Log In
North Delta Criterium • Jul 6 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #BCSuperweek

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Young Rally Cycling 13:49.6
2 Bradley Huff Rally Cycling """" Teammate Win: Eric Young
3 Florenz Knauer Herrmann Radteam """"
4 Kent Ross Hedrick Racing OR"
5 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling """"
6 Cade Bickmore Groove Subaru Excel Sports """"
7 Isaac Niles Hewdog Racing """"
8 Mamoru Yoshioka Kyoto Sangyo Univ """"
9 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle """"
10 Christopher Hatz Herrmann Radteam """" Teammate Top 5: Florenz Knauer
11 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling """" Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
12 Mitchell Ketler Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy """"
13 Jonathan Cassivi Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
14 Cooper Rombold Team California """"
15 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling 13:51.7 Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
16 Jayson Valade H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 13:53.1
17 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing 13:57.2 Teammate Top 5: Kent Ross
18 Wolfgang Brandl Movistar Team Ecuador 13:59.4
19 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk """"
20 Jordan Gilmore Independent """"
21 Gavin Murray Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """"
22 Fabio Calabria Team Novo Nordisk """"
23 Stoffan-thornton Hedrick Racing 14:01.6 Teammate Top 5: Kent Ross
24 Chris Macleod Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
25 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle """"
26 Maurice Worsfold Hewdog Racing 14:03.5
27 Carlo Quicho Green Line Velo driven by Zip Car 14:04.5
28 Jean-denis Thibault H&R Block Pro Cycling Team """"
29 Daniel Owsiany Independent """"
30 Brendan Cowley Hewdog Racing """"
31 Jordann Jones Independent """"
32 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling Team """"
33 Chris Worsfold Hewdog Racing """"
34 Marco Cecchinato T?Red Factory Racing Team """"
35 Ryan Primeau Velo iBike """"
36 Pb Thiffault Hedrick Racing """" Teammate Top 5: Kent Ross
37 Jack Tanner Groove Subaru Excel Sports """"
38 ? ? SANTERRE Pierre-Olivie Espoirs Eli """"
39 Rory Mcadams United Velo Race Team """"
40 Mason Burtnik Hewdog Racing """"
41 Evan Burtnik Team RaceClean """"
42 Keith Brouillette Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle 14:07.7
43 Jeroen Rijken United Velo Race Team """"
44 Forest Leblanc cha Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell """"
45 Chris Williams Team Novo Nordisk """"
46 Von Winkelmann Applewood Garneay p/b Smart Savvy """"
47 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk """"
48 Tristan Guillemette Team RaceClean """"
49 Tim Mcbirney Cyclesport-Specialized p/b Muscle M """"
50 Gabriel Guay Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
51 Thorsten Askervold Team California """"
52 Lezica Facundo gabriel T?Red Factory Racing Team """"
53 Noah Simms Toronto Hustle """"
54 Sam Boardman Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """"
55 Felix Pelletier Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
56 ? ? ARMSTRONG Brendan Trek Red-Truck """"
57 John Borstelmann Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """"
58 Nicholas Jones Langlois Brown Racing """"
59 Bruno Labelle Factory Five-thePACK 14:12.2
60 Adam Pugh Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca """"
61 Felix Boutin Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
62 Normand Richard Independent """"
63 Dean Broomham Independent """"
64 Nicholas Perhala Monster Media Racing """"
65 Reid Mcclure Team Novo Nordisk 14:15.0
66 Jeffrey Kemp Capa Tosta """"
67 Adam Holcombe Hewdog Racing """"
68 Nick Geddes Independent """"
69 Camden Vodicka Team California """"
70 Chad Hall Team California """"
71 Stephen Vogel Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """"
72 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
73 Dan Gronross Capa Tosta 14:19.4
74 Hendrik Pineda Probaclac/Devinci """"
75 Graham Lock Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy 14:22.0
76 Drew Levitt Groove Subaru Excel Sports 14:24.7
77 Nicholas Diniz Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
78 Edward Walsh T-Palm PCW """"
79 Jay Lamoureux Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
80 Kellen Viznaugh Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy """"
81 Ethan Palamarek Toronto Hustle """"
82 Trevor O'donnell Toronto Hustle """"
83 Lukas Conly Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy """"
