Log In
Apple Pie Criterium • Apr 3 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
2 Tyler Dibble Team Mike's Bikes
3 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specia Teammate Win: Steve Reaney
4 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team
5 Daniel Holloway UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies
6 Andrew Goessling TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
7 Aliaksandr Sinelnikau Third Pillar
8 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Elliott Jaramillo McGuire
10 Uriy Urchenka Third Pillar
11 Hendrik Pohl Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Brian Hawley Unattached
13 Paul Sumner Divine Electric Norcal
14 Marcus Smith Team Specialized
15 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
16 Kenny Strickland SJBC
17 Wes Holloway Echelon Racing Development
18 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava
19 William Zellmer Team Specialized Racing Juniors
20 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Aaron Gallardo Team Helen's
22 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift
23 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
24 Charlie Schneider Whole Athlete-Specialized
25 Sergei Badeka McGuire Cycling Team
26 Angelo Digiovine Squadra Ovest Cycling
27 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier
28 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton
29 Ryan Bennett Divine Electric Norcal
30 John Rickard
31 David Mccook McGuire
32 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
33 Alec Kassin Whole Athlete-Specialized
34 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling
35 Gabriel Byrne Squadra Ovest Cycling
36 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA
37 Nick Kersmarki Red Peloton
38 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
39 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
40 Jeffrey Perrin Team Specialized Racing Juniors
41 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters
42 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete-Specialized
43 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo
44 Julian Kyer UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
45 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
46 Todd Paoletti Fusion Sport USA
47 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors
48 Andrew Lanier jr Team Specialized Racing Juniors
49 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank Cycling Team
50 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing
51 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team
52 Ryan Macdonald Fremont Bank Cycling Team
53 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava
54 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mccook McGuire Cycling Team
2 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters
4 William Innes Team Specialized Racing
5 Dennis Hopp SJBC
6 Toby Long Squadra Ovest Cycling
7 Richard Snodsmith Fusion Sport USA
8 Richard Pepper West County Cycling Club
9 Bubba Melcher Team Clover
10 Ryan Bennett Divine Electric Norcal
11 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier
12 Michael Charleton
13 David Del rosso HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
14 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special
15 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special
16 Matthew Courtney Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Eric Davis Audi
18 Giampaolo Pesce
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P
2 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Chris Wire SJBC
4 Bubba Melcher Team Clover
5 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
6 Craig Parker Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
7 David Acri Audi
8 Jeremy Wire SJBC Teammate Top 5: Chris Wire
9 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam Teammate Top 5: Dirk Himley
10 Royce Fraley Red Peloton
11 Laurence Knott Olympic Club
12 Mark Petrucci
13 Kelly Silberberg SJBC Teammate Top 5: Chris Wire
14 Eric Lafranchi IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
15 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Joel Robertson
16 Richard Peacock Fightin' Bobas
17 Giampaolo Pesce Fightin' Bobas
18 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion Cycling Club
19 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20 Chris Scheetz CoreTechs Cycling Team
21 Javier Sanchez Red Peloton
22 Ira Sy Colavita Racing
23 Steven Vickery Chico Corsa Cycling Club
24 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team
25 Rich Rozzi Colavita Racing
26 Duane Strawser SERT/Sho-Air
27 Richard Pepper West County Cycling Club
28 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club Race Team
29 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling
30 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special
31 Erin Walker
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Saunders Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special
3 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special
4 Craig Snider Taleo Racing
5 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing
6 Michael Perry Fightin' Bobas
7 Otis Guy Divine Electric Norcal
8 Norman Smith Fightin' Bobas
9 Franz Broz VOS Racing
10 Peter Sweeney Fightin' Bobas
11 David Hillman Precision Stone Racing
12 Leland Gee Fightin' Bobas
13 Harry Williamson Fightin' Bobas
