Log In
CRCA - Club Race Series • Jun 17 2018
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luiz Lanfredi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:46:51
Off The Front
2 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Front
3 William Downing Foundation s.t.
Off The Front
4 Edwin Morel Talent Cycles 15
1
5 Victor Gras Rockstar Games s.t.
2
6 Baris Aytan Foundation s.t.
3
7 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: William Downing
8 Benjamin Gorodetsky s.t.
5
9 Emmett Gross RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
6
10 Colin Keaveney To Be Determined s.t.
7
11 Mark Alden Blue Ribbon s.t.
8
12 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: William Downing
13 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: James Mahlmann
14 Olof Dallner Foundation s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: William Downing
15 Konrad Ratzmann s.t.
12
16 Sebastien Houillot NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
13
Teammate Win: Luiz Lanfredi
17 Ira Blumberg Aska s.t.
14
18 Edouard D'arbaumont NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
15
Teammate Win: Luiz Lanfredi
19 Justin Inglis Talent Cycles s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Edwin Morel
20 Christopher Williams Houlihan Lokey s.t.
17
21 Jorge Orrego Houlihan Lokey s.t.
18
22 Simon Khalif GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
19
23 Tony Pletcher Blue Ribbon s.t.
20
24 Jonathon Laurie Rockstar Games s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: James Mahlmann
25 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
22
26 Ross Baldwin Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
23
27 Paul Debartolo The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
24
28 Stephen Jamison Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
25
29 Felipe Schaun machado Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
26
30 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
27
31 Vinny Vicari Houlihan Lokey s.t.
28
32 Jesus Espitia Blue Ribbon s.t.
29
33 Anthony Mazzella RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
30
34 Jeffrey Young Aska s.t.
31
35 David Torres RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
32
36 Matthew Payne Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
33
37 Robert Lattanzi Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
34
38 Ted Teyber To Be Determined s.t.
35
39 David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
36
40 Daniel Triller Rockstar Games s.t.
37
Teammate Top 5: James Mahlmann
41 David Greenberg s.t.
38
42 Bob Makofsky Foundation s.t.
39
Teammate Top 5: William Downing
43 Gerald Adasavage The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
40
44 Paul Levis Blue Ribbon 31
41
45 Alexei Zakharov Team Veselka s.t.
42
46 Derrick Lewis Aska 33
43
47 Matt Seaton Aska 36
48 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games 37 Teammate Top 5: James Mahlmann
49 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 40
50 Jacob Yundt Aska s.t.
51 Brendan Pearce Blue Ribbon 43
52 James Stevens The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
53 Alex Sanborn Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: William Downing
54 Fred David e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
55 Corey Williams To Be Determined 48
56 Nicholas Toscano RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 54
57 Clay Jones To Be Determined 1:00
58 Matthew Vandivort To Be Determined s.t.
59 Daghan Perker To Be Determined 2:36
Off The Back
DNF Michael Beckerman Team Veselka
DNF Oscar Rosales Talent Cycles Teammate Top 5: Edwin Morel
DNF John Buenaventura To Be Determined
DNF Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: James Mahlmann
DNF Michael Kuehn Team Veselka
DNF Leon Moser INACTIVE TEAM-Think Racing
DNF Erwin Kersten To Be Determined
DNF Zak Abdullah
DNF Sean Hourigan
DNF Eben Weiss
DNF Nathaniel Ruhlman Dave Jordan Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Krizan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:38:58
1
2 Romain Leidelinger Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
2
3 Allan Ganly NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
3
4 Ricardo Tessarotto NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
4
5 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX s.t.
5
6 Derek Hunt Aska s.t.
6
7 Zachry Gladney Foundation s.t.
7
8 Alexander Buchmann Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Romain Leidelinger
9 Serguei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
9
Teammate Win: James Krizan
10 Joseph Mohan Team Patch.com s.t.
10
11 Geoffrey Landman RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
11
Teammate Win: James Krizan
12 James Gilbert NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Allan Ganly
13 Tristan Almada RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
13
Teammate Win: James Krizan
14 John Mcallister Danny's Cycles s.t.
14
15 Michel Kazi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Allan Ganly
16 Luke Lysdahl Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
16
17 Sungdo Han GFNY Racing s.t.
17
18 Devin Carrick s.t.
18
19 Dan Goldberg RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
19
Teammate Win: James Krizan
20 Babalola Ajisafe Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
20
21 Raphael Shorser Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
21
22 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi Foundation s.t.
