Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Jul 8 2018
Race uploaded by Ted Cadieux csv | json
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Filipe Guth Verrazano Team Racing 1:13:05
1
2 Carl Calderon s.t.
2
3 Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
3
4 Jimmy Loi God & Famous Racing s.t.
4
5 Paul Mccarthy VELA SOCIETY s.t.
5
6 Neil Black Hall and Oates Racing s.t.
6
7 Derek Hunt Aska/Sid's Bikes s.t.
7
8 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team s.t.
8
9 Harry Bugden s.t.
9
10 Brian Mariscal CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
10
11 Anthony Comerico s.t.
11
12 Edison Marulanda Crca/e2Value s.t.
12
13 Brett Broadwater CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Enterprise s.t.
13
14 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
14
15 Brian Miele s.t.
15
16 Vincent Rhino GF Capital/H&E Ent s.t.
16
17 Daniel Alicea s.t.
17
18 John Mcallister CRCA / Danny's Cycles s.t.
18
19 Derick Darlington s.t.
19
20 Giovanni Ramirez s.t.
20
21 Johnson Li Danny's Cycles s.t.
21
22 Alexander Klafehn CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
22
23 Michel Kazi s.t.
23
24 Michael Patch CRCA/Foundation s.t.
24
25 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
25
26 Jackson Ho Vela Society s.t.
26
Teammate Top 5: Paul Mccarthy
27 Brandon Villegas s.t.
27
28 Pablo Rivera CRCA/ Kruiscx s.t.
28
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hsieh
29 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
29
30 Alfonso Torres s.t.
30
31 John powell Voodoo racing Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
31
32 Anthony Luna s.t.
32
33 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
33
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hsieh
34 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
34
35 Nate Baltikas s.t.
35
36 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
36
37 Christopher Yager Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
37
38 John Olsson Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
38
39 Zoltan Kis fugedi s.t.
39
40 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
40
41 Michael Roche CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High s.t.
41
42 Jorge Torres The Wayland cycling club s.t.
42
43 Tun Khine CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
43
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hsieh
44 Oliver Yancey CRCA Junior Development s.t.
44
45 Guadalupe Castellanos ZYCC Cycling club s.t.
45
46 Chris Bradley CRCA/TeamPatchNYCVelo s.t.
46
47 Sofi Camacho bermudez CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
47
48 Robert Tam CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
48
49 Mark Von hof CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
49
50 Scotty Pluschau Carl Hart Racing s.t.
50
51 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation s.t.
51
52 Stephan Brezinsky s.t.
52
53 Reginald Rasch CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr s.t.
53
54 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
54
55 Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
55
56 Joseph Lacey CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
56
57 James Nelson 25
57
DNF Jon Dindas
58
DNF Chris Gentry
59
DNF Jonathan Perry CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
60
DNF Dusan Strika
61
DNF Chris Washburne CRCA/GFNY Racing
62
Finishers: Cat 4: 61   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry O'kill E2Value 42:04:00
