Log In
Wente Vineyards Classic Criterium • May 1 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Haslemann Rio Strada Racing
2 Jon Stevens Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Ricky Lucero
4 Laurence Knott Olympic Club
5 Myron Reyes Tri Valley Velo
6 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
7 Maurice Daroy Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing-Norcal
9 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing
10 Steve Ball Portocork Round Pond Racing
11 Dexter Aaron Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
12 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling
13 Christopher Leibman Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Theodore Vidnovic VSRT / Livermore Cyclery
15 Michael Baxter Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
16 Tim Mitchell NA
17 Jason Neu SJBC
18 James Allen Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jon Stevens
20 Mark Nakamura Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
21 George Sartor VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
22 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish
23 Brett Habermann Evergreen Racing Group
24 Duke Kang Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jon Stevens
25 Steve Wilson VILLAGE PEDDLER
26 Amin Tamariz Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Trevor Oldershaw BBC
28 Herman Shum Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
29 Greg Mccormac Wells Fargo Racing
30 Renzo Bernales Team City Sacramento
31 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing
32 Gregg Machacz Sterling Sports Group
33 Rome Mubarak Major Motion Cycling Club
34 Mark Klein Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
35 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
44 John Anner Berkeley Bicycle Club
45 Joshua Ballesteros Third Pillar
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
2 Steven Kirby Colavita Racing-Norcal
3 Justin Eatinger Audi
4 Mike Whitlatch Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing
6 Jeffrey Miller VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
7 Steve Wilson VILLAGE PEDDLER
8 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery
9 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
10 Todd Munk SJBC
11 John Behring Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
12 Greg Mccormac Wells Fargo Racing
13 Frank Lunceford sr Bicycle Planet
14 Curtis Lee SJBC
15 Laurence Knott Olympic Club
16 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion Cycling Club
17 George Sartor VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
18 Rick Ferdinandsen Stevens Bicycle Racing
19 Daniel Parkinson Eagle Racing Team
20 Scott Hollander Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
21 Mark Nakamura Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
22 Charles Spelman Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
23 James Good Taleo Racing
34 Gonzalo Carrillo Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/S
2 Ross Parkerson Divine Electric Norcal
3 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing-Norcal
5 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing
6 O Timothy jones Berkeley Bicycle Club
7 Philip Weintraub Chico Corsa
8 David Hillman Precision/Stone Racing
9 Ken Lowell
11 Don Grijalva SJBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Abuyen SJBC
2 Garcia Blas
3 Freddie Liversidge
4 Justin Madison Percision Cycles
5 Barry Krupowicz
6 Lyle Lenkeit
7 Stu Bone
8 Woody Waite
9 Lloyd Miller
10 Eric Brockway Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling
11 Paul Lott VSRT
12 Scott Hollander Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
13 John Tsamasfyros CoreTechs Cycling Team
14 Peter Thompson SJBC Teammate Win: Bobby Abuyen
15 Stuart Schultz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
16 Jack Backus
17 Manny Managbanag SJBC Teammate Win: Bobby Abuyen
18 Christopher Townzen
DNF Sef Jaimes SLO Nexus Cycling Club
DNF Ted Stoops Central Sierra Cyclists
DNF Rick Ferdinandsen Steven's Bicycle Racing
DNF Paul Pacheco Taleo Racing
DNF Leif Peterson chico corsa
DNF Scott Smith Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing
2 Andrew Kennedy Fremont Bank Cycling Team
3 Robert Macneill Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Michael Ricks Delta Velo
5 John Foster Form Fitness
6 Mark Andersen Audi
7 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team
8 Andrew Nevitt SJBC
9 Lee Shuemake Topsport
10 Philip Roberts Cycles FANATIC
11 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
12 Sean Tompkins SJBC
13 Erick Pierce Audi
14 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing
15 Jack Rector Form Fitness Teammate Top 5: John Foster
16 Jamie Willin Olympic Club
17 Steve Stewart Los Gatos
18 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton
19 Boris Rozenberg
20 Eric Davis Audi
21 Robert Nichols Michael David Winery Delta Ve Teammate Top 5: Michael Ricks
22 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
23 Chris Tanner Los Gatos
24 Paul Debacker Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Robert Macneill
25 Joseph Jakofcich OKC Velo Club
26 Bernhard Stonas BBC
27 Stephen Langone Sierra Pacific Racing Teammate Win: Brian Bosch
28 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
29 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
30 David Pouncy Squadra Ovest Cycling
31 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing Teammate Win: Brian Bosch
32 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing Teammate Win: Brian Bosch
33 Kaley Parkinson Taleo Racing
34 Lance Cameron Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
35 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club
