Log In
Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1 • Jun 29 2018
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Hibbs Team Cycle Sport 00:00
Off The Front
2 Gabriel Shipley 01:15
Off The Front
3 Brennan Hodgins 01:17
Off The Front
4 Matt Moncur 01:21
Off The Front
5 Brian Mccleerey 01:21
Off The Front
6 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 01:21
Off The Front
7 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 01:21
Off The Front
8 Travis Lechner 01:21
Off The Front
9 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 02:15
1
10 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 02:15
2
11 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 02:15
3
12 Caleb Classen 02:15
4
13 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 02:15
5
14 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 02:15
6
15 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 03:06
Off The Back
16 Erik Knudsen 03:06
Off The Back
17 Ruslan Gadzhiiev 03:06
Off The Back
18 Sawyer Bosch 03:06
Off The Back
19 Matty Cusack 04:16
Off The Back
20 Shane Johnson 04:16
Off The Back
21 Daniel Fealk 04:16
Off The Back
22 Samuel Welch 04:19
Off The Back
23 John Chapman 05:28
Off The Back
24 Joel Lentz 05:28
Off The Back
25 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 05:28
Off The Back
26 Keith Mcintire Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 05:28
Off The Back
27 Brian Mcclain 07:11
Off The Back
28 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 09:41
Off The Back
29 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 11:46
Off The Back
30 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 12:04
Off The Back
31 Xander Viray 14:09
Off The Back
32 Steven Hewick 18:33
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleise Hinton 00:00
2 Kristi Cutter 02:26
3 Clara Terrell English Cycles 03:12
4 Emily Maughan 07:16
5 Chloe Welch 09:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Bowen 00:00
2 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 00:04
3 Tyler James 00:09
4 Ross Antonsen 00:13
5 Norm Swygert Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 00:58
6 Matt Browning 01:00
7 Jared Schmautz 01:03
8 Peter Madsen 02:07
9 Josip Belavic 02:07
10 Kyle Kotwica 02:07
11 Jonathan Raffaeli 03:33
12 Gavin Mcgregor 03:56
13 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 05:24 Teammate Top 5: Cory Nann
14 Ben Rotert 05:24
15 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 05:24
16 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 06:24
17 Alex Harrison 09:08
18 Shane Devlin 09:11
19 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 13:12
20 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 15:50 Teammate Top 5: Cory Nann
21 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 15:50 Teammate Top 5: Cory Nann
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Henry 00:00
2 Michelle Howe 00:16
3 Jesse Whitaker 04:01
4 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 04:29
5 Nicole Marek 09:38
6 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel 12:28
7 Margaret Stanny 13:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:00
Off The Front
2 Michael Claudio 00:08
Off The Front
3 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:18
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Benjamin Brainard
4 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 00:24
Off The Front
5 Jason Grefrath 00:43
1
6 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 00:45
2
7 Joel Brazil 00:45
3
8 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 00:45
4
9 Shawn Howard 00:45
5
10 Mark Sherman 00:45
6
11 Mark Shimahara 00:45
7
12 Christopher Phipps 00:45
8
13 David Gerth 00:45
9
14 Paul Beard 00:45
10
15 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 03:48
Off The Back
16 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 03:48
Off The Back
17 Tristen Chernove 03:48
Off The Back
18 Hank Pfeifle 03:48
Off The Back
19 Maikey Lopera 03:48
Off The Back
20 Tom Lyons 06:04
Off The Back
21 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 06:04
Off The Back
22 Scott Robinson 06:23
Off The Back
23 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 06:23
Off The Back
24 Chris Isenberg 09:57
Off The Back
25 Steve Schwaeber TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 09:57
Off The Back
26 Bob Duffy Marys Bicycle Club 13:21
Off The Back
27 Michael Giordanengo 18:05
Off The Back
28 Edward Bertany 19:37
Off The Back
29 Richard Thomas 19:37
Off The Back
30 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 21:12
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Edwards 00:00
1 Christine Edwards 00:00
2 Jennifer Anderson 01:10
2 Jennifer Anderson 01:10
3 Kathryn Bertany 22:19
3 Kathryn Bertany 22:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Smith 00:00
1
2 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 00:00
2
3 Brian Kohagen 00:00
3
