Log In
Bloomington Criterium - Illinois State Championship • Jul 14 2018
Overcast, 73 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Sedwick INTENT Race Team
2 Mark Pavlovcik ABD Cycling Team
3 Jose Rodriguez INTENT Race Team Teammate Win: Matthew Sedwick
4 Philip Leachman Trailhead Racing
5 Joe Sullivan
6 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
7 Justin Behlke Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Tyler Kaufman Wild Card Cycling
9 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Jafet Torres Team Veloz
11 Devin Handler Trailhead Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Leachman
12 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
13 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
14 Carlos Guzman Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
15 Dominic Lopez Wolfpack Bike Racing
DNF Brion Goudreau Bicycle Heaven
DNF Guiober Cuevas
DNF Bobby Atkins
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Weidenaar
2 Brian Mitchell INTENT Race Team
3 Rob Jacobsen INTENT Race Team
4 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz
5 Larry Johns Slf Motion
6 Todd Pulvirenti The Cyclery Racing Team
7 Gavin Blair 4D Racing
8 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz Teammate Top 5: Carlos Bernabe
9 Matt Murphy INTENT Race Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Mitchell
10 Hugo Martinez
11 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Chris Daniels Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Michael Hittesdorf INTENT Race Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Mitchell
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mitchell INTENT Race Team
2 Talius Chickering
3 Damian Chlanda
4 Larry Johns Slf Motion
5 Zachary Weidenaar
6 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz
9 Todd Pulvirenti The Cyclery Racing Team
10 Marcin Czaicki
11 Kevin Huang Team Veloz
12 Mike Wolford Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 Benjamin Sterrett
14 Gavin Blair 4D Racing
15 Jay Rosati
16 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery Racing Team
17 John Fritzen Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
18 Christopher Mathews
19 Zachary Lysdahl Bissell/Abg Cycling Club
20 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz
21 David Mahaffey
22 Thomas 'tom' nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
23 Jaime Guzman Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
24 Brandon Beehner
25 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
DNF Austin Kelley
DNF Alex Conklin Bloomington Cycle Fitness
DNF Chris Daniels Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Ryan Cox Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quintin Brown xXx Racing
2 Mark Ogden
3 Caleb Fischer
4 Keegan Colcleasure
5 Carlos Guzman Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
6 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Van mieghem The Pony Shop
2 Samuel Dennison Christiancycling St Louis
3 Curtis Baldwin
4 Justin Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assn
5 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
6 Peter Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
7 Rafi Dennison Christiancycling St Louis Teammate Top 5: Samuel Dennison
8 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing
9 Carter Smott PSIMET Racing
10 Owen Smott PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
2 Norman Zellers
3 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing Teammate Win: Jason Knauff
4 Warrick Spence Intelligentsia - Allied
5 Jose Rodriguez INTENT Race Team
6 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing Teammate Win: Jason Knauff
7 Christopher Mosier INTENT Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Rodriguez
8 Marc Moeller Team Bicycle Heaven
9 Chad Briggs Christiancycling St Louis
10 Ryan Cox Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 Nathan Troia Bicycle Heaven
12 Daniel Lang
13 Rick Schopp INTENT Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Rodriguez
DNF Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Katin Burnham Racing
2 Dean Abt xXx Racing
3 Mike Rickey Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Rich Steinbrecher Bicycle Heaven
6 Michael Hittesdorf INTENT Race Team
7 Mike Wolford Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Mark Tank
8 Robert Jungels ABD Cycling Team
9 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team
10 Mark Misicko
11 Jason Knight
12 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Chris Daniels Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Mark Tank
14 James Vehe The Weather Channel
DNF Gary Dyer
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assn
2 Nathaniel Schoonover Quantum Solutions Racing
3 Wilmer Ulloa
4 Warrick Spence Intelligentsia - Allied
5 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
6 Alejandro Villada INTENT Race Team
7 Chris Young xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Jake Buescher
8 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
9 Konrad Witt
10 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
11 Scott Ogilvie Rise Above Cycling
12 Evan Blankenship Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team
13 John Cuervo INTENT Race Team
14 Sean Metz xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Jake Buescher
15 Andres Baez INTENT Race Team
16 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
17 Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Team
18 Lucas Zuleta South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
19 Kyle Cress Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team
20 Lucas Guyton
21 Paul Hartner Bicycle Heaven
22 David Ross Bicycle Heaven
23 Geoffrey Albert INTENT Race Team
24 Justin Behlke Chicago Cuttin Crew
25 Shane Feehery
26 John Bowie INTENT
27 Christopher Curran Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team
28 Mark Ayala INTENT Race Team
29 Matthew Sedwick INTENT Race Team
30 Joe Sullivan
31 Rick Schopp INTENT Race Team
32 Mark Hitzhusen Rise Above Cycling
DNF Todd Kollar Team Mack
DNF Christopher Mosier INTENT Race Team
DNF Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF Sebastian Salinas
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Anna Affias
3 Camila Santamaria
4 Lisa Hilleren Bff Bikes
5 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francesca Stubbins Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
3 Katie Van hook Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Francesca Stubbins
4 Fernanda Guzman Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
5 Mary Ann Sedor INTENT
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeannie Kuhajek Psimet Whisper
2 Francesca Stubbins Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Katie Van hook Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Mary Ann Sedor INTENT
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeannie Kuhajek Psimet Whisper
2 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart And Vascul
Finishers: Cat 2: 2