Log In
Chico Stage Race: Criterium • Apr 17 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Lau Unattached 0:41:37
Off The Front
2 Michael Painter Chico Corsa 0:42:11
1
3 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:42:11
2
4 Keith Wong Stanford Cycling 0:42:11
3
5 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:42:11
4
6 Scott Heather Chico Corsa 0:42:11
5
7 John Armer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:42:11
6
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Watson
8 Ryan Spaulding Adventures Edge 0:42:11
7
9 Joseph Ison Metromint Cycling 0:42:11
8
10 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling 0:42:11
9
11 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:42:11
10
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Watson
12 Scott Peifer Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 0:42:11
11
13 Chad Rosser SJBC 0:42:11
12
14 Johannes Kratz Metromint Cycling 0:42:11
13
15 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 0:42:11
14
16 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:42:11
15
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Watson
17 Gary Land Red Peloton 0:42:11
16
18 Byron Anson Team City 0:42:11
17
19 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:42:11
18
20 Troy Newton R4R- Make A Wish 0:42:11
19
21 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 0:42:11
20
22 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:42:11
21
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Watson
23 David Mai R4R/Make a Wish 0:42:11
22
24 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet 0:42:11
23
25 Benjamin Barry Humboldt State Cycling 0:42:11
24
26 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 0:42:11
25
27 Scott Cox Taleo Racing 0:42:11
26
28 Ryan Price Unattached 0:42:11
27
29 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:42:11
28
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Watson
30 Kenneth Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:42:11
29
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Watson
31 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling 0:42:11
30
32 James Williams Adventures Edge 0:42:11
31
33 Kevin Johnson Adventure's Edge 0:42:11
32
34 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:42:11
33
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Watson
35 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 0:42:11
34
36 Courtney Wood NA 0:42:11
35
37 Marcel Appelman Dolce Vita Cycling 0:42:11
36
38 Mike Gonzales Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:42:11
37
39 Kirk Evans Team Becher+ 0:43:41
DNF Kevin White Chica Sexy
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 0:39:29
1
2 Jed Barden FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 0:39:29
2
3 Corey Duren Chico Corsa 0:39:29
3
4 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club 0:39:29
4
5 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club 0:39:29
5
6 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 0:39:29
6
Teammate Win: Oliver Weiss
7 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 0:39:29
7
8 William Rose Chica Sexy 0:39:29
8
9 Sean Molina Chico Corsa 0:39:29
9
Teammate Top 5: Corey Duren
10 Charles Potts Kryki Sports 0:39:29
10
11 Jon Keyzer Chico Corsa 0:39:29
11
Teammate Top 5: Corey Duren
12 Ned Britten Team City Sacramento 0:39:29
12
13 Adam Thatcher Chico Corsa 0:39:29
13
Teammate Top 5: Corey Duren
14 David Bangor Chica Sexy 0:39:29
14
15 Curt Mills Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:39:29
15
16 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:39:29
16
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Schaller
17 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:39:29
17
18 Carson Jeffres Davis Bike Club 0:39:29
18
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Schaller
19 Josh Keel Rio Strada Racing 0:39:29
19
Teammate Win: Oliver Weiss
20 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing 0:39:29
20
Teammate Win: Oliver Weiss
21 Justin Widlund Unattached 0:39:29
21
22 Jason Milliron Webcor/Alto Velo 0:39:29
22
23 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 0:39:29
23
24 Burl Pershall Village Peddler 0:39:29
24
25 Kalman Zeiger Chica Sexy 0:39:29
25
26 Barrett Ausman Webcor/Alto Velo 0:39:40
27 Jesse Rushing Chico Corsa 0:39:40 Teammate Top 5: Corey Duren
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 0:38:00
1
2 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:38:00
2
3 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:38:00
3
4 Joshua Pizzica Third Pillar 0:38:00
4
5 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:38:00
5
6 Chad Richards unattached 0:38:00
6
7 Jonathan Pettengill Audi 0:38:00
7
8 Mike Castaldo North Rim Adventure Sports 0:38:00
8
