Log In
Ophir Road Race • Jul 7 2018
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Sabey
2 Jesse Gaudet Extra Mile Racing
3 Mark Flis Asend Nutrition
4 Tyler Kirk Think Architecture
5 Matt Monson
6 Daniel Thunell New Age Athlete
7 Allan Mecham AVM
8 Keith Norris Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
9 Phillip Dahl Rapha Cycling Club
10 Chris Frampton
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Curtis Veracity Racing
2 Scott Cunningham
3 Aaron Jordin Hangar 15
4 Dwaine Allgier
5 Scott Allen canyon bicycles
6 Brett Peterson Zone Five Racing
7 Ian Skurnik
8 Vigen Sarkisian - Teammate Top 5: Scott Cunningham
9 Kenneth Morris Ski City Cycling Team
10 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing
2 Curtis Madsen 1964
3 Andrew Lock Plan 7
4 Rick Black Plan7 DS Cycling Team
5 Jim Stugelmayer The Bike Shoppe
6 John Higgins BikeFitr
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing Team
2 Ravell Call Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3 Andres Maricq
4 Paul Pratt
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Peterson Endurance360
2 Ken Louder FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING
3 Stan Swallow Team Endurance 360
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Gangi-wellman University of Utah
2 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing
3 Chad Chenoweth Plan7 DS
4 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing
5 Preston Yardley Team endurance 360
6 Preston Edwards Zone Five Racing
7 Andrew Robinson Extra Mile Racing
8 Adam Mahar Stay Park City Cycling
9 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects racing Teammate Top 5: Jack Shuckra
10 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club
11 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
12 Scott Miller America First Cycling Team
13 Tommy Kline Zone Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Samuel Dearden
14 Douglas Gibula SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness
15 Lance Heaton FFKR Velosport racing
16 Viggo Moore SBR
17 Troy Tomkinson Zone Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Samuel Dearden
18 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness
19 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc.
20 Ryan Smith Zone Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Samuel Dearden
DNF Tyler Moore Extra Mile Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryder Jordin Hangar 15
2 James Mott Hyperthreads
3 Ben Raybould
4 Michael Black Natural Grocers Cycling
5 Tim Frost
6 Dallin Kelly sbR Cycles Racing
7 Kevin Fuller Zone Five Racing
8 Boyd Timothy Zone Five Racing
9 Michael Brady
10 Mike Broderick Zone Five Racing
11 Curtis Cole Extra Mile Racing
12 Michael Russell Zone Five Racing
13 Anthony Jeffs SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness
14 Bart Preston Zone Five Racing
15 Spencer Brown Contender Bicycles
16 Jeff Turk SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness
17 Adam Cole Zone Five Racing
18 Michael Wilson SBR Cycles Racing
19 Mark Pinson Zone Five Racing
20 Javier Campos Saltcycle Kestrel wellness
21 Joshua Wagstaff Zone Five Racing
22 Steve Holden Project HERO Utah
23 James Kelly SBR Cycles Racing
24 Jason Mccloy Zone Five Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Lemon
2 Michael Twohig Logan Race Club
3 Jeff Phillips
4 Louis Holian
5 Matthew Mcgarry
6 Steve Caywood Killin' Time
7 Kasey Curtis
8 Michael Thomas
9 William Stinger Barrie's / ICE
10 Kelly Callister
11 Michael Dehner
12 Todd Mckee NEBO Cycling
13 Eduardo Davis Tempo
14 Sean Peters
15 Henry Davis Tempo
16 Richard Doxey
17 Steven Nielson Extra Mile Racing Cycling Team
18 Jeff Pratt
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Manwaring Team Endurance 360
2 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles
3 Ben Stevenson Team Endurance 360 Teammate Win: Nathan Manwaring
4 Keaton Rich Cicada Racing
5 Spencer Johnson Team Endurance 360 Teammate Win: Nathan Manwaring
6 Jason Castor Contender Bicycles
7 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing
8 Erik Harrington RMCC
9 Derek Edwards LiVeWell p/b Harristone
10 Roger Arnell Team Endurance 360 Teammate Win: Nathan Manwaring
11 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Griffin Park
12 Darrin Tuckett Team Endurance 360 Teammate Win: Nathan Manwaring
13 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Griffin Park
14 Ian Gonder
15 Erik Brockhoff Cicada Racing Inc.
16 Bonn Turkington Hangar 15
17 Clinton Mortley LiVeWell p/b Harristone
DQ Todd Hageman
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jo Garuccio Millcreek Bicycles
2 Bev Ronnow
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Hansen Zone Five Racing
2 Clarissa Johnson SBR
3 Anna Winterton Plan7
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claudia Smith
2 Angela Howe Project Hero Utah
Finishers: Cat 3: 2