Log In
Exeter Classic • Jun 26 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NEBRA2018
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #exeterclassic

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:58:40
1
2 Daniel Estevez Fusion Cycles/Families Together LLC 0:58:40
2
3 Sam Rosenholtz TORONTO HUSTLE 0:58:40
3
4 Kevin Goguen CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 0:58:40
4
5 Curtis White Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:58:40
5
6 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:40
6
7 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 0:58:40
7
8 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:58:40
8
9 David Dawson Team Skyline 0:58:40
9
10 Patrick Collins CCB Foundation - Sicleri 0:58:40
10
11 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of Lead 0:58:40
11
12 Ben Frederick 0:58:40
12
13 Ezra Sonderling Team Big Brain 0:58:40
13
14 Peter Goguen Race CF 0:58:40
14
15 Ethan Call New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:58:40
15
16 Mike Dietrich Velocio Northeast 0:58:40
16
17 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:58:40
17
18 Sait Arana Team Skyline 0:58:40
18
19 Jake Hollenbach Hollenbach & Friends 0:58:40
19
20 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 0:58:40
20
21 Ted King Cannondale, SRAM, Velocio, UnTapped 0:58:40
21
22 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:58:40
22
23 Alex Cox Velocio Northeast 0:58:40
23
24 Aaron Black Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:58:40
24
25 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 0:58:40
25
26 Carlo Quicho GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:40
26
27 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:58:40
27
28 Fisher Curran ButcherBox Cycling 0:58:40
28
29 Breeze Keller Wheels and Waves 0:58:40
29
30 John Sakalowsky Romeo 0:58:40
30
31 Kenny Mcneill Velocio Northeast 0:58:40
31
32 Matt Shaffer Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 0:58:40
32
33 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 0:58:40
33
34 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:58:40
34
35 Tim Mitchell CCB Foundation - Sicleri 0:58:40
35
36 Sam Noel 1K2GO Sports Racing 0:58:40
36
37 Ted Horwitz ButcherBox Cycling 0:58:40
37
38 Spencer Moavenzadeh ButcherBox Cycling 0:58:40
38
39 Chris Goguen ButcherBox Cycling 0:58:40
39
40 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 0:58:40
40
41 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital-Cannondale 0:58:40
41
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
42 Clyde Sebastian Logue Paperboy Racing 0:58:40
42
43 Brian Alba ButcherBox Cycling 0:58:40
43
44 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:58:40
44
45 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:58:40
45
46 Roman Seliverstov CCB Foundation - Sicleri 0:58:40
46
47 Smith Anderson Green 0:58:40
47
48 Frank Cundiff Levine Law Group p/b Huseby 0:58:40
48
49 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Foundation 0:58:40
49
50 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:58:40
50
51 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:40
51
52 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 0:58:40
52
53 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:58:40
53
54 Harrison Harb River City Bicycles / BikeLaw 0:58:40
54
55 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:58:40
56 André Boudreau Craftsman Construction 0:58:40
57 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:58:40
58 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:40
59 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 0:58:40
60 Charles Mccarthy 1k2GO Sports Racing 0:58:40
61 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 0:58:40
62 Jonathan Hamblen Velocious Sport 0:58:40
63 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling 0:58:40
64 Brad Sheehan VELOCIO 0:58:40
65 Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 0:59:09
66 Eric Follen A-D Racing 0:59:11
Off The Back
67 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:59:15
Off The Back
68 Ryan Laperle BMB Racing 0:59:24
Off The Back
69 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:26
Off The Back
70 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 0:59:37
Off The Back
71 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 0:59:41
Off The Back
72 Andrew Gardner Velocio Northeast 0:59:43
Off The Back
73 Magnus Sheffield Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 1:00:11
Off The Back
74 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:00:20
Off The Back
75 Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-Davidson/Founding Fa 1:00:20
Off The Back
76 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 1:00:20
Off The Back
77 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1 Lap
Off The Back
78 Michael Owens Veloselect - Apogee Racing Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
79 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent DNF
DNF Damon Lecompte ncc DNF
DNF Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE DNF
DNF Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Adam St germain Velocio Northeast DNF
DNF Andrew Page Project 207 Racing DNF
DNF Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club DNF
DNF Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale DNF Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
DNF Christian Norvold JAM / NCC DNF
DNF Ford Murphy DNF
DNF Andrew Goodale ButcherBox Cycling DNF
DNF Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Alan Pimentel CCB RACING DNF
DNF Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing DNF
DNF Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles DNF
DNF Travis Kroot Project 207 Racing DNF
DNF Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers DNF
DNF Josh Austin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF Ben Liang Velocio Northeast DNF
DNF Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Christopher Raymond Boston Racing Independent DNF
DNF Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing DNF
DNF Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports DNF
DNF Jack Greene New England Development p/b Cadence DNF
DNF Samuel Evans-brown Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas DNF
DNF William Hafferty 545 Velo DNF
DNF Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling DNF
DNF Ian Clarke CRCA/Jamison Capital-Cannondale DNF Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble Trek Factory Racing 0:46:20
1
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom/Van Dessel 0:46:20
2
3 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:20
3
4 Erin Faccone B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:46:20
4
5 Ashlyn Woods 0:46:20
5
6 Danielle Morshead Twenty 20 0:46:20
6
7 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 0:46:20
7
8 Laura Summers Team ERRACE 0:46:20
8
9 Valerie Hopkins Team ERRACE 0:46:20
9
10 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:20
10
Teammate Top 5: Regina Legge
11 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:46:20
11
12 Leslie Lupien B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:46:20
12
Teammate Top 5: Erin Faccone
13 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 0:46:20
13
14 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Pavin 0:46:20
14
15 Clio Dinan 0:46:20
15
16 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:46:20
16
17 Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental 0:46:20
17
18 Lydia Hausle B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:46:20
18
Teammate Top 5: Erin Faccone
19 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:46:20
19
20 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom 0:46:20
20
21 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 0:46:20
21
22 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 0:46:20
22
23 Tori Wuthrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:46:20
23
Teammate Top 5: Erin Faccone
24 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE 0:46:20
24
25 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:46:20
25
Teammate Top 5: Erin Faccone
26 Marjolein Pawlus ButcherBox Cycling 0:48:24
Off The Back
27 Laura Campbell Rainbow Bikes 0:48:24
Off The Back
28 Katie Aman Middlebury College/BMB 0:48:24
Off The Back
29 Jauron Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:48:24
Off The Back
30 Kayla Brannen BikeReg | Share Coffee 1 Lap
Off The Back
31 Tara Macdonald GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Regina Legge
32 Lizzy Cahill pedalpowertraining.com 1 Lap
Off The Back
33 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Regina Legge
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1