Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Jun 16 2018
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Loi GodAndFamous Racing 1:11:29
1
2 Brett Broadwater CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Enterprise s.t.
2
3 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
3
4 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
4
5 Juan Henriquez s.t.
5
6 Juan Sanchez CRCA/Good Guys s.t.
6
7 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7
8 Anton Gibson s.t.
8
9 Derek Hunt Aska/Sid's Bikes s.t.
9
10 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
10
11 Daniel Alicea s.t.
11
12 David Mcnally CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
12
13 Alexander Michas CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
13
14 Edison Marulanda Crca/e2Value s.t.
14
15 Giovanni Ramirez Godandfamous s.t.
15
16 Brian Mariscal CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
16
17 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
17
18 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
18
19 Patrick Grehan s.t.
19
20 Edward Liborius Liborius NY Team s.t.
20
21 Alexander Klafehn CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
21
22 Alexander Buchmann CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
22
23 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
23
24 Christopher Connelly s.t.
24
25 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
25
26 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
26
27 Michael Stratton CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
27
28 Christopher Yager s.t.
28
29 Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
29
30 Michael Albrecht CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
30
31 Chris Washburne CRCA/GFNY Racing s.t.
31
32 Brian Stein Wonder Wheel s.t.
32
33 Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
33
34 Ramon Thompson CRCA/GFNY s.t.
34
35 Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
35
36 Simon Song s.t.
36
37 Peter Putka s.t.
37
38 Johnson Li s.t.
38
39 Khrystopher Murrell CRCA / Major Taylor Development s.t.
39
40 Yves Allemann s.t.
40
41 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
41
42 Ryan Fitzgerald CRCA/Rapha Cyling Club s.t.
42
43 Zoltan Kis fugedi s.t.
43
44 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
44
45 Mark Inaba CRCA/Echelon Cycles s.t.
45
46 Chad Katter CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
46
47 Sean Hill CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
47
48 M.wesley Ham s.t.
48
49 Juan Cruz s.t.
49
50 Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
50
51 Tristan Almada CRCA/RBNY s.t.
51
Teammate Top 5: James Krizan
52 John Mcallister CRCA / Danny's Cycles s.t.
52
53 Carlos Polanski s.t.
53
54 Victor Van eijk s.t.
54
55 Jeison Marroquin Los Escarabajos s.t.
55
56 Jorge Torres The Wayland cycling club s.t.
56
57 Carl Calderon s.t.
57
58 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team s.t.
58
59 Jonathan Perry CRCA - Rapha Cycle Club s.t.
59
60 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
60
61 Chris Bradley CRCA/TeamPatchNYCVelo s.t.
61
62 Robert Sullivan CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
62
63 Nate Baltikas s.t.
63
64 Brian Miele s.t.
64
65 Alfonso Torres The Wayland cycling club s.t.
65
66 Desmond Griffith s.t.
66
67 John Olsson Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
67
68 Jeffrey Chen s.t.
68
69 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
69
70 Aviv Maizlin s.t.
70
71 Dusan Strika s.t.
71
72 Tun Khine CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
72
73 Stuart Matthewman CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
73
Teammate Top 5: James Krizan
74 Niall Smart s.t.
74
75 Christian Weigand Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
75
76 Mauricio Palazzi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
76
77 Brian Hansen CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
77
78 Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
78
79 Scotty Pluschau Carl Hart Racing s.t.
79
80 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation 16
Off The Back
81 Gavin Chow CRCA/GFNY Racing 18
Off The Back
82 Edwin Zapata Los Escarabajos 27
Off The Back
83 John powell Voodoo racing Kissena Cycling Club 32
Off The Back
84 James Nelson 50
Off The Back
DNF Jared Skolnick CRCA/GFNY Racing
DNF Gregory Defiore CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Bill Anderson CRCA / Team Veselka
DNF Erik Pfiffner Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Michel Kazi
DNF Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Stephen Charron Cycle Craft
DNF Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Brian Hawthorne The Wayland Cycling Club
DNF Eduard Spektor Redbeard Racing
DNF Tom Winn
DNF Danilo Belloicon
Finishers: Cat 4: 90   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Bugden CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise 40:53
