Log In
Remembering Sandrino's Sacrifice Time Trial • Jul 15 2018
Drizzle, 74 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank P villani Team Somerset 24:48.28
2 Benjamin Jerris Team Somerset 29:27.60 Teammate Win: Frank P villani
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Hardy BYRNE Racing LLC 29:20.01
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset 19:19.27
2 Noah Jerris Team Somerset 20:20.07 Teammate Win: Aidan Duffy
3 Andrew Melville 22:43.31
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 33:00.07
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Gosling Firehouse Cycles 17:37.09
2 Kenneth Gilliland Peddlers Shop Cycling Team 18:28.77
3 Rich Carolan Team ProPower/Cyclesolutions 18:43.69
4 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 18:53.09
5 Anthony Nash 24:04.83
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Rica Redlined Racing 17:39.17
2 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing P/B Endur 18:21.33
3 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 19:02.73
4 Mark Cowin Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 19:23.05
5 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels 22:04.73
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Hover CYCLES 54/ FIVE FOUR SPORTS 17:53.54
2 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 17:56.73
3 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Bike Shop 17:58.52
4 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 18:03.51
5 Dave Kavanaugh Team ProPower / Cycle Solutions 18:08.22
6 Robert Maxted Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 18:53.30 Teammate Win: Doug Hover
7 Dan Marion Watts Up Cycling 19:04.08
8 Andy Phillips Rat Race Riders 19:40.82
9 Ilkka Kruus 19:47.00
10 Drew Davala VR2209 20:01.49
11 Kevin Jones HPC Cycling 20:49.74
12 Jim Schutawie Bikesport/Sly Fox Cycling Team 22:01.02
13 Anthony Procida 23:12.07
14 Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 27:10.19
DNF Chris Dawson Redlined Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:06.86
2 John Dalzell PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello La 18:24.85
3 Dana Fallon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:25.68 Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
4 Tim Saxon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:32.69 Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
5 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:49.87 Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
6 Albert Sayers Team Pro Power/Cycling Solution 21:02.44
7 Benedict Rocco PSRacing/BTB 21:28.28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 18:54.46
2 Jeremy Melville GS Park Ridge 19:58.15
3 Joseph Schiavo PSRacing/BTB 22:11.62
4 Joe Saling Team Somerset 22:24.20
5 Gerald Grayce 22:56.33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Perez Union Fools 18:39.51
2 Leonard Vellucci Team B3 Cycling 19:04.55
3 Joe Emde Team B3 Cycling 20:34.79
4 Joseph Tool 20:40.04
5 Michael Dilaurenzio Paniagua Cycling 20:53.32
6 Bob Orazem Rasta Returns 21:57.76
7 Dwight Swaney Wooden Wheels Multisport 24:17.83
8 James Duffy Team Somerset 26:11.86
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Martin 18:16.24
2 John Piper Somerville Bicycle Shop 19:11.38
3 Doug Hover CYCLES 54/ FIVE FOUR SPORTS 19:24.09
4 James Griffin Team B3 Cycling 20:19.33
5 Ian Cronin None 21:11.01
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals Bike Shop 17:49.98
2 David Bleakley Five Four Sports/Cycles 54 17:59.78
3 Eric Panhorst Guy's Racing Club 18:05.87
4 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 18:33.36
5 Santiago Pelaez OEG Building Materials 19:16.39
6 Daniel Witczak 19:43.16
7 Scott Harrington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 20:15.99
8 Anthony Procida 20:35.31
9 Kevin Elmore Redlined Racing 23:34.79
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b 16:33.65
2 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 16:35.22
3 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 16:46.76 Teammate Win: Mark Detweiler
4 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 17:01.62
5 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing P/B Endu 17:16.94
6 Phillip Truppelli Van Dessel Factory Team 18:13.73
7 Diego Rodriguez VR2209 18:51.23
8 Collin Tellechea Van Dessel Factory Team 18:52.51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katharine Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 33:13.37
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Hardy BYRNE Racing LLC 41:29.90
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Sonn Brielle Cyclery Club Team 21:11.07
2 Jen Easterday Wooden Wheels 22:38.89
3 Kristine Tanjutco Pro Pedals Bike Shop 23:19.68
4 Karen Clark Watts Up Cycling 26:48.43
5 Lynn Mueller BJL Coaching 26:58.80
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Cone Paniagua Cycling 24:19.09
2 Marianna Cutler Sturdy Girl Cycling 28:05.22
3 Ellen Hardy BYRNE Racing LLC 28:35.72
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helena Alex von knorring Watts Up 21:00.29
2 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 21:12.98
3 Diane Elmore Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 22:34.88
4 Cheryl Hover CYCLES 54/ FIVE FOUR SPORTS 23:23.70
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 21:06.60
2 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling 22:01.46
3 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 23:26.36
4 Jeanne Davis Somerset Wheelmen 26:33.30
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2