Log In
2018 Getting Happy in the Valley • Jun 16 2018
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Molinari Team2 2:02:51
2 Ben Rabin Salty Chimp Racing - Rabin Law Firm 2:20:39
3 Richard Shumway Fast Eddie Cylces 2:22:19
4 Carmen Rojek 2:22:51
5 James Shulsky 2:44:03
6 Dave Elen ROC 2:49:44
7 Todd Relyea OCC Racing 2:54:52
8 Thomas Cotter DNS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Snook-hart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team -Women?s 2:39:07
2 Emily Cheney Morrisville Cross Country 2:51:24
3 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women?s Race Team 2:58:30
DNF Heather Elen ROC DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 1:54:54
2 Peter Hoag Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 1:57:40
3 Jeffrey Schneider Once Again Nut Butter Multisport Ra 2:02:32
4 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop 2:13:59 Teammate Win: Scott Parks
5 Jerry Visconti 2:16:07
6 Andrew Wroblewski Rochester Fitness and Cycling 2:47:12
7 Mo Howard 3:04:55
DNF Frederick Bulken Salty Chimp Racing DNF
DNF Chris Welch DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnside Team Pedallers 3:20:52
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing 1:54:24
2 David Tate Salty Chimp Racing 1:54:25 Teammate Win: Scott Stewart
3 Daniel Deemer Salty Chimp Racing 2:07:05 Teammate Win: Scott Stewart
4 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness + Cycling 2:07:06
5 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 2:08:57
6 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 2:19:32
7 Pat Doner Salty Chimp Racing 2:24:56 Teammate Win: Scott Stewart
DNF Peter Miner Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag DNF
DNF Brian Furgala DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Dubois 2:02:21
2 Christopher Lamothe CNY Triathlon Club 3:26:22
3 Daniel Ver JUST RIDE p/b Buffalo Hardwood 3:27:38
DNF Anthony Campagna Bike Loft East DNF
DNF Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Hovey US Military Endurance Sports 2:02:44
2 David Basile Team Knuckles 2:05:17
3 Arran Deane ROC 2:06:04
4 Teddy Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 2:07:27
5 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 2:08:18
6 Drew Thomas Team 2 Cycling 2:15:17
7 Andy Biss 2:38:19
DNF Randy Kieffer Team Knuckles DNF Teammate Top 5: David Basile
DNF Matthew Skinner DNF
DNF Tom Long Mello Velo Racing / Long Brokerage DNF
DNF Thad Jackson Mello Velo Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Sears Team 2 Cycling 1:57:46
2 Michael Morris Bike Loft East 2:00:42
3 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 2:00:43
4 Robert Dietrick 2:04:18
5 Daniel Pone 2:04:50
6 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 2:07:38 Teammate Win: Scott Sears
7 Gregory Low BonkWerx 2:08:39
8 Peter Martin CNYC/NYCM Insurance 2:13:27 Teammate Top 5: Corey Dubois
9 Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 2:19:36
DNF Jim Nicholson DNF
DNF Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Battles Mello Velo Racing 1:51:13
2 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 1:51:14
3 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo Racing 2:00:33 Teammate Win: Christopher Battles
DNF Christopher Welch DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 2:13:59
2 Christina Botting Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 2:20:30
3 Julie Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race team 2:21:12
4 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race team 2:24:51
5 Amy Thornton Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 2:41:07
6 Anya Bogdanets 3:25:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane 2:15:23
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karla Eisch 9CF 2:34:56
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Kneale CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 2:17:31
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1