Log In
Church Creek Time Trial #1 • Jun 30 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Series: MABRA2018
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Henry The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:54:41.3
2 Joseph Bank Adventures for the Cure 0:55:01.1
3 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing/District V 0:55:09.4
4 Stephen Kimos Unattached 0:55:31.8
5 Ryan Collins Unattached 0:56:05.5
6 Daniel Burns Ascent Concept Team 0:56:13.4
7 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing/District V 0:59:03.0 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Plowman
8 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing/District V 0:59:04.7 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Plowman
9 Greg Brown Unattached 1:15:39.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Roberts VeloLabs Racing 0:53:48.3
2 Ken Ray The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:54:11.9
3 Jeff Money American Velo Club 0:56:10.5
4 Frankie Timmons Unattached 0:56:51.7
5 Edward Dobner The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:58:49.5
6 Samuel Hoffberger Unattached 0:59:13.3
7 Mark Kavanagh Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:59:19.8
8 Peter Siestrzewitowski DistrictTaco Racing 1:01:29.0
9 Richard Kennedy Unattached 1:01:53.6
10 Brian Phipps Getting It In Cyclists Inc 1:02:14.4
11 Patrick Dennis The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1:02:28.3 Teammate Top 5: Ken Ray
12 Michael Basgier Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition 1:04:30.7
13 Dennis Courtney Unattached 1:05:35.1
14 Jeff Heuerman Unattached 1:06:10.8
15 Robert Schilling Montgomery College 1:07:36.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Rivera American Velo Club 0:55:57.2
2 Philip Schroder Unattached 0:57:37.1
3 Adam Weddington Adventures for the Cure 0:57:41.7
4 Mark Morales Unattached 0:58:58.8
5 Daniel Sheldon Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:59:37.3
6 Jonathan Andres Unattached 0:59:41.6
7 Jon Mellinger Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:59:51.9
8 Shaun Gundel Unattached 1:01:32.5
9 Stephen Tauber IBCC Racing 1:01:33.7
10 Kevin Wright Unattached 1:03:21.0
11 Jacob Gilden Unattached 1:03:25.7
12 Matthew Martin Adventures for the Cure 1:03:32.3 Teammate Top 5: Adam Weddington
13 Zachary Kjellberg IBCC Racing 1:03:51.7
14 Craig Miser Independent Brewing/Civic Cyclery 1:04:06.1
15 David Vielbig Baby Goat Triathlon Squad 1:04:09.2
16 Michael Dong Unattached 1:04:20.1
17 Cliff Congo Unattached 1:04:53.2
18 Scot Roppelt Unattached 1:05:32.6
19 Mike Mcginley Team Carytown Bicycle Company/Team 1:05:57.0
20 Colin Kegel Unattached 1:06:18.4
21 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:08:06.8
22 Andrew Mcdowell IBCC Racing 1:08:30.5
23 Richy Mason Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:10:32.8
24 Dwight Swaney Wooden Wheels Multisport 1:14:56.6
25 Chris Franks Unattached 1:16:48.5
26 Kenneth Matos Team Integrity 1:17:13.5
27 James Wood Unattached 1:26:29.7
28 Brandt Witt Unattached 1:30:34.1
29 Eric Vollmecke Unattached 1:34:27.0
30 Jeffrey Simpson Phase Cycling 1:41:21.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing/District V 0:50:20.2
2 Taylor Pearman Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D 0:51:02.7
3 Justin Markunas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:51:33.6
4 Mark Lewis Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:52:18.4
5 Nathaniel Altom Ascent Concept Team 0:52:25.3
6 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District V 0:52:34.6 Teammate Win: Steven Kusy
7 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 0:53:29.9
8 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarket 0:53:55.8
9 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 0:54:01.1
10 Allan Wallace Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:56:37.3 Teammate Top 5: Mark Lewis
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Tragle Unattached 0:53:16.5
2 James Studebaker Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:53:25.4
3 Daniel Proulx Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:54:39.1
4 Nathan Coleman Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING 0:56:26.2
5 Luis Infante Unattached 0:57:42.4
6 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:00:25.1
7 Darell Grove Team Integrity 1:12:32.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D 0:51:59.4
2 Carleton Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:57:12.9
3 Shawn Fenty DC Velo Limited 0:57:43.8
4 Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:59:30.8
5 Edward Norton US Military Endurance Sports 1:00:01.0
6 Jeffrey Sanders Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag 1:00:21.9
7 Scott Mcwilliams American Velo Club 1:02:05.2
8 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi 1:02:40.1
9 Jeff Buchsbaum RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 1:03:16.0
10 Hans Ruppenthal Unattached 1:03:30.4
11 Eric Derro Unattached 1:04:02.3
12 Jay Silvey VCU 1:04:32.1
13 Mike Orr Unattached 1:05:56.0
14 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 1:06:19.9
15 Demetris Taylor Phase Cycling 1:08:13.4
16 Irvin Green Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting 1:09:06.2
17 Jordan O'neill Dumbarton Investments 1:10:16.7
18 Bryan Norwood Phase Cycling 1:14:12.9
19 Erik Magdanz Unattached 1:15:17.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Robins Unattached 0:54:19.8
2 Jeff Overstreet Chester County Velo 0:56:02.0
3 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club/MVC/Blue Wheel 0:56:32.5
4 John Baldwin American Velo Club 0:58:09.4
