Log In
Great Lakes State Classic RR • Jul 1 2018
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Keegan Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Luke Luckey Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Win: Michael Keegan
3 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Win: Michael Keegan
4 Aidan Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Win: Michael Keegan
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Everts
2 Colin Plank Speed Merchants
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Gericke
2 David Tomasik
3 Jason Carpenter
4 Jason Bailey
DNF Gregg Smith Pista Elite
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass Racing
2 Christopher Donnelly Base Media Racing Team
3 Timothy Stewart
4 Shawn Cranwell
5 Frederick Anderson Cinnaire-AutoLab
6 Patrice Powers
7 Ed Schuster Region Racing
8 Colin Hebert
9 Kurt Schaldenbrand Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Chris Bouck Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Concannon Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2 Ed Stein Speed Merchants
3 Alec Schau
4 Robert Munro Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS
5 Adam Baker
6 Alex Burnside
7 Michael Migler Team O2
8 Rob Clark
9 Abel Barrera duran Phoenix Fitness and Training
10 Elliot Parcells
11 Eddie Krillenberger
DNF William Burt
DNF Albert La valle Tower Racing
DNF Sheldon Little CFT/SD Cycling Team
DNF Stephen C. ibanez
DNF Adam Bolitho Team O2
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Gericke
2 Ben Blake
3 Edward Johns
4 Charlie Eaton
5 Jeremy Schumann
6 John Ornee
7 William White Michigan State University
8 Nicholas Cisler
9 Kevin Oostema Team Clark Logic
DNF Eddie Krillenberger
DNF Albert La valle Tower Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Kretz
2 Kevin Oostema Team Clark Logic
3 Logan Ott Team Neighborlink
4 Seth Gutkowski Revolution Racing Cycling
5 Bryce Natter Andrie Junior Development
6 Connell Alford Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Kyle Cooper
DNF Cameron Thornton Team O2
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Stange Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS
2 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing
3 Dan Korienek
4 Travis Dittmer
5 Keegan Korienek
DNF Derrick Ubbink
DNF Jeffrey Johnson
DNF Mark Hotchkin
DNF Shawn Cranwell
DNF Tom Linck
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Jill Martinek
3 Kelly Dewispelaere
4 Katherine Exton
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joann Cranson Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Veneklase Team Clark Logic
2 Cameron Monroe
3 Victoria Cane Team Clark Logic Teammate Win: Angela Veneklase
4 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Draijer Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Kari Alsager Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Win: Christina Draijer
3 Clara James-heer Andrie Junior Development
4 Lauren Schaible
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Ehrlich
2 Christina Draijer Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team
4 Elaine Sheikh Team Athletic Mentors/GREENWAREUSA
5 Unknown Rider
6 Adrienne O'day Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Gabrielle Zacks Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Christina Draijer
DNF Kari Alsager Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Christina Draijer
DNF Sarah Williams Vanderkitten
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1