Log In
Georgia State Road Race • Jun 23 2018
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolly Weaver 2:41:17.3
2 Ulugbek Saidov 2:43:31.9
3 Logan Phippen 2:43:32.1
4 Derek Birch 2:45:16.1
5 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers 2:49:30.4
6 Skyler Diacou L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:52:02.5
7 Caleb Aoake 2:55:32.9
8 Bob Goedbloed 2:55:33.4
9 David Mcbeath 3:06:10.7
DNF Garrison Gaylord 1:20:28.9
DNF Brock Mason 0:00:07.5
DNF Hamish Beadle 1:07:11.9
DNF Stephen Wiedl 0:00:06.8
DNF Juan Pablo gonzalez 0:00:05.6
DNF Donald Dunagan 0:00:07.2
DNF Justin Pfaff 1:02:04.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Beck 0:58:48.3
2 Baden Rogan 1:00:59.2
3 Beckett Black 1:13:02.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Wolfe 0:50:12.3
2 Jack Horton 0:58:54.4
3 Preston Eye 0:59:29.5
4 Braxton Burtis 1:01:39.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser 0:42:25.0
2 Ethan Lee 0:44:00.1
3 Artem Shmidt 0:49:55.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe 0:58:56.3
DNF Peyton Beck 0:44:53.6
DNF William Sauer 0:44:41.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sencenbaugh 2:50:27.8
2 Stephano Porter 3:33:42.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Caveney 1:50:58.0
2 Craig Campbell 1:52:42.9
3 Carlos A arango 1:56:06.6
4 Wouter Born 1:56:08.4
5 Alexandre Solomides 1:56:08.6
6 Fabio Moura 1:56:09.4
7 Ageu Costa 1:59:22.0
8 Paul Diaz 1:59:26.9
9 Stephen Baxter 2:29:32.7
DNF Alisson Friedrich 1:10:58.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hank Beaver 3:00:05.2
2 Michael Zinkann Giovannis Tile Design Racing p/b Ro 3:00:26.2
3 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team 3:00:42.1
4 Chad Salla 3:01:40.5
DNF Roy Simmons 2:03:46.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Garland 2:50:14.4
2 Leonardo Marquez 2:56:27.6
3 Ophir Sefiha 2:56:37.5
4 Alex Berry 3:01:27.0
5 Dan Busch 3:01:27.3
6 Tyrone Edwards 3:01:28.0
7 Dan Busch 3:01:28.0
8 Chad Strickland 3:10:10.0
DNF Neal Arnett 0:59:15.3
DNF Modesto Diaz
DNF Ryan Cleary
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crispin Del nero 1:50:58.7
2 James Morrison 1:52:35.8
3 Dmitri Kolpakov 1:56:08.1
4 Monte Burtis 1:56:10.1
5 Paul Lawler 1:58:39.6
6 Ben Milcarek 1:59:18.8
7 Sammy Clary 1:59:19.6
8 Rob Reynolds 1:59:20.0
9 David Sellars 1:59:21.2
10 Bryan Russell 2:02:12.0
11 Larry Johnson 2:02:28.9
12 Bret Burleson 2:02:59.8
13 Jason Taylor 2:03:02.5
14 Jeff Jordan 2:03:06.5
15 Pat Sheehan 2:44:12.0
DNF Dan Raatjes 0:00:08.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Tanski 2:50:58.8
2 Charlie Putnal 2:56:26.7
3 Ryan Pumpian 2:56:34.1
4 Chris Chotas 2:59:50.6
5 Matt Corse 3:01:26.7
6 George Ciordas 3:01:27.7
7 Chris Withers 3:01:32.2
7 Brad Bowman 3:01:28.9
8 Mark Mcclay 3:08:15.3
9 Allen Mcdonald 3:10:08.0
DNF Reginald Pineda 2:06:00.0
DNF Brady Rogers 2:04:34.8
DNF Tom Armes 0:59:13.2
DNF Kindler Chase 0:59:13.3
DNF Dan Klapheke 2:06:32.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Igor Rudalev 1:51:31.3
2 Bernie Lacourciere 1:51:31.6
3 J Roach 1:51:32.1
4 Robert Kendrick 1:51:47.3
5 Michael Grigat 1:54:07.9
6 Tom Golden 1:59:00.4
7 Marcus Jones 1:59:00.9
8 Dan Murray 1:59:55.4
9 Kenny Gilead 2:10:31.2
10 John Fillyaw 2:13:22.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mayerik 2:02:21.8
2 Michael Pavuk 2:11:22.1
3 Michael Traxler 2:19:14.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry O'toole 1:51:32.1
2 Mark Brackenbury 1:51:36.3
3 Mchael Fitzgerald 1:59:42.2
4 Philip Fisher 2:12:46.2
DNF Richard Boughton 1:06:50.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Ratajczak 1:59:55.6
2 Richard Mauney 2:10:19.4
3 Scott Hilburn 2:17:19.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Morgan 2:09:13.6
2 Margaret Jerulle 2:19:37.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Elizabeth Liza kate may 0:58:41.4
3 Caleigh Rasser 0:58:42.0
4 Sophie Zents 0:58:44.2
5 Amelia Hicks 0:58:48.6
9 Francesca Nguy 1:14:37.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gigi Nguy 1:23:32.4
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharrona Williams 2:09:13.3
2 Katharine Welling 2:12:14.6
3 Elizabeth Taylor 2:19:38.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Grant 2:09:15.5
2 Jeannie Ericson 2:14:59.3
3 Susan Barrett 2:19:38.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Nelson 2:09:14.1
2 Diane Schleicher 2:19:47.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1