Log In
San Marvelous Road Race • Apr 28 2018
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Knott TILT Racing p/b Velofix
2 Wesley Gass Blitz Racing
3 Theodore Mclean
4 Dave Martin Blitz Racing
5 Craig Cameron Bay Area Cycling
6 Gabe Looker Pure Austin Racing Team
7 Alejandro Albornoz Monkey Wrench Racing
8 Justin Paschall
9 Michael Neugebauer Ride Away Cycling Club
10 Nic Perez Goodspeed Racing
11 Jason Carter Blitz Racing Teammate Top 5: Wesley Gass
12 Stefano Rosellini
13 Steve Sprinkle
14 Ian San jose Goodspeed Racing
15 Brandon Amaral TILT Racing p/b Velofix Teammate Win: Craig Knott
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chisholm Macdonald Northwest Cycling Club
2 Matthew Heckeroth Bat City Cycling
3 Jeremy Osborn
4 Swoad Rahman Mad Duck Cyclery
5 David Cerqueira Blitz Racing
6 Clinton Waara
7 Ken Corby VIOLET CROWN
8 Keith Albright Blitz Racing Teammate Top 5: David Cerqueira
9 Jacob Greathouse
10 Andy Mcclintic Team ZFG
11 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Racing
12 Sean Bellinger Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matthew Heckeroth
13 Xiangxing Liu Violet Crown
14 David Santiago Blitz Racing Teammate Top 5: David Cerqueira
15 Christopher Colmenero Blitz Racing Teammate Top 5: David Cerqueira
16 Zvonimir Gluhak Sugar Cycles
17 Asanka Jayasuriya Violet Crown
18 Eddie Gonzalez
19 Bradley Large Cyclones San Antonio
20 William Jabour ATC Racing
21 Fonz Villarreal Level X
22 Dennis Robinson
23 Garret Hanson
24 Jordan Vasquez
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Guo Night Owls Racing
2 Dennis Lastochkin Night Owls
3 Jakub Valigura Full Cycle MTB Team
4 Mauricio Matta
5 Michael Hinds VooDoo Racing
6 John Taylor
7 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb Eliel Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Martin Night Owls Racing
2 Blair Jones Bicycle Heaven
3 Raul Correa Paragon Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 April Hinds Team Snacks
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Ruderman Paragon Racing
2 Yanory Hernandez
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1