Log In
High Desert Omnium: Criterium • Jul 9 2011
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 Tucker Eurman
3 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
4 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
5 Dillon Caldwell
6 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
7 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop
8 Mckenzie Sampson
9 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
10 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
11 Kendal Johnson
12 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
13 Scott Cole
14 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports
15 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Doug Laplaca
16 Joseph Ferron Guinness Cycling Team
17 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
18 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
19 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen
20 Stephen Szufnarowski Sunnyside Sports
21 Evan Siroky
22 Rand Shoaf Sunnyside Sports
23 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage Teammate Top 5: Ryan Ness
24 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage Teammate Top 5: Ryan Ness
DNF Anthony Broadman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Doug Laplaca
DNF Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage Teammate Top 5: Ryan Ness
DNF Adam Artner
DNF Luke Demoe SLOCUM Race Team
DNF Austin Line Sunnyside Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Roots
2 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports
3 Bryant Howard
4 Zach Gilmour Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
5 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
7 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
8 Patrick Miller
9 Kevin English WebCyclery.com
10 Geoff Grummon PSIMET/Zilla Racing
11 Thomas Royce
12 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
13 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
14 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
15 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Bike Shop
16 Brant Rushton
17 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
18 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy
19 Mick Mcdonald
20 George Wescott
21 Tim Whiteaker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
22 Tim Farrell FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
23 Cameron Carrick Bend Endurance Academy
24 Jeff Jones
25 Kevin Short
26 Jack Mahler Trinity Bikes
27 Devin Mast
28 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
29 Oliver Henderson
30 Cliff Cayer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
31 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes Teammate Top 5: Zach Gilmour
32 August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop
33 Greg Hamm
34 Zach Sease
35 Yonsoo Lee Portland Velo
36 Macauley Berg
DNF Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com
DNF Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Juan Ramirez Trinity Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
3 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
4 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
5 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
6 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
7 Steve Matson
8 Michael Girard Portland Velo
9 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness
10 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports
11 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
12 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 Rick Upton Team Bike Tires Direct
14 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes Teammate Top 5: Robert Sheasby
15 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
16 Jared Roy
17 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
18 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles Teammate Top 5: Tony Dirks
19 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky
20 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct
21 Steve Yenne Capitol Velo
22 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized
23 Gordy Bolstad Bikesale.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 Gabe Varela Yahoo! Cycling Team
3 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
4 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
5 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
6 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop
7 Colby Wait-molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
8 Ryan Trebon
9 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
10 Sloane Anderson
11 Rob English
12 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
13 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
14 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Teammate Win: Eric Martin
15 Steven r Holland United Finance
16 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
17 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
18 Shane Buysse Yahoo! Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gabe Varela
19 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
20 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
21 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Teammate Win: Eric Martin
22 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Teammate Win: Eric Martin
23 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized
24 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
25 Peter Christoff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
26 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
27 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
28 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
29 David Kuhns
30 Bradley Taylor
DNF Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
DNF Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Teammate Win: Eric Martin
DNF David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
DNF Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
DNF Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
DNF Garrett Mcallister GrandStay Hotels
DNF Mckenzie Thramer SLOCUM Race Team
DNF Mark Krause
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen/glen Gann/gann
2 John/margareta Cacabelos/germeaux
3 David/sue Ripp/ripp West End Bikes/Specialized
4 Monica/mike Freeman/olson WebCyclery.com
5 Jim/brenda Rantala/rantala WebCyclery.com
6 Henry/amy Abel/mitchell WebCyclery.com
7 Jay/cooper Palubeski/palubeski WebCyclery.com Teammate Top 5: Monica/mike Freeman/olson
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Butler
2 Morgan Kapp
3 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
4 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports
5 Mindy Simmons
6 Zayda (sarah) Maguire
7 Jerika Hutchinson
8 Lindsay Fox
9 Emily Matheu
10 Gina Kavesh Bikesale.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Atwill Amanda Hammer Velo
2 Osborn Maire Life Cycle Bike Shop
3 Jan Moss Sorella Forte
4 Kandra Lindsay
5 Burton Alexandra Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycli
6 Johannesen Annika
7 Chase Stephanie Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycli Teammate Top 5: Burton Alexandra
8 Raff Sheila
9 Julber Susanna Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Curran Poplollies
2 Shoshana Foxwell
3 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized
4 Aleah Davis University of Oregon Cycling Club
5 Brooke Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
6 Janet Howard
7 Deven Smith
8 Kelly Sandow Poplollies Teammate Win: Danielle Curran
9 Meagan Masten
10 Molly Blust Whitman College
11 Kim Frank
12 Sara Stiles West End Bikes/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Eryn Barker
13 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10