36 Rob Jensen LGBRC/Testarossa Winery
37 Mark Gagner
38 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
39 Jason Smith Dolce Vita Cycling
40 Rey Surla Team Fremont
41 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing Teammate Win: Brian Bosch
42 Allen Jackson Wells Fargo Racing Team
43 Daniel Vigil Audi
44 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling T Teammate Top 5: Michael Ricks
45 Robert Newman Michael David Winery Cycling T Teammate Top 5: Michael Ricks
46 John O'neill Team Clover
47 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
48 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
49 Brian Mclean Los Gatos
50 Joe Molinari Form Fitness Teammate Top 5: John Foster
51 Paul Mircik Form Fitness Teammate Top 5: John Foster
53 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal
54 Oscar Nunez
55 Chris Patterson FormFitness Teammate Top 5: John Foster
56 David Puglia Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
57 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
58 Emory Ball Audi
59 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling T Teammate Top 5: Michael Ricks
60 Keith Defiebre Central Coast Cycling Club
61 Matthew Courtney Davis Bike Club Race Team
62 Trevor White CalNorte VC Switchbacks
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
2 Mike Gadow SJBC
3 Andrew Nevitt SJBC
4 Rob Maheu SJBC
5 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling T
6 Chris Tanner Los Gatos
7 Craig Stewart Hammer Nutrition
8 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
9 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
10 Derrick Hemingway Major Motion Cycling Club
11 John O'neill Team Clover
12 Rob Jensen LGBRC/Testarossa Winery
13 Steve Stewart Los Gatos
14 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing
15 Scott Riddle SJBC Teammate Top 5: Mike Gadow
16 Paul Diaz Colavita Racing-NorCal
17 Joe Molinari Form Fitness
18 Boris Rozenberg
19 Mark Walsh Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Karl Schilling SJBC Teammate Top 5: Mike Gadow
22 Robert Nichols Michael David Winery Delta Ve Teammate Top 5: John Fritz
23 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing
24 Richard Jones Major Motion Cycling Club
25 James Coats calif giant berry farms/specia
26 Shawn Mehaffey Wells Fargo Racing Team
27 Paul Debacker Webcor/Alto Velo
28 R Todd marshall Kinetic Cycles/GBI
29 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing
30 Joseph Jakofcich OKC Velo Club
31 Michael Ash SJBC Teammate Top 5: Mike Gadow
32 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
33 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp Teammate Win: Donald Langley
34 Rich Rozzi Colavita Racing-Norcal
35 Tim Lydon SJBC Teammate Top 5: Mike Gadow
36 Erim Taser Michael David Winery Teammate Top 5: John Fritz
42 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
43 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing
44 Kelly Silberberg SJBC Teammate Top 5: Mike Gadow
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Caldwell morgan stanley smith barney/sp
2 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Jamie Willin the olympic club
4 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special
5 David Puglia Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6 Otis Guy Divine Electric/Otis Guy Cycle
7 Greg Bollella Webcor / Alto Velo
8 Mac Carey Taleo Racing
9 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
10 Scott Phillips Taleo Racing
11 Ken Louder FFKR/Sportsbaseonline p/b Tour
12 Ernest Gallardo Vos Racing
13 Michael Deusebio Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp Teammate Win: Mark Caldwell
14 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition
15 David Stockwell SJBC
16 Manuel Borges VOS Racing
17 Dirk Cowley FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieran Cox Berkeley Bicycle Club
2 Craig Fellers
3 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton
4 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
5 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Paul Ngo Team Mike's Bikes
7 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal
8 R Todd crisafulli R4R-Make A Wish
9 Jimmy Pham Taleo Racing
10 Matt Schaupp
11 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing
12 Ricky Lucero
13 John Constas Fremont Bank
14 Matthew Abdalah Form Fitness Cycling Team
15 Brandon Meadows Rio Strada Racing
16 Raoul Martinblouin Taleo Racing
17 Brian Mclean Los Gatos
18 Oscar Aguilera N/A
19 Patrick Thomas
20 Richard Jones Major Motion Cycling Club
21 Joe Molinari Form Fitness
22 Nick Baird Sierra Pacific Racing
23 Chase Goldstein
24 Ernest Gallardo Vos Racing
25 Todd Kohli Kryki Sports/Audi Cycling
26 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
27 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
28 Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
29 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
30 Kent Lourenzo Wells Fargo Racing Team
31 Derrick Hemingway Major Motion Cyling Club
32 R Todd marshall Kinetic Cycles/GBI
33 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish
34 Alexander Yermolovich
35 Dexter Aaron Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dillon
36 Maurice Daroy Wells Fargo Racing Team
37 Shawn Mehaffey Wells Fargo Racing Team
38 Kenneth Gonzales All Sport Team Swift
39 Stanley Goto All Sport Team Swift
40 Rey Surla Team Fremont
41 Sean Tompkins SJBC
42 Matt Abbott Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Kashy Ghazzagh
43 Anthony Lopipero Fremont Bank Cycling
44 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing
45 Mike Gratz Taleo Racing
46 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing
47 Nick Kinney Whole Athlete/Specialized
48 Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luther Kopf
