Log In
Natural State Criterium Series • Jul 8 2018
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Mertins Phat Tire Race Team 23:22
2 Aden Priest 23:33
DNF Ricardo Salinas
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amai Rawls Team Louisville Junior Cycling 45:59
1
2 Chase Coffman Kuat Trek p/b A&B Cycle 45:59
2
3 Stephen Borski PACC Racing 45:59
3
4 Andrew Townsend CARVE 46:00
4
5 Bryce Ward Breakaway Cycling Team 46:00
5
6 Martial Trigeaud CARVE 46:00
6
7 Brian Thieme Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team 46:00
7
8 Scott Hall 46:00
8
9 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Team 46:01
9
Teammate Top 5: Bryce Ward
10 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 46:01
10
11 Mark Ferguson Pinnacle Velo 46:01
11
12 Austin Edgar 46:01
12
13 Jeremy Grigg City Title Cycling Team 46:02
13
14 William Zoughaib 46:02
14
15 Jesse Nabholz Bell & Co 46:02
15
16 Jack Jarko DNA RACING p/b GARNEAU 46:03
16
17 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo 46:03
17
18 Eric Torello 46:03
18
19 Max Tucker Experience Fayetteville Cycling 46:04
19
20 Ramon Galindo 46:05
20
21 Blake Kingfisher Phat Tire Race Team 46:05
21
22 Elvys Martinez Silcarbon Racing Team 46:05
22
23 Michael Levitsky The Pedaler's Pub Garver Racing 46:06
23
24 Jordan Beever Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle 46:06
24
Teammate Top 5: Chase Coffman
25 Erik Hausknecht 46:06
25
26 Rudy Arredondo 46:06
26
27 Bryan Sunday Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team 46:07
27
28 William Watts Rescue Project 46:07
28
29 Brent Grist Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team 46:07
29
30 Austin Hess Kuat Trek p/b A&B Cycle 46:08
30
Teammate Top 5: Chase Coffman
31 Kyle Guinn KCBC RACING 46:08
31
32 Michael link Big tree cycling 46:08
32
33 Josh Zurawski Violet Crown Racing 47:16
Off The Back
34 Beau Lee Hodges Bend Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
35 Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 33   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcquirk Schlegel Bicycles 40:53
Off The Front
2 Logan Hall Orbea 41:38
1
3 Ian Pepin Move Up Development 41:39
2
4 Derek King CARVE 41:39
3
5 Ken Corby Violet Crown Racing 41:40
4
6 Ryan Hulseberg Hodges Bend Racing 41:40
5
7 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 41:41
6
8 Kyle Tabor 41:41
7
9 Jason Blackketter Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team 41:41
8
10 Josh Teal Pinnacle Velo 41:42
9
11 Chad Cook 41:42
10
12 Kyle Sparks Tulsa Wheelmen 41:42
11
13 Matt Shaner Weaver Tech Racing 41:42
12
14 Mike Ivancic KCBC RACING 41:43
13
15 Rich Wu 41:44
14
16 Sam Anderson 41:45
15
17 Jacob Mantey Experience Fayetteville Racing 41:47
16
18 Kyle Kusik Hodges Bend Racing 41:47
17
19 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE 41:47
18
20 Jason Evans Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team 41:47
19
21 Austin Dixon* Breakaway Cycling Team 41:47
20
22 Seth Lasley 41:47
21
DNF Shawn Hayden Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Morrison Bixby Bicycle Works 34:10
Off The Front
2 Grant Lampson Breakaway Cycling Team 34:32
Off The Front
3 Scott Bozone Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team 34:32
Off The Front
4 Roger Johnson Staplegun 34:33
Off The Front
5 Luke Watson 34:33
Off The Front
6 Matt Elliott Arkansas Cycling & Fitness 34:55
Off The Front
7 Tony Burnett Arkansas Cycling & Fitness 35:19
Off The Front
8 Jacob Smithpeters 35:20
Off The Front
9 Greg Phillips 35:49
Off The Front
10 Kai Caddy 36:03
1
11 Blake Sorg 36:03
2
12 Garrett Brown 36:03
3
13 Samuel Gurel Breakaway Cycling Team 36:03
4
Teammate Top 5: Grant Lampson
14 Justin Parcell Phat Tire Race Team 36:03
5
15 Alex Mckinstry 36:03
6
16 Grant Honeycutt 36:03
7
17 Charlie Hunter Breakaway Cycling Team 36:03 Teammate Top 5: Grant Lampson
18 Jonathan Clark Team PHX 36:03
19 Zo Perko 36:03
DNF Ben Gibson
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarrod Moroni Moronis Bikes Bendigo 46:49
1
2 Hunter East DNA RACING p/b GARNEAU 46:49
2
3 Warrick Spence 46:50
3
4 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 46:50
4
5 Carter Snow Maplewood 46:51
5
6 Eric Franklin Oklahoma Bicycle Project 46:51
6
7 Adam Tingler 46:51
7
8 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 46:52
8
9 Frank Cundiff Levine Law Group Elite Cycling 46:52
9
10 Will Stoffel Marx Bensdorf 46:52
10
11 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing 46:53
11
12 Sean Krahenbuhl Oklahoma Bicycle Project 46:54
12
13 Peter Beland Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team 46:59
14 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services 47:02
15 Brandon Thornton DNA RACING p/b GARNEAU 47:02 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
