Log In
2018 Rhode Island Masters' Games • Jun 16 2018
Series: NEBRA2018
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Perry 0 0:57:29
1
2 Luis Defreitas 0 0:57:29
2
Teammate Win: Timothy Perry
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Potter CCB RACING 0:52:10
Off The Front
2 Matthew Kressy 0:52:56
Off The Front
3 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 0:52:56
Off The Front
4 Michael Sernyak Yale Bulldog cycling 0:52:56
Off The Front
5 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:52:57
Off The Front
6 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 0:53:00
Off The Front
7 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:53:10
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
8 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:52:56
Off The Front
9 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
10 Thomas Voytek GHCC Central Wheel 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
11 Christopher Huesman CCNS 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
12 Derek Lowe 2 LAP DN
Off The Front
13 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel GHCC 2 LAP DN
1
DNF Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling
2
DNF Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks
3
DNF Donald Kimball CCAP
4
DNF Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling
DNF Bill Mark
DNF Ted Shanstrom
DNF William Sawyer SpinArts
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 0:57:37
1
2 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:28:04
2 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:28:07 Teammate Win: Michael Norton
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 0:52:40
2 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land 0:52:42
3 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:53:55 Teammate Win: Kyle Wolfe
4 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land 0:53:55
5 Danny Saccoccio Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land 0:54:40
6 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:54:41
7 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:54:43 Teammate Win: Kyle Wolfe
8 Robert Hoenick 0:54:55
DNF Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling
DNF Derek Lowe
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:12:19
2 Luis Defreitas 0 0:12:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Perry 0 0:06:18
2 Luis Defreitas 0 0:06:25 Teammate Win: Timothy Perry
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 11:41
2 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land 0:12:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:05:46
2 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land 0:06:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 0:11:53
2 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:12:30
3 Christopher Huesman CCNS 12:43
4 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 0:13:27
5 Peter Kiernan Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C 0:14:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:06:10
2 Christopher Huesman CCNS 0:06:25
3 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 0:06:37
4 Peter Kiernan Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C 0:07:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sernyak Yale Bulldog cycling 0:11:31
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sernyak Yale Bulldog cycling 0:05:49
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Strasnick Apex Velo 0:13:23
1
2 Reid Hanford CCAP 0:13:25
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:57:41
2 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:59:41
3 William Sawyer SpinArts 0:59:42 Teammate Win: Tom Stevens
4 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 1:01:22
5 Reid Hanford CCAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Strasnick Apex Velo 0:06:47
2 Reid Hanford CCAP 0:06:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:13:26
2 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 0:14:49
3 William Spooner 17:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mieczyslau Burzynski Cyclonauts Racers 1:02:33
1
2 Michael Humphreys NHCC 1:02:33
2
3 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:02:33
3
4 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 1:02:33
4
5 Ralf Torke RivertownsRacing 1:02:33
5
6 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 1 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:06:46
2 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 0:07:17
3 Wiliam Spooner 0 0:08:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA 0:14:40
2 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 0:15:28
3 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 0:15:35 Teammate Win: Benjamin Peterson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 0:33:31
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA 2 LAP DN
2 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 3 LAP DN Teammate Win: Benjamin Peterson
3 Albert Hricz laurel club 6 LAP DN
4 Gerald Grayce 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA 0:07:27
2 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 0:07:42
3 Coach Tulimieri 0:07:53
4 Albert Hricz laurel club 0:09:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary h Price 0:09:07
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Prince 0 0:18:23
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Pagan 0 0:14:01
2 Carin Wiesner NEMCA 0:15:40
3 Kim Dubord team ERRACE 15:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Pagan 0 1:04:03
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Pagan 0 0:06:56
2 Carin Wiesner NEMCA 0:07:47
3 Kim Dubord team ERRACE 0:07:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christi Moore 0 0:15:05
2 Debbie Siegel Cyclonauts Racers 18:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Siegel Cyclonauts Racers 0:38:33
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christi Moore 0 1:04:04
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christi Moore 0 0:07:35
2 Debbie Siegel Cyclonauts Racers 0:09:18
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 0:14:55
2 Kathy Herzog NEBC 0:16:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 1:04:04
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 0:07:23
2 Kathy Herzog NEBC 0:08:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:14:06
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 1:04:04
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:07:09
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1