5 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:58:30.6
6 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 0:58:58.0
7 Bruce Mort National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:00:41.5
8 Mark Haynes American Velo Club 1:02:02.9 Teammate Top 5: John Baldwin
9 Steve Abbott Unattached 1:02:39.9
10 Bob Gillespie Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1:04:10.1
11 Ilkka Kruus Unattached 1:04:44.0
12 Thaddeus Newnam PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 1:04:52.3
13 Kevin Brown Unattached 1:05:29.8
14 Bruce Arnsbarger Unattached 1:07:14.3
15 Kevin Jones HPC Cycling 1:07:28.8
16 Jack Gardner Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag 1:09:34.0
17 Ted Mathias Unattached 1:10:11.2
18 Paul Neureiter National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:11:14.7
19 David Duvall Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:21:43.9 Teammate Top 5: Ray Plewacki
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Mcclellan Unattached 0:30:02.0
2 Mark Holt Fat Frogs Racing 0:30:55.7
3 Wesley Scholz Unattached 0:31:03.4
4 John Cox Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:31:06.2
5 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 0:31:15.9
6 Michael Fitzsimmons Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:32:00.6
7 Robert Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:32:43.4
8 Max Rogozinski Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) 0:32:50.3
9 James Degoey Unattached 0:33:14.9
10 Jerry Yetter Unattached 0:33:16.7
11 John Epting DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:33:41.8
12 Myron Lehtman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:36:08.7
13 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:36:20.0
14 Ashley Halsey Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:36:21.1
15 Gerald Grayce Unattached 0:37:36.3
16 Mike Stewart Unattached 0:38:16.2
DNF Matthew Parker DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Goetzinger Unattached 0:46:11.3
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Syd Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:33:30.2
2 Ronne Irvine Unattached 0:35:28.0
3 Richard Cook Unattached 0:35:49.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:35:13.6
2 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 0:40:29.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:33:22.6
2 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo 0:34:00.7
3 Andre Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:34:43.5 Teammate Win: Henry Neff
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobias Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:29:40.9
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Fuller Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarket 0:31:20.3
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:47:26.7
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Sanders Arden Duo 1:12:05.9
1
1 Jeffrey Sanders Arden Duo 1:12:05.9
1
Teammate Win: Meredith Sanders
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1:03:27.2
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rose Byler The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1:03:49.3
2 Theresa Firestine Unattached 1:05:07.0
3 Meredith Kefauver olsen Unattached 1:11:26.6
4 Allison Wong Unattached 1:14:26.4
5 Meike Marshall Phase Cycling 1:16:00.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Gribler Unattached 1:05:05.0
2 Eva Rodezno artemis racing 1:06:52.5
3 Julia Glowacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:10:10.1
4 Jen Easterday Wooden Wheels 1:10:53.3
5 Mandy Mccoy Unattached 1:10:57.9
6 Heather Swope Team Integrity 1:24:04.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Bougie Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING 1:00:48.7
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Damiani Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:01:57.1
2 Tarah Wilson IBCC Bel Air Racing 1:11:02.9
3 Alexis Rohde Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:17:05.9
4 Kristy Noesges Artemis Racing 1:20:50.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Maccherola Unattached 1:04:48.9
2 Lisa Pitman Fat Frogs Racing 1:05:09.2
3 Amy Luebbering Team Sticky Fingers 1:19:59.9
4 Erika Griffith Chesapeake Wheelmen 1:22:07.4
5 Layla Doman Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting 1:53:13.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carole Harris Phase Cycling 0:33:33.9
2 Cecelia Kirkman Unattached 0:35:58.9
3 Meg Maier ABRT/Latitude 0:36:52.0
4 Tracy Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:37:23.4
5 Diane Harris Getting It In Cyclists Inc 0:40:05.6
6 Meredith Sanders Arden Duo 0:40:27.7
7 Lynn Stewart Unattached 0:40:41.4
8 Angela Moody Getting It In Cyclists Inc 0:41:07.8 Teammate Top 5: Diane Harris
9 Janice Creamer Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting 0:42:30.1 Teammate Top 5: Diane Harris
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanne Davis Somerset Wheelmen 0:42:20.4
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:40:48.6
2 Azyra Franklin Getting It In Cyclists Inc 0:41:19.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:35:53.0
2 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:37:08.9 Teammate Win: Emily Woolford
3 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:39:09.0 Teammate Win: Emily Woolford
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 0:33:24.0
2 Katerina Talanova Unattached 0:34:34.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Zwick Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 0:38:29.6
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:57:06.0
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1