Log In
58th Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic • Jun 24 2018
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Massimo Morson Whole Athlete p/b DNA/
2 Liam Bezek Front Ran
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Hamilton Western States Realty
2 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Co.
3 Evan Larson GSA Travel Team
4 Lucas Dawson Team City Sacramento
DNF Jackson Brayley Dai Endurance
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Crean Team Swift
2 Riley Mullen TEAM SWIFT Teammate Win: Jonas Crean
3 Edward Huntsman Team California Juniors
4 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team
5 Mckay Kinsey Academy
6 Henry Killbourn Tieni Duro
7 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift Teammate Win: Jonas Crean
8 Toby Bodden Tieni Duro
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift
2 Hunter Wilson Team California Juniors
3 Creighton Gruber Team Swift Teammate Win: Aidan Mcneil
4 Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling
5 Devin Wilson Team California Juniors
6 Benjamin Meadors Alta Alpina
7 Decker Krogh ol' Republic Sierra Express
8 Brian Kennedy Team California Juniors Teammate Top 5: Hunter Wilson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Humpert
2 Jose Cuevas
3 Isaiah Oliver
4 Kenneth Tsuda
5 Alexi Gabuyo
6 Kieth Strong
7 Jeremy Pond
8 Stuart Watson
9 Caleb Appleton
10 Nathan Barton
11 Ross Kelly
12 Reed Williams
13 Bernhard Stonas
14 Jonas Crean
15 Andrew Mathiesen
DNF Cam Juarez
DNF Sean Haidet
DNF Joel Hammond
DNF Brian Rouse
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Pond Rocklin Endurance Sports/Limitless
2 Holger Steinmetzger Team Mikes Bikes
3 Caleb Appleton
4 Nathan Barton Scott Cycling Dev
5 Lorenzo Feher
6 Robin Mckinney Victor Velo Racing
7 Charles Eisenhauer
8 Rodney Dutra
9 Max Nearman
10 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team
DNF Cam Juarez Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Riley Mullen TEAM SWIFT
DNF Ezra Jacobson
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Riekert TMBE
2 Aria Kiani Mikes Bikes pb Equator
3 Robert Skinner
4 Roman Kilun Team Mikes Bike pb Equator Coffee
5 Jack Duncan Cyclesport-Specialized p/b Muscle M
6 Andrew Shimizu Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator
7 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
8 Matt Chatlaong Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
9 Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
10 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee
11 Stephen Vogel Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
12 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling
13 Craig Fellers Team Mikes Bikes P/B Equator Coffee
14 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling
15 Andrew Haslem Terun
16 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift
17 Mark Yaroshevsky Team California
18 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Elite Team
19 Tim Mcbirney Cyclesport-Specialized p/b Muscle M Teammate Top 5: Jack Duncan
20 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
21 Callum Gordon team CA bike
22 Leo Yip Team California
23 Creighton Gruber Team Swift
24 Andrew Levitt
DNF Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Racing
DNF Adam Ocamb Team Simple Green
DNF Christopher Beall
DNF Thomas Wavrin Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Eric Cockrell Metier Racing and Coffee
DNF Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Ben Cook Cyclesport-Specialized
DNF Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Team
DNF Wesley Miyamura Limitless Cycling
DNF John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelemn
DNF Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
DNF Stefen Creason Data Driven Athlete
DNF Justin Poulson Cyclesport-Specialized p/b Muscle M Teammate Top 5: Jack Duncan
DNF Cooper Rombold Team California
DNF Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com Team California
DNF Chris Coble The Olympic Club
DNF Casey Fallon Touchstone Specialized
DNF Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Christopher Flower DDA
DNF Camden Vodicka Team California
DNF Isaiah Chass Team Swift
DNF Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
2 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
3 Scott Cox
4 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
6 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing
7 Casey Fallon Touchstone Specialized
8 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
9 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
10 Seth Mcdonough Chico Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
DNF Nicholas Caster Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Chepernich Fulton Racing
2 Christopher Barker Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
3 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race
4 Ron Shevock Rhythm Racing
5 Patrick Norville
6 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/ Reliable Racing
7 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race Teammate Top 5: Jeff Dale
8 Ron Fallon Victory velo raceing
9 Chrys Dudek Bike Stuff
10 Alex Velez Folsom Bike/Trek
11 Matthew Carlson Chico Cycling Team
12 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
13 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Michael Sayers Touchstone Masters
3 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
4 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Racing
5 Ronnie Leavitt Peets Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
6 Hayden Mackay CA Technologies Racing
7 Brian Rouse VICTORY VELO RACING
8 Bryan Hoadley R4R - Make-A-Wish
9 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
10 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
11 Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish
12 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing Team Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
13 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
14 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power cycle pb Tesla
DNF Ron Fallon Victory velo raceing
DNF Sean Haidet Schnur Racing
DNF Chris Morris R4R Make-A-Wish
DNF Yutch Cowhie Michael David Winery
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Doyle Black Mountain Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Cohen GS Andiamo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Hulse Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle
2 Amity Gregg meteorXgiordana
3 Eleanor Velez
4 Mikayla Harvey Team Illuminate
5 Samantha Quijano Jakroo Racing Team
6 Elizabeth Caldwell Team Illuminate
7 Joie Franco RAZZLE DAZZLE
8 Erica Schwanke Jakroo Racing
9 Megan Brinkmeyer Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Stella Callaghan HERA racing
DNF Suzanna Dupee Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Elizabeth maroon Jakroo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Nelson
2 Jennifer Grant-martinez
3 Madeline Frechette SheSpoke Racing
4 Sarah Krtil Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Lynn Hunter Breakaway Women's racing
6 Fnu Novita Breakaway Women's racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Thomas
Finishers: Cat ?: 1