Log In
Watsonville Criterium • Jul 7 2018
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Michael sweet SunPower Racing
2 Stephan Hofmann SJBC
3 Rafael Garcia
4 Carlos Vargas
5 Holger Steinmetzger TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
6 Trevor Gilmore Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
7 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing Teammate Win: David Michael sweet
8 Michael Machado Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9 Parker Gara SunPower Racing Teammate Win: David Michael sweet
10 Matthew Accarrino
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Janetzko SunPower Racing
2 Alex Rusoff SunPower Racing Teammate Win: John Janetzko
3 Abraham Contreras Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
4 Benjamin Orven zamora SJBC
5 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 John Nie Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 James Raybould
8 Jeff Chang
9 Aaron Froley
10 Albert Lehman Orange Pedal Cycling
11 Marco Lei TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
12 David Shih SunPower Racing Teammate Win: John Janetzko
13 Jimmy Bosco
14 Benjamin Ramon Sports Basement
DNF Vignesh Shanmuganathan Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
2 James Enright SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Chris Cain Terun Elite
5 David Grundman Terun Elite
6 Trevor Gilmore Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
7 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: David Allen
DNF Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: David Allen
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abraham Contreras Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
2 Gregory Kennedy Berkeley Bicycle Club
3 Barry Obrien Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Michael Desa Team Fremont FFBC
5 David Shih SunPower Racing
6 James Raybould
7 Albert Lehman Orange Pedal Cycling
8 Jeff Chang
9 Prashant Singh Team Fremont FFBC Teammate Top 5: Michael Desa
10 Matthew Pyke SJBC
11 Morten Nissov SJBC
DNF Marco Lei TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
3 David Avila SAFEWAY Cycling
4 Sean Smith R4R Make-A-Wish
5 Dennis Hopp SJBC
6 Ed Moon CA Technologies Racing
7 Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
8 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
DNF Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Gregory Foy
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Linder Terun Elite
2 Robert Terra
3 Brian Funk Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
4 Justin Poulson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
5 Ryan Bibko COS Racing
6 Jim Maddock xXx Racing
7 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Andrew Haslem Terun Elite Teammate Win: Jeff Linder
9 Matt Mikul Terun Elite Teammate Win: Jeff Linder
10 David Grundman Terun Elite Teammate Win: Jeff Linder
11 Tyler Marchesano
12 Chris Cain Terun Elite Teammate Win: Jeff Linder
13 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label
14 Christopher Beall Terun Elite Teammate Win: Jeff Linder
15 Chaz Turmon Cycle Sport - Specialized
16 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
17 Jason Hammond SunPower Racing
DNF James Enright SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Callaghan HERA Everyday Goddess Racing
2 Lancely Yung HERA Everyday Goddess Racing Teammate Win: Stella Callaghan
3 Susy Pryde HERA Everyday Goddess Racing Teammate Win: Stella Callaghan
Finishers: Cat ?: 3