22
23 David Fox NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Allan Ganly
24 Konstantine Sukhovarov Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
24
25 Michael Stratton Team Patch.com s.t.
25
26 Terrence Chioffi Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
26
Teammate Top 5: Romain Leidelinger
27 Juan Sanchez Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
27
28 James Dao BreakawayCourier s.t.
28
29 Kevin Scott s.t.
29
30 Russell Bogin NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
30
31 Laurent Gras Foundation s.t.
31
32 Michael Davis Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
32
33 Glenn Muscosky Z-hatchmap cycling s.t.
33
34 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
34
35 Nicholas Chen NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
35
36 Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
36
Teammate Win: James Krizan
37 Reginald Rasch Team Veselka s.t.
37
38 Brian Hansen Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
38
Teammate Top 5: Romain Leidelinger
39 David Mcnally Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
39
Teammate Top 5: Romain Leidelinger
40 Ethan Bourdeau Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
40
41 Taylor Graham Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
41
42 Mark Inaba Echelon Cycles s.t.
42
43 Khrystopher Murrell Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
43
44 Stephan Brezinsky s.t.
44
45 Michael Roche Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
45
46 Mitchell Napolitano Team Patch.com s.t.
46
47 Sam Jorgenson Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
47
Teammate Top 5: Romain Leidelinger
48 Robert Weitzner Foundation 12
48
49 Peter Sisti GFNY Racing 14
49
50 Travis Torsky Danny's Cycles 16
50
51 Robert Guatelli GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 30
52 Adan Horta s.t.
53 Caleb Hill RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 38 Teammate Win: James Krizan
54 Stuart Richards Rapha Cycling Club 1:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Romain Leidelinger
55 Tun Khine KruisCX 2:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hsieh
56 Thomas Shi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 3:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Allan Ganly
57 Johnson Li Danny's Cycles 3:08
Off The Back
58 Josue Nunez Echelon Cycles 5:12
Off The Back
59 John Watson 6:34
Off The Back
60 Jonathan Tan Century Road Club Development F 9:19
Off The Back
DNF Unknown Rider Rockstar Games
DNF Richard Sberlati NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners Teammate Top 5: Allan Ganly
DNF Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hsieh
DNF Bradley Cox
DNF Gavin Chow GFNY Racing
DNF Budd White Rapha Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Romain Leidelinger
DNF Robert Rakowitz RBNY Racing-Verge Sport Teammate Win: James Krizan
DNF Jonathan Mitchell NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing
DNF Daniel Berner Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Jose Soto
DNF Andrew Moran
DNF Pablo Rivera KruisCX Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hsieh
DNF Jonathan Perry
DNF Nicholas Wheatley-schaller NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners Teammate Top 5: Allan Ganly
Finishers: Cat 4: 71   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garth Runkel Bicycle Workshop 1:30:10
1
2 Matthew Connelly NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
2
3 Sjoert Van velzen KruisCX s.t.
3
4 Timothy Dickinson s.t.
4
5 Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
5
6 Ricardo Ludtke s.t.
6
7 Peleg Rosenthal KruisCX s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Sjoert Van velzen
8 Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Rolando Angel
9 Richard Cass s.t.
9
10 Madison Tse s.t.
10
11 Michael Fratangelo s.t.
11
12 Michael Barbella s.t.
12
13 J. Peter donald Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
13
14 Darran Cronshaw s.t.
14
15 Maurice Goldstein s.t.
15
16 Matt Butcher NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Connelly
17 Guillermo Santos 6
17
18 Freddy Loyola FIRE CYCLING TEAM 8
18
Teammate Top 5: Rolando Angel
19 Corey Benson 11:55
Off The Back
20 Johel Placencia NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Connelly
21 Michael Casey Team Patch.com s.t.
Off The Back
22 Matthew Schwartz s.t.
Off The Back
23 Jorge Sikaffy 17:45
Off The Back
DNF Osiel Parra FIRE CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Rolando Angel
DNF Antonio Zarate FIRE CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Rolando Angel
DNF Luis Figueroa GFNY Racing
DNF Albert Lu
DNF Mark Webb Dave Jordan Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Semjen Alliana 50:58
Off The Front
2 Kristina Grossmann s.t.
Off The Front
3 Hays Maura s.t.
Off The Front
4 Poe Kendall s.t.
Off The Front
5 Tiffany Thomas 26
6 Jenny Zarzuela 31
1
7 Burman Karen s.t.
2
8 Graber Alana s.t.
3
9 Hafkin Betsy s.t.
4
10 Heberern Dana s.t.
5
11 Clare Coughlin s.t.
6
12 Bolich Rosemary 1:13
Off The Back
13 Orlick Sasha 1:19
Off The Back
14 Wercberger Shirah 1:22
Off The Back
15 Hreha Amy sarah 3:09
Off The Back
16 Papa Michelle s.t.
Off The Back
17 Hilger Kimberly s.t.
Off The Back
18 Akerma Diane 3:19
Off The Back
19 Feldman Rebecca 3:24
Off The Back
20 Zenaida Ayala 5:56
Off The Back
21 Soubbotina Anna 6:02
Off The Back
22 Elizabeth Tobey 13:10
Off The Back
23 Katrina Neumann 16:03
Off The Back
24 Lee Patricia 25:20
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Sjoman Dave Jordan Racing 1:51:18
Off The Front
2 Kristen Faulkner Dave Jordan Racing 2
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Sarah Sjoman
3 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka 1:21
Off The Front
4 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka s.t.
Off The Front
5 Fabienne Gerard Radical Media s.t.
Off The Front
6 Emma Betuel Houlihan Lokey s.t.
Off The Front
7 Lucia Deng CityMD Racing 1:36
Off The Front
8 Lisa Kennish CityMD Racing 2:19
1
9 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey s.t.
2
10 Carla Clifford Houlihan Lokey s.t.
3
11 Sofi Camacho bermudez NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
4
12 Ceren Bingol Rockstar Games s.t.
5
13 Gabrielle Warshawer NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
6
14 Jenny Lin s.t.
7
15 Stephanie Thompson Rockstar Games s.t.
8
16 Elizabeth Marcello CityMD Racing 2:25
9
17 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games s.t.
18 Michelle Vantieghem NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 3:39
Off The Back
DNF Gabrielle Fisher Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Sarah Sjoman
DNF Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey
DNF Jamie Nicholson-leener Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Fabienne Gerard
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7