4 Chris Butler 00:00
4
5 Tony Peterson 00:00
5
6 Jared Kirby 00:00
6
7 Paul Taylor 00:00
7
8 Keith Sollers 00:00
8
9 Steve Bachop 00:00
9
10 Max Coleman 00:00
10
11 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 01:21
Off The Back
12 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 01:51
Off The Back
13 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 01:51
Off The Back
14 Mark Selander 01:51
Off The Back
15 Gregg Lasher 01:51
Off The Back
16 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 02:45
Off The Back
17 John Hatfield Audi 02:45
Off The Back
18 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 02:45
Off The Back
19 Francisco Pons 04:47
Off The Back
20 Demian Bailey 04:47
Off The Back
21 David Showalter 04:47
Off The Back
22 John Kenney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 04:47
Off The Back
23 Jarred Blankenship 07:21
Off The Back
24 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 07:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathon Hinkle
25 John Slawta Land Shark 07:24
Off The Back
26 Eric Whitworth 07:24
Off The Back
27 Dan Kadrmas 07:24
Off The Back
28 G Boyd tarin 07:24
Off The Back
29 Jeremy Morris 11:28
Off The Back
30 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 11:28
Off The Back
31 David Mckinnie 12:25
Off The Back
32 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 13:58
Off The Back
33 Justin Flynn 15:14
Off The Back
34 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 15:14
Off The Back
35 Ryan Elms 16:31
Off The Back
36 Jason Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 16:31
Off The Back
37 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 17:39
Off The Back
38 Tom Kelly 22:01
Off The Back
39 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 25:10
Off The Back
40 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 35:26
Off The Back
41 Scott Peterson 35:26
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner 00:00
Off The Front
2 Jake Silverberg 00:36
1
3 Nigel Kinney 00:36
2
4 Tony Baca 00:36
3
5 Kaler Marshall 00:36
4
6 Alex Fraser-maraun 00:36
5
7 Taylor Warren 00:36
6
8 Kai Applequist 00:36
7
9 Dillon Caldwell 00:36
8
10 Griffin Park 00:36
9
11 Jamey Yanik 00:36
10
12 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:38
11
13 Joshua Nelson 00:38
12
14 Cameron Beard 00:38
13
15 Stephen Mull 00:38
14
16 Jackson Duncan 00:38
15
17 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:38
16
18 Joseph Bacala 00:38
17
19 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:38
18
20 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:38
19
21 Grant Ellwood 00:38
20
22 Erik Slack 00:38
21
23 Andrew Clemence 00:43
24 Jonathan Youell 01:49
1
25 Ben Stevenson 01:49
2
26 Rob Smallman 01:49
3
27 Wilson Tran 01:49
4
28 Thomas Wavrin 01:49
5
29 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 01:49
6
30 Mason Burtnik 01:49
7
31 Conor Martin 01:49
8
32 Matthew Rowe 01:49
9
33 Brandon Lynch 01:49
10
34 Justin Rose 01:49
11
35 Joseph Garey 01:49
12
36 Cortlan Brown 01:49
13
37 Jules Goguely 01:49
14
38 Max Ritzow 01:49
15
39 Cory Ostertag 01:49
16
40 Allan Schroeder 01:55
41 Jeremy Ward 02:14
1
42 Marc Dupuis 02:14
2
43 Jack Bardi 02:14
3
44 Stephen Bedford 02:14
4
45 Josh Howard 02:14
5
46 Ian Megale 02:14
47 Mark Yoder 02:14
48 Marcello Cesario 04:14
49 Preston Weeks 04:14
50 Travis Furman 04:14
51 Zachary Morvant 04:14
52 Kyle Roberts Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 04:14
53 Hugo Fregoso 04:14
54 Brad Winn Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 04:14
55 Brendan Cowley 04:14
56 Kevin Turchin 04:14
57 Rex Roberts 04:14
58 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 04:14
59 Justin Homewood 04:14
60 Patrick Riddell 05:14
61 Anthony Fitch 05:14
62 Ryan Golbeck 05:14
63 Andrew Harris 08:32
64 Gabriel Keck 08:32
65 John Garbo 08:32
66 Doug Cook 10:28
67 Jonathon Levie 12:30
68 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 14:51
69 Gregory Kell Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 14:51
70 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14:51
71 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14:51
72 Todd Meier 14:51
73 Robert Hoene 14:51
74 Isaac Niles 17:58
Off The Back
75 Benjamin Peterson Audi 17:58
Off The Back
76 Trevor Jackson 17:58
Off The Back
77 Christian De groot 19:22
Off The Back
78 Scott Wannop 24:47
Off The Back
79 Jackson Bocksnick 29:01
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Stevenson 00:00
2 Ryan Levering 00:07
3 Aliesha Larsen 00:09
4 Nicole Pressprich 00:13
5 Anna Megale 00:13
6 Julie Cutts 00:17
7 Mikayla Harvey 00:17
8 Ingrid Smallman 02:30
9 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 02:31
10 Alison Frye 02:32
11 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 02:52
12 Abigail Youngwerth 02:53
13 Sophie Russenberger 02:56
14 Libby Caldwell 09:15
15 Erin Harris 09:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4