9 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:38:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Morgan Mahanke
10 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing 0:38:00
10
11 Patrick Cashell unattached 0:38:00
11
12 Kevin Odonnell Taleo Racing 0:38:00
12
13 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 0:38:00
13
14 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:38:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Morgan Mahanke
15 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 0:38:00
15
16 Travis Selk Tri Valley Velo 0:38:00
16
17 Robin Mckinney VictoryVelo 0:38:00
17
18 Scott Clark Dirt City Racing 0:38:00
18
19 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 0:38:00
19
20 David Dalton Tri Valley Velo 0:38:00
20
21 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:38:00
21
22 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 0:38:00
22
23 Nelson Frink Body Concepts 0:38:00
23
24 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 0:38:00
24
25 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 0:38:00
25
Teammate Win: Sammy Trujillo
26 Eli Jones Chico Corsa 0:38:00
26
27 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:38:00
27
28 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery 0:38:00
28
29 Mark Davis Sterling p/b Sendmail 0:39:39
Off The Back
DNF ? Hendrik Tri Valley Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyle Lenkeit I Beer LA 0:24:26
1
2 Josef Carlson Adventure's Edge 0:24:26
2
3 Max Miller North Rim 0:24:26
3
4 Carson Schmeck ESP Outdoor 0:24:26
4
5 Renard Ihlenfeld Dolce Vita Cycling 0:24:26
5
6 Jonathan Mccabe Chico Corsa 0:24:26
6
7 Nathan Abel Adventure's Edge 0:24:26
7
Teammate Top 5: Josef Carlson
8 Steve Chollet Chico Corsa 0:24:26
8
9 Neil Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 0:24:26
9
Teammate Top 5: Renard Ihlenfeld
10 Steven Noriega Unattached 0:24:26
10
11 Tim Demattio Team Dayton 0:32:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Townzen Unattached 0:23:48
1
2 Shawn Hughes Chico Corsa 0:23:48
2
3 Leif Peterson chico corsa 0:23:48
3
4 Gregory Watkins Unattached 0:23:48
4
5 Louis Cross Team Poseur 0:23:48
5
6 Chris Carroll Adventures Edge 0:23:48
6
7 Todd Flackus Adventures Edge 0:23:48
7
8 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 0:23:48
8
9 Jason Tyler Unattached 0:25:57
Off The Back
10 David Klien Chico Corsa 0:25:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Hughes
11 Robert O'Brien CAF 0:25:57
Off The Back
12 Dan Robertson Unattached 0:26:09
Off The Back
13 William Dunkum iii Team Mad Cat 0:29:09
Off The Back
14 Robert E godfrey Unattached 0:32:54
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 0:42:38
Off The Front
2 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 0:42:41
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Gregory Anderson
3 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 0:42:41
Off The Front
4 Richard Bradley Rio Strada Racing 0:42:41
Off The Front
5 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team/Ki 0:42:41
Off The Front
6 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 0:43:25
1
7 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 0:43:25
2
8 Jason Brown Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles 0:43:25
3
9 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 0:43:25
4
Teammate Top 5: Richard Bradley
10 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 0:43:25
5
11 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 0:43:25
6
12 Bradford Goodson Webcor/Alto Velo 0:43:25
7
13 Aaron Hunter Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles 0:43:25
8
14 Daniel Prater Rocknasium 0:43:25
9
15 Chad Demasi Rocknasium 0:43:25
10
16 Jeff Albert ARGON 18 0:43:25
11
17 Eliot Logan Webcor/Alto Velo 0:43:25
12
18 William Reuss Owens Healthcare 0:43:25
13
19 James Herzman Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles 0:43:25
14
20 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specializ 0:43:37
21 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 0:44:02
Off The Back
22 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 0:44:03
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 0:41:09
Off The Front
2 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P 0:41:09
Off The Front
3 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P 0:41:25
Off The Front
4 Sean Mcdonald Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 0:41:25
Off The Front
5 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club 0:41:25
Off The Front
6 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P 0:41:57
1
7 Joseph Oliveri Rocknasium 0:41:57
2
8 Rodney Spradlin Rocknasium 0:41:57
3
9 John O'neill Team Clover 0:41:57
4
Teammate Win: Bubba Melcher
10 Marc Hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:41:57
5