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team
2 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team Teammate Win: Martin Acosta
3 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA
4 Dustin Diede Precision Stone Racing
5 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team Teammate Win: Martin Acosta
6 Mark Andersen Audi
7 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
8 William Zellmer Team Specialized Racing Juniors
9 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo
10 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift
11 Neil Bartley Squadra Ovest Cycling
12 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava
13 Charlie Schneider Whole Athlete-Specialized
14 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete-Specialized
15 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank Cycling Team
16 Michael Gil Metromint Cycling
17 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes
18 Kenny Strickland SJBC
19 Luciano Berry SJBC
20 Jeffrey Perrin Team Specialized Racing Juniors
21 Angelo Digiovine Squadra Ovest Cycling
22 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
23 Gabriel Byrne Squadra Ovest Cycling
24 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
25 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team Teammate Win: Martin Acosta
26 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes
27 David Pouncy Squadra Ovest Cycling
28 Emory Ball Audi
29 Sergei Badeka McGuire Cycling Team Teammate Win: Martin Acosta
30 Andrew Lanier jr Team Specialized Racing Juniors
31 Rider Unknown
32 Toby Long Squadra Ovest Cycling
33 Matthew Beebe Team Bell Lap
34 Eric Wiecek
35 James Ryan McGuire Cycling Team Teammate Win: Martin Acosta
Finishers: Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Boyle Red Peloton
2 Alex Howard
3 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete-Specialized
5 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
6 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing
7 Jarret St aubin
8 Nick Kinney Whole Athlete-Specialized Teammate Top 5: Cody Tapley
9 Bret Gave Collective
10 Kenny Lane Rio Strada Racing
11 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12 Rich Tabuso Rio Strada Racing
13 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors
14 Fergus Tanaka
15 Leon Iannarelli Precision Stone Racing
16 Brandon Meadows Rio Strada Racing
17 Jared Ives Echelon Racing Development
18 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling
19 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton Teammate Win: Dan Boyle
20 Matt Abbott Red Peloton Teammate Win: Dan Boyle
21 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Boehme
22 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dillon
23 Giampaolo Pesce Fightin' Bobas
24 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25 Jay Ferguson Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Boehme
26 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team
27 Justin Loepard
28 Rory Osbrink Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
29 Nick Kersmarki Red Peloton Teammate Win: Dan Boyle
30 Mark Slavonia Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dillon
31 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift
32 Jason James Squadra Ovest Cycling
33 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dillon
34 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing
35 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling
36 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
37 Vincent Juarez SJBC
38 Eric Zumwalt R4R-Make A Wish
39 Kirk Evans Team B+ RADSPORT
40 Rory Osbrink Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
41 Jeffrey Palileo Squadra Ovest Cycling
42 Kyle Ashton IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
43 Anthony Lopipero Fremont Bank Cycling Team
44 Conor Klupar Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
45 Steven Vickery Chico Corsa Cycling Club
46 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling
47 Ryan Price
48 Murat Ozgur Squadra Ovest Cycling
49 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton Teammate Win: Dan Boyle
50 Scott Peradotto Fusion Sport USA
51 Star Stevenson Red Peloton Teammate Win: Dan Boyle
52 Tim Fehon Red Peloton Teammate Win: Dan Boyle
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling
2 David Nader Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 James Forni Fightin' Bobas
4 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton
5 Rick Graves Taleo Racing
6 Unknown Rider
7 Paul Diaz
8 Raymond Rodriguez 2WheelRacing
9 Brian White Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Kashy Ghazzagh
10 Ralph King Third Pillar
11 R Todd marshall Kinetic Cycles/GBI
12 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Kyle Ashton IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
14 Jerohn Brunson 2 Wheel Racing
15 Steve Wilson Village Peddler
16 Michael Saba Taleo Racing Teammate Top 5: Rick Graves
17 Gary Stein Third Pillar
18 Josh Bennett
19 Trevor Oldershaw Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20 Daniel Petersen Fightin' Bobas Teammate Top 5: James Forni
21 Steven Kirby Colavita Racing
22 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team
23 Peter Tousignant Third Pillar
24 Mark Davis Sterling Sports Group
25 Chad Cheadle Colavita Racing
26 Paul Higley Team Revolutions
27 Anthony Borba Third Pillar