1
2 Yechiel Moseson s.t.
2
3 Ranay Aquard 1
3
4 Peleg Rosenthal KruisCX s.t.
4
5 Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
5
6 Chris Salucci Bad Luck Racing s.t.
6
7 Jacob Borkowski Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
7
8 Paul-simon Djite Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
8
9 Kevin Man s.t.
9
10 Julio Valero s.t.
10
11 Jose Cazales s.t.
11
12 Ryan Agard s.t.
12
13 Henry Downes jr s.t.
13
14 Sjoert Van velzen CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Peleg Rosenthal
15 Michael Barbella s.t.
15
16 Thomas Lloyd s.t.
16
17 Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
17
18 Charles Driza What About Bobby s.t.
18
19 Jonathan Tom CRCA s.t.
19
20 Patrick Tully s.t.
20
21 David Rodriguez s.t.
21
22 Byungkyun Kim s.t.
22
23 Marcus Fugeta s.t.
23
24 Joseph Trotman s.t.
24
25 Don Nguyen s.t.
25
26 Alvin Bermudez s.t.
26
27 Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
27
Teammate Top 5: Peleg Rosenthal
28 Kyle Mcculloch 10
28
29 Bernardo Arquedas 11
29
30 Peter Soderberg 15
31 Christopher Bryson s.t.
32 Beth Forrest 18
33 Gokhan Vatansever s.t.
34 Simon Ellison 20
35 Michiaki Yamada Pink Rhino Racing 22
36 Aaron Roy What About Bobby 24
37 Tyler Borza 27
38 Toland Grinnell 28
39 Christopher Ithurburn s.t.
40 Jack Gazard 36
41 Aineel Rolle 37
42 Emlen Harmon 42
43 Richard Freeman 2:18
Off The Back
44 Jonathan Tham 4:44
Off The Back
45 Tim Frankcombe Rapha Cycling Club -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Johan Errant CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eritt Sinkko
DNF Thomas Patterson CRCA
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Marte dope EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING 1:30:54
1
2 Kevin Goguen CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
2
3 Hamzah Eastmam Team Alanis s.t.
3
4 Rafael Meran EDA Evolucin cycling team s.t.
4
5 Edwin Morel CRCA/Team Talent Cycles s.t.
5
6 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6
7 Carlos Tejeda Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
7
8 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
8
9 Ismael Collado Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
9
10 Gavriel Brun e2Value s.t.
10
11 Jermaine Burrowes s.t.
11
12 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation s.t.
12
13 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
13
14 Scott Savory CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
15 Samuel Torres Triangle cyclists s.t.
15
16 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
16
17 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation s.t.
17
18 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
18
19 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
19
20 Anthony Rodriguez Team Talent Cycles s.t.
20
21 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
21
22 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
22
23 Jerry Kapko s.t.
23
24 Eamonn Schnell CRCA/Century Road Club Developm s.t.
24
25 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
25
26 Christopher Williams CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
26
27 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
27
28 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
28
29 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
29
30 Ira Blumberg CRCA / Aska s.t.
30
31 David Sommerville VELA SOCIETY s.t.
31
32 Zak Abdullah CRCA/Team Talent Cycles s.t.
32
Teammate Top 5: Edwin Morel
33 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc s.t.
33
34 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
34
35 Peter Lehmann nielsen Liberty Cycle s.t.
35
36 Emmett Gross CRCA/RBNY s.t.
36
37 Louis Schimmel Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
37
38 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Aska s.t.
38
39 Alyosha Smolarski s.t.
39
40 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
40
41 Bill Ash CRCA Foundation s.t.
41
42 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
42
43 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
43
44 Juan Pineda dope Montclair Bikery Racing 10
44
45 Jacek Boral Axsis s.t.
45
46 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA s.t.
46
47 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
47
48 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 13
48
49 Elvys Reyes acevedo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
49
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
50 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
50
51 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana 15
51
52 Christopher Cheetham CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
52
53 Daniel Jeske CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
53
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
54 Christopher Welch CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
54
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
55 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
55
56 Vincent Ribeiro s.t.
56
57 Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 19
57
58 Franklin Burgos CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 20
58
59 Pedro Arias CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
59
60 Glenroy Griffith I AN I s.t.
60
61 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
61
62 Nathan Larson Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 25
63 Francois David Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
64 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 30 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
65 Luis M cruz fernandez s.t.
66 Vlad Preoteasa INDUSTRY GIANT LLC 34
67 Marcello Rodio Montclair Bikery Racing 37
68 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation s.t.
69 Paul Burrowes 42
70 Marc Bertucco 44
71 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
72 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
73 Michael Heuff CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
74 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
75 Brendan Offer CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
76 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
77 Eduardo Luna Merrick Bycicles Racing s.t.
78 Benjamin Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
79 Johann Burrowes 55
80 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation 1:05
81 Gavin Robertson s.t.
82 Marc Gagliano CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
83 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:08
84 Philip Castaldi Lucarelli & Castaldi 1:47
Off The Back
85 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 2:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
86 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 3:01
Off The Back
87 Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing 3:13
Off The Back
DNF Romel Campbell WestWood Velo
Off The Back
DNF Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Walsh
Off The Back
DNF Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Team
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7