84 Zack Jensen Independent """"
85 Enrique Serrato Team California """"
86 Soucy Marc antoine Silber Pro Cycling 14:36.3 Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
87 Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling 15:22.7 Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
88 Robert Pearce Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """"
89 Alexis Cartier H&R Block Pro Cycling Team """"
90 Thom Schellenberg Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy 15:27.6
91 Van Den ham michael Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 15:34.1
DNF Marc-antoine Nadon H&R Block Pro Cycling Team DNF
DNF Conor O'brien H&R Block Pro Cycling Team """"
DNF Luke Mudgway H&R Block Pro Cycling Team DNF
DNF Pier-andre Cote Silber Pro Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
DNF Adam Jamieson Silber Pro Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
DNF Antoine Ippersiel Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
DNF Levi Kramer Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Chris Ernst Team RaceClean DNF
DNF Aidan Caves Team RaceClean DNF
DNF Kirouac-marcassa Tteam raceclean 15:20.9
DNF Drapeau-zgoralski Team RaceClean 15:01.1
DNF John Willcox Team RaceClean DNF
DNF Duncan Bryson Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF
DNF Sam Rosenholtz Toronto Hustle DNF
DNF Alexander Murison Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Erik Diertens Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Marc Dupuis Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF William Myers Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One DNF
DNF Quinten Kirby Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One DNF
DNF Stephen Keeping Probaclac/Devinci DNF
DNF Connor Toppings Probaclac/Devinci DNF
DNF Izquierdo-bernier F probaclac/devinci 14:44.5
DNF Callum Gordon Team California DNF
DNF Leo Yip Team California DNF
DNF Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk """"
DNF Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing DNF
DNF Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing DNF
DNF Sacha Cantor Velo iBike """"
DNF Ryan Aitcheson Pender Racing p/b Bicicletta DNF
DNF Graham Fox Pender Racing p/b Bicicletta """"
DNF Dan Schmit Pender Racing p/b Bicicletta """"
DNF Tadaaki Nakai Kyoto Sangyo Univ DNF
DNF Jay Delaney Capa Tosta 15:37.7
DNF Dylan Wiwad Gastown Cycling Association DNF
DNF Tomas Kobylka Gastown Cycling Racing Reds DNF
DNF Scott Wannop Mighty Riders Cycling DNF
DNF Ed Veal RealDeal | Aquila DNF
DNF Dalton Walters Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF Philip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair DNF
DNF Riley Pickrell Independent DNF
DNF Zola Mehlomakulu Independent DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 133  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 09:23.1
Off The Front
2 Kirsti Lay Rally Cycling """"
Off The Back
3 Harriet Owen Hagens Berman | Supermint """"
Off The Back
4 Peta Mullens Hagens Berman | Supermint """"
Off The Back
5 Lisa Howard Fluevog's Crit Nasty """"
Off The Back
6 Alison Jackson Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank """"
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
7 Summer Moak Rally Cycling """"
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kirsti Lay
8 Emily Nelson Independent """"
Off The Back
9 Van Gilder laura Mellow Mushroom """"
Off The Back
10 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint """"
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Harriet Owen
11 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman | Supermint """"
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Harriet Owen
12 Rachel Canning Fluevog's Crit Nasty """"
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Howard
13 Laurie Jussaume Cyclery Racing """"
Off The Back
14 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling """"
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kirsti Lay
15 Emily Flynn Cyclery Racing """"
Off The Back
16 Libby Arbuckle Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Tea """"
Off The Back
17 Callie Swan Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
Off The Back
18 Anni Foreman-mackey Cyclery Racing """"
Off The Back
19 Holly Simonson Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
Off The Back
20 Catherine Ouellette Cyclery Racing """"
Off The Back
21 Helena Coney TaG Cycling Race Team """"
Off The Back
22 Irena Ossola Independent """"
Off The Back
23 Samantha Quijano Jakroo Racing """"
Off The Back
24 Lizzie Stannard Rise Racing """"
Off The Back
25 Kate Smith Rise Racing """"
Off The Back
