club
21
22 Falecia Stuckey Getting It In Cyclist
22
23 Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling
23
24 Theresa Hall PHASE CYCLING
24
25 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
25
26 Maize Wimbush Getting It In Cyclists Inc
26
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 17