16 James Gillum DNA RACING p/b GARNEAU 47:02 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
17 Stephen Borski PACC Racing 47:02
18 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycle 47:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vince Hess 54:39
1
2 Tim Duvall 54:39
2
3 Joe Engel Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team 54:39
3
4 Danny Hamilton City Title Cycling Team 54:39
4
5 Beau Lee Hodges Bend Racing 54:39
5
6 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycle 54:40
6
7 Scott Morris 54:40
7
8 Joel Raymond Visit Bentonville Racing 54:41
8
9 Chad Cook 54:41
9
10 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca 54:42
10
11 Lee Tuxhorn 54:42
11
12 Mike Ivancic 54:43
12
13 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Racing 54:45
13
14 Mike Abernathie Bixby Bicycle Works 54:45
14
15 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works 54:46
15
16 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Racing 54:47
16
17 Todd Gill 54:48
18 Tim Ray Experience Fayetteville Racing 54:51
19 Steven Dodge Phat Tire Race Team 54:53
20 Adam Barnes City Title Cycling Team 54:57 Teammate Top 5: Danny Hamilton
21 Bradley Wright Springfield Brewing Company 55:00
22 Jason Evans Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team 55:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
23 Cory Johnson 56:32
Off The Back
24 Steve Mcquirk 56:33
Off The Back
25 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing 56:34
Off The Back
26 Charles Givens @1Lap
Off The Back
27 Craig Sahli Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca @1Lap
Off The Back
28 Joe Pewett Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team @2Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
DNF Lindsay Petruk Leborne Womens Racing Fueled by
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 1:00:11
2 Gabriel Baca The 303 Project 1:00:11
3 Patrick Walle DNA RACING p/b GARNEAU 1:00:11
4 Zack Allison Team CLIF Bar 1:00:19
1
5 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 1:00:20
2
6 Eran Preble Butcherbox cycling 1:00:20
3
7 Kyle Swanson ELBOWZ Racing 1:00:20
4
8 Cesar Serna Oklahoma Bicycle Project 1:00:20
5
9 Cameron Ivory GPM Stulz Australia 1:00:20
6
10 Spencer Petrov CCB Velotooler 1:00:20
7
11 John Purvis DNA RACING p/b GARNEAU 1:00:20
8
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Walle
12 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling 1:00:20
9
13 Warrick Spence Intelligentsia 1:00:21
10
14 Charlie Hough Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy 1:00:21
11
15 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport / Guttenpla 1:00:21
12
16 Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy 1:00:21
13
17 Conor Mullervy Team CLIF Bar 1:00:22
14
Teammate Top 5: Zack Allison
18 Spencer Moavenzadeh ButcherBox Cycling 1:00:22
15
19 Kyle Penny Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:00:22
16
20 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 1:00:23
17
21 Carlos Gonzalez 1:00:27
1
22 Chad Coccaro Hodges Bend Racing 1:00:27
2
23 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club 1:00:28
3
24 Ben Gramling City Title Cycling Team 1:00:28
4
25 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling 1:00:29
26 Kevin Solomon City Title Cycling Team 1:00:31
27 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 1:00:32
28 Frank Cundiff Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:00:33
29 Andy Jobin Team CCR Roofing 1:00:34
30 Thomas Brown City Title Cycling Team 1:00:36
31 Mario Arroyave Elevate/KHS 1:00:38
32 Kevin Mullervy Team CLIF Bar 1:00:39 Teammate Top 5: Zack Allison
33 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank 1:00:40
34 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club 1:01:13
35 Joseph Emmons Matrix/RBM 1:01:34
36 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 1:02:09
37 Braxton Mundell Oklahoma Bicycle Project 1:02:10
38 Joseph Pardue Breakaway Cycling Team 1:02:10
39 Olivier Lavigueur Visit Bentonville Racing 1:02:10
40 Colin Strickland Meteor X Giordana Racing 1:02:10
41 Luke Hall Visit Bentonville Racing 1:02:10
42 Ben Craig City Title Cycling Team 1:02:10
43 Scott Murray Equip Sports Racing 1:02:10
44 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 1:02:10
45 Blake Brown Breakaway Cycling Team 1:02:10
46 Sean Salazar City Title Cycling Team 1:02:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Johnson Leborne Womens Racing Fueled by 23:25
2 Ella Mertins Phat Tire Team Race Team 23:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Libby Adams Breakaway Cycling Team 23:34
2 Helen Priest 23:38
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Brown Breakaway Cycling Team 23:38
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayati Hine 35:22
1
