Log In
San Marvelous Road Race • Jun 2 2018
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnathan Conley Violet Crown Racing
2 Brent Bellm Velo Roussillon Racing
3 Esteban Martinez
4 Mark Bozarth-dreher NightOwls
5 Matthew Heckeroth Bat City Cycling
6 Lee Robinson Phenom p/b Phobio
7 Dave Martin Blitz Racing
8 Matthew Crawford
9 Freedom Rivera Night Owls Teammate Top 5: Mark Bozarth-dreher
10 Matthew Neugebauer Ride Away Bicycles
11 Peter Murray
12 Jason Carter Blitz Racing
13 Remigio Del rio gonzález Blitz Racing
14 Justin Paschall
15 Jakob Allen Night Owls Teammate Top 5: Mark Bozarth-dreher
16 Ramsey Foster Night Owls Teammate Top 5: Mark Bozarth-dreher
17 Steve Sprinkle
18 Lars Betancourt Sugar Cycles Racing Team
19 Ian San jose Goodspeed Racing
20 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project
21 Juan Marroquin Sugar Cycles
22 Zachary Hardage
23 Donald Gwartney
24 Geoffrey Maguire
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Wootten Shama Cycles
2 Frank Hartmann Violet Crown Racing
3 Austin Buttlar 787 Racing
4 Simon Vaquero Texas Tech Cycling
5 Dustin Dixon Weaver Technologies Racing
6 Diego Escobari Chiquiago Bike
7 Jacob Greathouse
8 Odecio Zapparolli Weaver technologies racing Teammate Top 5: Dustin Dixon
9 David Cerqueira
10 Robert Jagitsch Violet Crown Sports Association Teammate Top 5: Frank Hartmann
11 Ulises Cas Cyclones san Antonio tx
12 Keith Albright Blitz Racing
13 Andrew Callan Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Frank Hartmann
14 Michael Mckenna BLITZ Racing
15 Cody Summers Lockhart Cycling Club
16 Scott Willeford Violet Crown Racing Teammate Top 5: Frank Hartmann
17 Ken Corby VIOLET CROWN Teammate Top 5: Frank Hartmann
18 Arnold Haffner Weaver Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Dustin Dixon
19 Casey Gudgell Texas Pro Health
20 Craig Chedsey #TeamTrailParty
21 David Ekvall Soundpony Triad Bank
22 Zvonimir Gluhak Sugar Cycles
23 Christopher Woods
24 Sean Bellinger Bat City Cycling
25 Brian Montgomery Weaver Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Dustin Dixon
26 Philip Heck Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Frank Hartmann
27 Nicoles Klein
28 Kevin Gedko
29 David Santiago Blitz Racing
30 Chisholm Macdonald
31 Michael Inman Blitz Racing
32 Zak Weiland
33 Justin Stoker Weaver Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Dustin Dixon
34 Nate Collamer
35 Fonz Villarreal LEVEL X RACING
36 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Frank Hartmann
37 Cesar Perez Bike Masters
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franz Elliott Bike Barn
2 Brandon Mata BIKE MASTERS
3 Preston Glace Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
4 Craig Cameron Bay Area Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vince Dietsch Velo Roussillon Racing
2 Daniel Piercy Velo Roussillon Racing Teammate Win: Vince Dietsch
3 Ken hubacher ? Velo Roussillon Racing Teammate Win: Vince Dietsch
4 Christopher Trickey Team Wooly Mammoth
5 Peter Staneland
6 Matt Tynan GS Tenzing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mikrut Corazn Racing
2 Celine Oberholzer
3 Jessica Martinez Corazon Racing
4 Lisa Cervantes Colavita Racing Inc Texas
5 Stephanie Trevino Corazon Racing
6 Allison Koch Paragon Training
7 Rose Aldape ALS
8 Tory Wilgar Violet Crown
9 Natalie Caballero Violet Crown Sports Association
10 Yen Nguyen Violet Crown Sport Association
11 Amanda Gudgell
12 Taylor Longoria Colavita Texas
13 Jennifer Miller Corazn Racing Teammate Win: Erin Mikrut
14 Dulce Avina Corazon Racing Teammate Top 5: Jessica Martinez
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tamra Roberts Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Robyn Wiley Violet Crown Sports Association Teammate Win: Tamra Roberts
3 Yanory Hernandez BIKE MASTERS MCALLEN
4 Jen Baron Hilltop Racing
5 Sonya Manson Violet Crown Sports Association Teammate Win: Tamra Roberts
6 Anna Kurz Paragon Training
7 Sri Johnson HAUTE WHEELS RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3