28 John Roberts Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Win: Luther Kopf
29 Chris Scheetz CoreTechs Cycling Team
30 Mark Slavonia Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Teammate Top 5: David Nader
31 Steven Vickery Chico Corsa Cycling Club
32 Ian Swinson Squadra Ovest Cycling
33 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Teammate Top 5: David Nader
34 Shane Rankin Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Win: Luther Kopf
35 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Teammate Top 5: David Nader
36 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team
37 Peter Sweeney Fightin' Bobas Teammate Top 5: James Forni
38 Steve Ball
39 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team
40 Mike Munoz Team Revolutions
41 Tim Fehon Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Kashy Ghazzagh
42 Gabriel Morford
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Lucas All Sport-Team Swift
2 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Peter Rumble Echelon Racing Development
5 Chad Cheadle Colavita Racing
6 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team
7 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift Teammate Win: Tommy Lucas
8 Michael Watts
9 Kenneth Gonzales
10 Unknown Rider
11 John Navarro Third Pillar
12 Michael Perry Fightin' Bobas
13 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Chad Cheadle
14 Kevin Jeffers Red Peloton
15 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling
16 Daniel Petersen Fightin' Bobas
17 Kevin Cook Red Peloton
18 Daniel Williams Precision Stone Racing
19 Josh Bennett
20 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team
21 Steven Oliver Mission Cycling
22 Remy Cantoadams All Sport-Team Swift Teammate Win: Tommy Lucas
23 Duke Kang Dolce Vita Cycling
24 Dominic Salbatera
25 Steven Tortorelli
26 Timothy Mualchin
27 Steve Jones Webcor/Alto Velo
28 Roderic Campbell Dolce Vita Cycling
29 Nick Shockey Team City Sacramento
30 Steve Ball
31 David Haslemann Rio Strada Racing
32 Ryan Grant All Sport-Team Swift Teammate Win: Tommy Lucas
33 Brian White Red Peloton
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Scott
2 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
3 Justin Madison Precision Stone Racing
4 Mason Kropp
5 John Olson
6 Erick Schleth Windsor Bicycle Center
7 Stanley Tsang Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
8 Alex Mather
9 Lloyd Miller
10 John Ruggeri Windsor Bicycle Center
11 Jason Tyler
12 Frank Peavey
13 Jeff Braunstein Davis Bike Club
14 Michael Shelver Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
15 Scott Orton Red Peloton
16 Brian Rashap Red Peloton
17 Lloyd Miller
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Thurston Missing Link Bicycle Co-op
2 Rae Brownsberger Metromint Cycling
3 Juliette Olson Red Racing
4 Christine Sodaro Red Peloton
5 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos
6 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Martina Patella Red Racing Teammate Top 5: Juliette Olson
8 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten Racing presented by Ke
9 Kate Ligler Red Racing Teammate Top 5: Juliette Olson
10 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing
11 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team
12 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing
13 Kelly Bartholomew SJBC
14 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing
15 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling
16 Bobbijo Price Team TIBCO II
17 Mary Magnani Red Racing Teammate Top 5: Juliette Olson
18 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing
19 Josephine Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elisabeth Scheder-beschin Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
2 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling
3 Mindy Sawalha Team Cycles Brixton
4 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Jennifer Gott Red Peloton
6 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc Teammate Win: Elisabeth Scheder-beschin
7 Esther Aarts Colavita Racing
8 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ashley Drum
9 Ellen Evans b+ radsport
10 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II
11 Bobbijo Price Team TIBCO II
12 Carole Sykes Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Ellen Sherrill
14 Melissa Dided Precision Stone
15 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling
16 Bethany Allen Team Cycles Brixton Teammate Top 5: Mindy Sawalha
17 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling
18 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II
19 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling
20 Darien Reed
21 Tina Huang Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ashley Drum
22 Maryann Schrupp Team TIBCO II
23 Joy Palileo Dolce Vita Cycling
24 Brandi Bergstrom Dolce Vita Cycling
25 Terri Mahannah Tri Valley Velo
26 Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ashley Drum
27 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ashley Drum
28 Shari Countryman Team TIBCO II
29 Stephanie Buckner Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
30 Martha Bellisle Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Gott
31 Karen Munoz Team Revolutions
32 Carrie Mcfarland Dolce Vita Cycling
33 Ann Kodani Team TIBCO II
34 Andrea Luchenbach Team Revolutions
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 2