Log In
Tour of Lawrence - TT • Jun 29 2018
Clear, 93 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing 15:06.71
2 Tyler Cheslik 15:20.74
3 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development 15:38.97
4 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 15:47.68
5 Hanwei Wang Team Kaos Cycling 15:51.34
6 Danny Roos GTG Racing 16:00.00
7 Abe Eller Grip N Rip 16:03.66
8 Michael Morriss 16:10.24
9 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 16:13.98
10 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing 17:28.91
11 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 20:21.07
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevoer Waggoner GP Velotek 16:35.14
2 Shelby Franklin GP Velotek 16:56.72 Teammate Win: Trevoer Waggoner
3 Christopher Hyatt Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team 17:13.66
4 Reece Robinson Grip N Rip 17:14.52
5 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 17:22.40
6 John Conrad Team Kaos Cycling 17:27.36
7 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 17:27.69
8 Mike Ivancic KCBC Racing 17:37.84
9 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing 17:52.48
10 Rob White Grip N Rip 18:03.53 Teammate Top 5: Reece Robinson
11 Ian Pepin Move Up Development 18:09.26
12 Joe Scherrer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 18:11.80
13 Dan Jackson Grip N Rip 18:14.49 Teammate Top 5: Reece Robinson
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Lockhause 17:51.52
2 Dennis Carey 21:47.42
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franklin Segura Move Up Development 05:06.40
2 Jeremy Roberts SBR Quantum Racing 05:29.92
3 Logan Bockwinkel Move Up Development 06:18.02 Teammate Win: Franklin Segura
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maury Navarro KCOI U20 07:05.58
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20 07:22.22 Teammate Win: Maury Navarro
3 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20 07:41.65 Teammate Win: Maury Navarro
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Zellers 15:45.13
2 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing 15:50.37
3 Chad Hodges DNA Racing 16:02.19
4 Jack Mason 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 17:14.31
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Harrison 14:57.43
2 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip 16:49.62
3 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 16:56.18
4 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 17:01.98
5 Allyn Smith 17:03.16
6 Terry Higgins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 17:04.47
7 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing 17:08.19
8 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing 17:11.27
9 Gary Calton GP Velotek 17:13.28
10 Tim Greene Grip N Rip 17:50.45 Teammate Top 5: Steve Smithers
11 Douglas Barnes 18:29.14
12 John Dungan Grip N Rip 18:36.88 Teammate Top 5: Steve Smithers
13 Charles Givens SBC Cycling 18:52.01
14 Brent Kline 18:59.28
DNF Robert Ellis Ozark Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 17:49.71
2 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 18:06.94 Teammate Win: ? Harold
3 Mike Littell Bicycle Shack Racing 18:11.17
4 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 18:17.03
5 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 18:28.87 Teammate Win: ? Harold
6 Douglas Bayer Bicycle Shack Racing 18:29.68
7 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 19:41.41
8 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling 21:32.14
9 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling 22:56.28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Hoehn UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 14:13.49
2 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling 14:28.60
3 Garrick Valverde 14:35.70
4 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling 14:45.10
5 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling 14:46.32
6 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling 14:47.45
7 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Cycling 15:16.50 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
8 Thomas Brown City Title Cycling Team 15:18.97
9 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek 15:20.04
10 Austin Elser 15:36.81
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Burris Grip N Rip 18:34.97
2 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing 18:39.22
3 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing 20:07.23
4 Kelly Galvan Grip N Rip 21:17.61 Teammate Win: Tiffany Burris
5 Jennifer Piko KCBC Racing 22:16.52
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Hodgson GP Velotek 21:05.01
2 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing 21:13.37
3 Rebecca Havens 22:31.75
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing 07:38.45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing 18:08.97
2 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip 18:21.60
3 Severine Tournadre Grip N Rip 19:25.44
4 Amy Bryant Grip N Rip 20:48.60
5 Rayna Bush Grip N Rip 22:18.15
6 Katie Richardson Grip N Rip 30:32.47
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shari Krepps Free State Racing 18:33.44
2 Lisa Demarni cromer isocentric 18:57.76
3 Lisa Doane Big D Cycling 20:46.27
4 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing 21:35.23
5 Laura Dellutri Grip N Rip 21:51.44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Mccarthy Grip N Rip 24:28.80
2 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling 26:37.03
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cottrell Elektra Racing 17:03.97
2 Molly Benton Elektra Racing 17:34.23 Teammate Win: Amy Cottrell
3 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip 17:41.82
4 Lori Mccarty Team isocentric 18:18.37
5 Ruth Seaman Trans National Womens Cycling Team 18:47.92
6 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 18:48.93
7 Mary Still Mermaid Winery 18:49.28
8 Katy Brown 19:13.89
9 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing 19:15.82
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8