Log In
USA Pro Road Nationals - TT • Jun 21 2018
Overcast, 80 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team 39:46.50
2 Chad Haga Team SunWeb 40:14.99
3 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team 40:20.64 Teammate Win: Joey Rosskopf
4 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport 41:22.81
5 Gage Hecht Aevolo Cycling Inc. 41:46.43
6 Brandon Mcnulty Rally Cycling 41:54.07
7 Sean Bennett Hagens Berman Axeon 42:09.10
8 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman Axeon 42:13.86
9 Brendan Rhim Holowesko | Citadel 42:22.65
10 Samuel Boardman Marc Pro Cycling Tea 42:30.05
11 Ian Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon 42:38.24
12 Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare 42:41.43
13 George Simpson Elevate-KHS Pro Cycl 42:49.73
14 Neilson Powless Team Lotto NL - Jumb 42:55.42
15 Andrew Clemence 303 Project 42:59.33
16 Alexey Vermeulen Interpro Stradalli C 43:02.62
17 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxx 43:15.57
18 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-David 43:23.34
19 Cory Lockwood Project Echelon Raci 43:30.60
20 Tyler Stites 43:35.46
21 Christopher Blevins Hagens Berman Axeon 43:54.13
22 Tim Mitchell CCB Foundation - Sic 43:54.84
23 Gavin Hoover Elevate-KHS Pro Cycl 44:09.36
24 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly p/b Maxx 44:13.56
25 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Raci 44:13.92
26 Brett Wachtendorf Gateway Harley-David 44:15.70
27 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly p/b Maxx 44:18.39
28 Dillon Caldwell 303 Project 44:24.74
29 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-David 44:40.38
30 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling Inc. 44:40.73 Teammate Top 5: Gage Hecht
31 Cole Davis Hagens Berman Axeon 45:00.83
32 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling 45:12.73
33 Charles 'mac' cassin 303 Project 46:05.89
34 Ryan O'boyle Project Echelon Raci 46:16.07
35 Daniel Lausin Gateway Harley-David 46:20.11
36 Nicholas Mckey Aevolo Cycling Inc. 47:40.80 Teammate Top 5: Gage Hecht
DNF Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project
DNF Justin Mauch Marc Pro Cycling Tea
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Neben PX4 Sports 29:43.68
2 Tayler Wiles Trek - Drops 29:58.81
3 Emma White * 30:22.08
4 Leah Thomas UnitedHealthcare Pro 30:28.39
5 Lauren Stephens Cylance Pro Cycling 30:53.69
6 Jennifer Luebke Hagens Berman | Supe 31:13.62
7 Whitney Allison Hagens Berman | Supe 31:14.51
8 Kelly Catlin Rally Cycling 31:17.03
9 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Cycling 31:29.07
10 Julie Emmerman Bicycle Racing Assoc 31:36.90
11 Kathryn Buss Team TIBCO-Silicon V 31:44.53
12 Alison Starnes ~ 31:54.03 Teammate Top 5: Emma White
13 Emily Vandyken Team TIBCO-Silicon V 31:54.57
14 Allie Dragoo TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air 32:03.10
15 Bethann Orton Point S Nokian 32:06.82
16 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associat 32:21.16
17 Summer Moak * 32:25.04 Teammate Top 5: Emma White
18 Christie Tracy ATC Racing 32:28.85
19 Shayna Powless TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air 32:30.54
20 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling 32:35.23
21 Anina Blankenship The Cyclery Racing T 32:45.88
22 Leah Thorvilson Canyon SRAM Racing 32:53.26
23 Margot Clyne TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air 32:59.21
24 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics W 33:51.87
25 Hannah Arensman * 33:52.41 Teammate Top 5: Emma White
26 Hannah Shell Papa Johns Racing p/ 34:01.85
27 Jennifer Tetrick Team TIBCO-Silicon V 34:04.55
28 Alexandra Hammouri ~ 34:15.15 Teammate Top 5: Emma White
29 Emma Langley DORNIER Racing Women 34:24.72
30 Charlotte W backus * 35:32.11 Teammate Top 5: Emma White
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2