11 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 0:41:57
6
12 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT 0:41:57
7
13 Peter Allen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P 0:41:57
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
14 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 0:41:57
9
15 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P 0:41:57
10
Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
16 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/SERT 0:41:57
11
17 John Steggall Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:41:57 Teammate Top 5: Scott Wienker
18 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P 0:41:57 Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
19 David Montgomery Truckee Bicycle Team 0:41:57
20 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:42:13
21 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:41:57
22 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Company 0:46:17
Off The Back
23 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:46:19
Off The Back
24 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:44:34
DNF Richard Burns Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling 1:08:49
Off The Front
2 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo 1:08:49
Off The Front
3 Michael Githens Form Fitness 1:08:51
Off The Front
4 Michael Gil Metromint Cycling 1:08:51
Off The Front
5 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 1:09:02
1
6 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 1:09:02
2
7 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling 1:09:02
3
8 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 1:09:02
4
9 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness 1:09:02
5
Teammate Top 5: Michael Githens
10 Aren Timmel Team Chico 1:09:02
6
11 Brandon Correia Metromint Cycling 1:09:02
7
Teammate Top 5: Michael Gil
12 Adam Carr Form Fitness 1:09:02
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Githens
13 Peter Graf Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1:09:02
9
14 Andrew Kennedy Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1:09:02
10
15 Lee Shuemake Topsport 1:09:02
11
16 Garrett Peck Davis 1:09:02
12
17 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Mercedes Benz-Folsom Bike 1:09:02
13
18 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 1:09:02
14
19 Yurchanka Yuri Third Pillar 1:09:02
15
20 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1:09:02
16
21 Joseph Tortorelli Scarlet Fire 1:09:02
17
22 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 1:09:02
18
23 Raffi Jilizian form fitness 1:09:02
19
Teammate Top 5: Michael Githens
24 Jason King Echelon Racing Development 1:09:02
20
25 Roman Kilun 1:09:02
21
26 Bo Hebenstreit Form Fitness 1:09:02
22
Teammate Top 5: Michael Githens
27 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 1:09:02
23
Teammate Top 5: Michael Gil
28 Sean Smith Webcor/AltoVelo 1:09:02
24
Teammate Top 5: Brian Buchholz
29 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 1:09:02
25
30 Sergei Badeka McGuire Cycling Team 1:09:02
26
31 Jason Snovel Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 1:09:02
27
32 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 1:09:02
28
33 Russell White Davis Bike Club 1:09:02
29
34 Robert Macneill Webcor/Alto Velo 1:09:02
30
Teammate Top 5: Brian Buchholz
35 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes 1:09:02
31
36 Kenny Strickland SJBC 1:09:02
32
37 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1:09:33
Off The Back
38 Will Riffelmacher The Olympic Club 1:09:02
39 Noah Bloom 1:11:56
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terri Mahannah Tri Valley Velo 0:24:50
1
2 Maryann Schrupp Team TIBCO II 0:24:50
2
3 Cristina Hughes 0:24:50
3
4 Asa Salas Team Mad Cat 0:24:50
4
5 Gale Derosa Metromint 0:24:50
5
6 Jill Fox Body Concepts 0:24:50
6
7 Stella Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 0:24:50
7
Teammate Win: Terri Mahannah
8 Nicole Moreno Adventure's Edge 0:28:51
Off The Back
9 Chrissy Robertson Unattached 0:29:08
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 0:44:16
1
2 Rae Brownsberger Metromint Cycling 0:44:16
2
3 Traci Kroll HSU 0:44:16
3
4 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 0:44:16
4
5 Ellen Evans Team Becher + 0:44:16
5
6 Emily Matheu RED Racing 0:44:16
6
7 Anna Davenport Los Gatos 0:44:16
7
8 Jennifer Gott Red Peloton 0:44:16
8
9 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 0:44:16
9
10 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 0:44:16
10
Teammate Top 5: Rae Brownsberger
11 Mary Magnani Red Racing 0:45:05
Off The Back
12 April Hamlin Los Gatos 0:45:05
Off The Back
13 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:44:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2