2 Esther Lee 35:22
2
3 Noni Bertagnoli Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges 35:24
3
4 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 35:25
4
5 Marianne Melling Grip N Rip 35:25
5
6 Amanda Eid 35:25
6
7 Maddie Woolley Matrix/RBM 35:25
7
8 Kim Chance Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Gro 35:26
8
Teammate Top 5: Mary Still
9 Leah Gifford Matrix Cycling 35:27
9
10 Amy Cottrell Elektra Racing 35:28
10
11 Nancy Karrer Team Isocentric 35:28
11
12 Lori Mccarty 35:28
12
13 Michele Shepard Experience Fayetteville Racing 35:28
13
14 Emily West Elektra Racing 35:28
14
15 Finn Taylor 35:29
15
16 Pauline Allen GP VeloTek 35:30
16
17 Jennifer Horton GP VeloTek 35:30
17
18 Patricia Witmer Elektra Racing 35:31
18
19 Jacqueline Chasteen 35:32
19
20 Carol Stauffer Grip N' Rip Inspire Women's Rac 35:32
20
21 Lisa Demarni cromer Team Isocentric 35:45
22 Ashley King Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges 36:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Noni Bertagnoli
23 Severine Tournadre Mad Duck Cyclery 36:43
Off The Back
24 Tiffany Burris Matrix/RBM 36:55
Off The Back
25 Leigh Ann fields Team Isocentric 37:26
Off The Back
26 Kate Guske Grip N Rip @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marianne Melling
27 Christy Colville-king Bike One Racing Team @3Lap
Off The Back
DNF April Meyer Team Isocentric
DNF Kelly Skinner Experience Fayetteville Racing
DNF Jessica Brooks Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Teammate Top 5: Noni Bertagnoli
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valentina Scandolara Roxsolt Attaquer 51:11
1
2 Leigh Ganzar Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 51:11
2
3 Yussely Mendevil soto ISCorp Pro Cycling 51:12
3
4 Josie Talbot ISCorp Pro Cycling 51:12
4
5 Christina Smith Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling T 51:12
5
6 Caroline Baur ISCorp Pro Cycling 51:13
6
7 Jessica Mundy THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 51:13
7
8 Rachel Langdon Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total 51:14
8
9 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 51:16
9
10 Kimberly Lucie LA Sweat 51:17
10
11 Danielydelvalle Garcia Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 51:20
12 Madison Kelly Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 51:22
13 Jolene Holland Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling T 51:26 Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
14 Kyrstin Bluhm Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 51:31
1
15 Charlotte Culver Roxsolt Attaquer 51:32
2
Teammate Win: Valentina Scandolara
16 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total 51:33
3
17 Tina Pic Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling T 51:34
4
Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
18 Marta Morris 51:35
5
19 Briana Kovac Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total 51:36
6
20 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 51:36
7
Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ganzar
21 Fleur Faure LA Sweat 51:36
8
22 Jennifer Caicedo Palmetto State Medical Cycling 51:36
9
23 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper 51:37
10
24 Rebecca Larson 51:37
11
25 Nina Wollaston ISCorp Pro Cycling 51:38 Teammate Top 5: Yussely Mendevil soto
26 Nicole Mertz THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 51:38
27 Chelsea Smith ATC Racing 51:38
28 Ash Duban 51:38
29 Brooke Hannon Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total 51:39
30 Melanie Beale LA Sweat 51:39
31 Jayati Hine Team Roxsolt Attaquer 51:39
32 Emma Roberts LA Sweat 51:39
33 Leila Kasprzyk Ultra Violet 51:39
34 Ashley Weaver Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 51:39
35 Sheri Rothe Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 51:39 Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ganzar
36 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/RBM 51:40
37 Caroline Poole Leborne Womens Racing Fueled by 51:40
38 Finn Taylor City Title Cycling Team 51:41
39 Natalia Franco Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling T 51:45 Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
40 Heather Laufer 51:50
41 Flora Yan Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 51:53
42 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 52:18
Off The Back
43 Samantha Goldenstein Bicycle Heaven 52:18
Off The Back
44 Amanda Eid Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 52:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ganzar
45 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 52:18
Off The Back
DNF Samantha Schneider ISCorp Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Yussely Mendevil soto
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 9