49 Mark Davis Audi
50 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luther Kopf
51 George Taylor Davis Bike Club
52 Dominic Salbatera
53 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific Racing
54 Ricardo Contreras UC-Santa Cruz
55 Gary Thompson team City Sacramento
56 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
57 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
58 Daniel Vigil Audi
59 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
60 Kenny Lane Rio Strada
61 Anthony Borba Third Pillar
62 Scott Cole AUDI
63 Paul Mircik Form Fitness
64 Christopher Neutill Bishops Peak/ArtsCyclery.com
65 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse
81 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling
82 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dillon
83 John Anner Berkeley Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Kieran Cox
84 Joshua Ballesteros Third Pillar
85 Michael Baxter Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
86 Jarret St aubin
87 Tucker Eurman Platinum Performance Cycling T
88 Mark Nakamura Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
89 Jon Roldan Webcor/Alto Velo
90 Karl Schilling SJBC
91 Nicholas Tudoni Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dillon
92 Karl Erickson ColoBikeLaw.com
DNF Phillip Kinney All Sport-Team Swift
DNF Oscar Nunez
DNF Rory Osbrink Team Fremont/ FFBC powered by
DNF John Parson Sierra Pacific Racing Team
DNF Rob Robinson Taleo Racing
DNF Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNF Steve Weixel Platinum Performance
DNF Benjamin Dodge
DNF Gonzalo Carrillo Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
DNF Rome Mubarak Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Jake Spelman DNA Cycles Racing
DNF Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing California
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 71  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports-Tr
2 Kenneth Gonzales All Sport Team Swift
3 Stanley Goto All Sport Team Swift
4 Oliver Barajas team fremont/ffbc powered by c
5 Matt Schaupp
6 Troy Strickland SJBC
7 Zachariah Mcclendon ALL SPORT/ Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Gonzales
8 Robert Terra DJs Excavation
9 Phillip Kinney All Sport-Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Gonzales
10 Michael Ward
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gadow SJBC
2 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift
3 Daniel Hertel Central Coast Tire CCT
4 Gento Kusano SJBC Teammate Win: Ryan Gadow
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Swedberg Rad Racing/Hagens Berman LLC
2 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team
3 Andrew Kennedy Fremont Bank Cycling Team
4 Stephen Pelaez Bell Lap Racing
5 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal
6 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Andrew Touchstone Olympic Club
8 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Junior
9 Neil Bartley Squadra Ovest Cycling
10 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Kennedy
11 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/S
12 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Kennedy
13 Robert Newman Michael David Winery Cycling T
14 Brandon Correia Metromint Cycling
15 Stathy Touloumis Albertos Sport
16 Michael Ma Form Fitness
17 Ryan Ramos IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo
18 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling T
19 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team
20 James Ryan McGuire Cycling Team
21 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
22 Lee Shuemake Topsport
23 Samuel Pickman California Giant Berry Farms/S
24 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling T
25 David Tu VOS Racing
26 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Kennedy
27 Luciano Berry SJBC
28 Gregor Mraz
29 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift
30 Ryan Gadow SJBC
31 Glen Seitz-varnhagen 5 Rings Cycle Center
32 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team
33 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Junior
34 Eric Wiecek
35 Herman Johnson One Team Racing
36 Robert Sorenson Millcreek Bicycles
37 Graham Simpson Webcor/Alto Velo
38 Ryan Macdonald Fremont Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Kennedy
39 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
40 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
41 Christopher Coble Olympic Club
42 Trevor White CalNorte VC Switchbacks
43 Robert Macneill Webcor/Alto Velo
44 Hendrik Pohl Webcor/Alto Velo
45 David Pouncy Squadra Ovest Cycling
46 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/S
50 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo
51 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
52 ? William Webcor/Alto Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cristina Hughes
2 Darien Reed
3 Stella Rosefield Tri Valley Velo
4 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Christine Weir UC Santa Cruz
6 Karis Mcfarlane VSRT
7 Kelly Mason Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Danielle Spires Velo Girls
9 Laura Thompson Taleo Racing
10 Joy Palileo Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Stephanie Dameral Precision Stone Racing
16 Gale Derosa Metromint
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Gorry Bike Station Aptos
2 Mary Elizabeth maroon Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling
4 Courtney Dimpel BSA RACING
5 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing
6 Julie Bellerose Metromint
7 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing
8 Holly Roberts LGBRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2