26 Coles Lyster maggie Macogep-Argon18-Girondins de Bordea """"
Off The Back
27 Elena Valentini T?Red Factory Racing Team """"
Off The Back
28 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom/Van Dessel """"
Off The Back
29 Sarah Coney LA Sweat """"
Off The Back
30 Haley Gill Rise Racing """"
Off The Back
31 Joelle Delhaes Fluevog's Crit Nasty """"
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Howard
32 Joanie Caron Fluevog's Crit Nasty """"
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Howard
33 Philippa Sutton Rise Racing """"
Off The Back
34 Zoe Saccio Fluevog's Crit Nasty 09:30.2
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Howard
35 Erica Clevenger Twenty20 Pro Cycling 09:31.4
Off The Front
36 Miriam Brouwer Cyclery Racing """"
Off The Back
37 Holly Henry Rise Racing """"
Off The Back
38 Margot Clyne UCI WPT: Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air """"
Off The Back
39 Larose Gingras frede Macogep-Argon18-Girondins de Bordea """"
Off The Back
40 Shannon Malseed Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank """"
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
41 Nicolle Bruderer Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank """"
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
42 Janna Gillick Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
Off The Back
43 Amelie Bruneau Cyclery Racing """"
Off The Back
44 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman | Supermint """"
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Harriet Owen
45 Van Dam sarah Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
Off The Back
46 Allyson Gillard Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
Off The Back
47 ? ? THEROUX IZQUIERDO DaDesjardins-For 09:35.3
Off The Front
48 Kristen Arnold Point S Nokian """"
Off The Back
49 Claire Cameron Fluevog's Crit Nasty """"
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Howard
50 Anna Talman Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
Off The Back
51 Anne Ouellet Fluevog's Crit Nasty """"
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Howard
52 Katherine Enns Mighty Riders Cycling """"
Off The Back
53 Esta Bovill TaG Cycling Race Team """"
Off The Back
54 Caroline Kenning Gastown Cycling Association """"
Off The Back
55 Whitney Allison Hagens Berman | Supermint 09:37.2
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Harriet Owen
56 Bruneau Bonehomme Cyclery Racing 09:37.3
Off The Front
57 Michele Schaeffer Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 09:37.4
Off The Front
58 Abigail Mickey Rally Cycling 09:37.5
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kirsti Lay
59 Sarah Macarthur Synergy Racing 09:38.9
Off The Front
60 Mary Maroon Jakroo Racing 09:38.9
Off The Front
61 Jennifer Gerth Fluevog's Crit Nasty 09:54.9
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Howard
62 Nicole Pressprich Point S Nokian 09:55.2
Off The Front
63 Luce Bourbeau Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 09:55.6
Off The Front
DNF Isabella Bertold Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
Off The Back
DNF Erin Attwell Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
Off The Back
DNF Abbey Mcgill Rise Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Kassandra Kriarakis Rise Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jennifer Tetrick Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
DNF Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
DNF Sara Bergen Rally Cycling DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kirsti Lay
DNF Gillian Ellsay Rally Cycling DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kirsti Lay
DNF Ann-pascale Ouellet Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
Off The Back
DNF Marie-soleil Blais Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
Off The Back
DNF Anna Stewart Jakroo Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jeana Rose Jakroo Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Devaney Collier Cyclery Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Orton Beth ann Point S Nokian DNF
Off The Back
DNF Esther Meisels Point S Nokian DNF
Off The Back
DNF Brenna Wrye-simpson LA Sweat DNF
Off The Back
DNF Raphaele Lemieux LA Sweat DNF
Off The Back
DNF Olivia Baril Macogep-Argon18-Girondins de Bordea DNF
Off The Back
DNF Meghan Grant TaG Cycling Race Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ella Harris Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Tea DNF
Off The Back
DNF Mallory Miller Point S Nokian DNF
Off The Back
DNF Michelle Howe Independent DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 83