1
2 Filipe Guth s.t.
2
3 Joseph Lacey CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
3
4 Anthony Comerico s.t.
4
5 Russell Karn Team Patch s.t.
5
6 Erik Shahumyan LEVSKI s.t.
6
7 Taylor Anthony s.t.
7
8 Mike Merlo East End Cycling Team s.t.
8
9 Nicos Luciano East End Cycling Team s.t.
9
10 Roman Grinnell s.t.
10
11 Bennett Gentry s.t.
11
12 Frankie Festa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lacey
13 Patrick Tully s.t.
13
14 Brandon Villegas s.t.
14
15 Michael Persson s.t.
15
16 Jose Cazales The Wayland Cycling Club s.t.
16
17 Alvin Bermudez s.t.
17
18 Thatcher Clay Patch/ NYC Velo s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Russell Karn
19 Kyle Mcculloch Merrick Bicycle Racing s.t.
19
20 Duber Cardona Team Marty's s.t.
20
21 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
21
22 Richard Freeman s.t.
22
23 Winston Evans s.t.
23
24 Michael Fratangelo CRCA/GFNY Racing s.t.
24
25 Byungkyun Kim s.t.
25
26 Spencer Anderson Cyclepaths 9
27 Luis Figueroa GFNY RACING TEAM s.t.
28 Jack Miroslaw 11
29 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
30 Jonathan Tom CRCA 13
31 Anthony Luna s.t.
32 Bryson Christopher s.t.
33 Marc Combescure Redbeard s.t.
34 Robert Mullen s.t.
35 Christopher Ithurburn s.t.
36 Beth Forrest 17
Off The Back
37 Jason Ayala s.t.
Off The Back
38 Andres Torres s.t.
Off The Back
39 John Alman Berroa Racing s.t.
Off The Back
40 Steven Hennessey 21
Off The Back
41 Hezmir Osorio team martys s.t.
Off The Back
42 Neil Black 43
Off The Back
43 J. Peter donald CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 50
Off The Back
44 Jenny Zarzuela CRCA/GFNY Racing Team 8:27
45 William Bibic Midweek CC -1 Lap
46 David Bibic Midweek CC -1 Lap
47 Ben Jay Redbeard -1 Lap
DNF Quentin Little
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation 1:32:02
1
2 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Ralph Pahlmeyer
3 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3
4 Ismael Collado acosta CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
4
5 Anthony Rodriguez TEAM TALENT CYCLES s.t.
5
6 Dylan Bibic Midweek CC s.t.
6
7 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Rodriguez
8 Cesar Gallego The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
8
9 Carlos Tejeda Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
9
10 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
10
11 Radoslaw Smolaga s.t.
11
12 Juan Pineda dope Montclair bikery Racing s.t.
12
13 John Durso Morris Velo Sports s.t.
13
14 Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles s.t.
14
15 Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar s.t.
15
16 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
16
17 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
17
18 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
18
19 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Ismael Collado acosta
20 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
20
21 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
21
22 Samuel Torres Triangle cyclists s.t.
22
23 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation s.t.
23
Teammate Win: Ralph Pahlmeyer
24 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
24
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
25 Gilberth Gomez Valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
25
26 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
26
27 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
27
28 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
28
29 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
29
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Rodriguez
30 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
30
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
31 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
31
32 Jerry Kapko CRCA/Deno's WonderWheel s.t.
32
33 John Arias Merrick Bycicles Racing s.t.
33
34 William Downing CRCA/Foundation s.t.
34
Teammate Win: Ralph Pahlmeyer
35 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation s.t.
35
Teammate Win: Ralph Pahlmeyer
36 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles s.t.
36
37 J Rorech UNITED s.t.
37
38 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
38
39 Sean Gordon CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport 5
Off The Back
40 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 8
Off The Back
41 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 10
Off The Back
42 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
Off The Back
43 Adam Pantastico Metra/Cycle54 12
Off The Back
44 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
Off The Back
45 Bill Ash CRCA Foundation 16
Off The Back
1
Teammate Win: Ralph Pahlmeyer
46 Christopher Yack s.t.
Off The Back
2
47 Jacob Yundt CRCA / Aska s.t.
Off The Back
3
48 Luis M cruz fernandez s.t.
Off The Back
4
49 Michael Tan CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
Off The Back
5
50 Jonathan Lowenstein s.t.
Off The Back
6
51 Paul Debartolo CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
Off The Back
7
52 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
8
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
53 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Back
9
54 Zak Abdullah s.t.
Off The Back
10
55 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High s.t.
Off The Back
11
56 Jeffrey Miller CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
Off The Back
12
57 Robb Lee Team Beyer Auto/DC Velo s.t.
Off The Back
13
58 Brandon Lee Carl Hart Racing s.t.
Off The Back
59 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
Off The Back
60 Daniel Triller CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Back
61 Andrew Weigand CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
Off The Back
62 Jacek Boral Axsis s.t.
Off The Back
63 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sport s.t.
Off The Back
64 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
65 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ralph Pahlmeyer
66 Glenroy Griffith I AN I s.t.
Off The Back
67 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
Off The Back
68 Gavin Robertson CRCA/FOUNDATION 23
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ralph Pahlmeyer
69 Lawrence Uhrlass MAG Racing s.t.
Off The Back
70 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport 26
Off The Back
71 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
72 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
Off The Back
73 Nathaniel Ruhlman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
74 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
75 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA 29
Off The Back
76 Vlad Preoteasa INDUSTRY GIANT LLC 33
Off The Back
77 Juan Pimentel jr. CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 39
Off The Back
78 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
Off The Back
79 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Aska s.t.
Off The Back
80 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 51
Off The Back
81 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
82 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel 54
Off The Back
83 Ken Plundeke Brauer / Mick mgmt. s.t.
Off The Back
84 Rider Unknown s.t.
Off The Back
85 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management s.t.
Off The Back
86 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 57
Off The Back
87 Rider Unknown 1:02
88 Edwin Morel CRCA/Team Talent Cycles s.t. Teammate Top 5: Anthony Rodriguez
89 Andrew Walsh s.t.
90 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:04
91 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
92 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC 1:08
93 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 1:55
Off The Back
94 Franklin Burgos CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
95 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc 3:28
Off The Back
DNF Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
DNF Marc Bertucco
DNF Romel Campbell WestWood Velo
DNF Aidan Carter CRCA/E2Values p/b Verge
DNF Christopher Cheetham CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
DNF Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier
DNF Michael Heuff CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
DNF Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana
DNF Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
DNF Mynor Pineda Montclair bikery Racing
DNF Salvatore Scotto divetta Vela Society
DNF Jackson Vogel CRCA/e2Value
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 45   Cat ?: 7