Log In
Giro di Burnaby • Jul 12 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #BCSuperweek

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Young Rally Cycling 17:03.4
2 Florenz Knauer Herrmann Radteam """"
3 Joseph Lewis Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team """"
4 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling """"
5 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling Team """"
6 Cade Bickmore Groove Subaru Excel Sports """"
7 Mitchell Ketler Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy """"
8 Hendrik Pineda Probaclac/Devinci """"
9 Quinten Kirby Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """"
10 Evan Burtnik Team RaceClean """"
11 Lezica Facundo gabriel T?Red Factory Racing Team """"
12 Sam Rosenholtz Toronto Hustle """"
13 Adam Jamieson Silber Pro Cycling """" Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
14 Gavin Murray Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """"
15 Trevor O'donnell Toronto Hustle """"
16 Luke Mudgway H&R Block Pro Cycling Team """" Teammate Top 5: Jure Rupnik
17 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling """" Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
18 Mamoru Yoshioka Kyoto Sangyo Univ """"
19 Nicolas Cote Velo iBike """"
20 Bradley Huff Rally Cycling """" Teammate Win: Eric Young
21 Jordan Gilmore Independent """"
22 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle """"
23 Chris Ernst Team RaceClean """"
24 Thomas Schellenberg Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy """"
25 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle """"
26 Riley Pickrell Independent """"
27 Ed Veal RealDeal | Aquila """"
28 Sam Boardman Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """"
29 Jack Tanner Groove Subaru Excel Sports """"
30 John Borstelmann Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """"
31 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Biycles Elite Team """"
32 Jayson Valade H&R Block Pro Cycling Team """" Teammate Top 5: Jure Rupnik
33 Alexander Fraser-maraun Hewdog Racing """"
34 Ethan Palamarek Toronto Hustle """"
35 William Myers Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """"
36 Jay Lamoureux Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
37 Michael Foley Team RaceClean """"
38 Van Den ham michael Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
39 Tim Savre Project Echelon """"
40 Lukas Conly Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy """"
41 Jackson Bocksnick Hewdog Racing 17:09.9
42 Chad Hall Team California """"
43 Benoit Boulay Toronto Hustle """"
44 Connor Toppings Probaclac/Devinci """"
45 Mitchell Thomas The Lead Out Project """"
46 Olivier Brisebois Probaclac/Devinci 17:12.3
47 Francis Izquierdo-bernier Probaclac/Devinci """"
48 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 17:13.7
49 Stephen Vogel Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 17:14.6
50 Alexander Amiri Glotman Simpson Cycling 17:16.0
51 Jonathan Cassivi Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
52 Matthieu Jeannes Probaclac/Devinci """"
53 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling """"
54 Joshua Kropf Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy """"
55 Maurice Worsfold Hewdog Racing """"
56 Erik Diertens Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 17:21.0
57 Chris Macleod Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 17:22.0
58 Jackson Duncan Independent """"
59 Max Rubarth Probaclac/Devinci 17:23.8
60 Derek Gee Team RaceClean """"
61 Mason Burtnik Hewdog Racing 17:25.4
62 Normand Richard Independent """"
63 Taylor Little Pender Racing p/b Bicicletta 17:26.9
64 Amiel Flett-brown Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
65 Grant Koontz Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team """" Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lewis
66 Drew Levitt Groove Subaru Excel Sports """"
67 Sam Horn Victoria Wheelers 17:30.4
68 Forest Leblanc charles-antoine Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell """"
69 Ryan Rudderham RealDeal | Aquila """"
70 Von Winkelmann Applewood Garneay p/b Smart Savvy """"
71 Nick Monette Victoria Wheelers """"
72 Duncan Bryson Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy """"
73 Alexander Murison Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
74 Soucy Marc antoine Silber Pro Cycling """" Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
75 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 17:32.1
76 Zola Mehlomakulu Independent """"
77 Dalton Walters Matrix/RBM """"
78 Gabriel Drapeau-zgoralski Team RaceClean """"
79 Wolfgang Brandl Movistar Team Ecuador """"
80 Leo Yip Team California """"
81 Tadaaki Nakai Kyoto Sangyo Univ """"
82 Callum Gordon Team California """"
83 Olivier Peloquin Probaclac/Devinci """"
84 Evan Bybee Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team 17:35.6 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lewis
85 Aidan Caves Team RaceClean 17:38.2
86 Jackson Kinniburgh Bicisport """"
87 Morgan Schmitt Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team 17:43.3 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lewis
88 Noah Simms Toronto Hustle 17:44.7
89 Grant Gill Steed Cycles 17:48.9
90 Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling """" Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
91 Robert Pearce Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 17:53.1
92 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling 18:21.2 Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
93 Christopher Hatz Herrmann Radteam 18:35.5 Teammate Top 5: Florenz Knauer
94 Edward Walsh T-Palm PCW 18:38.3
95 Steve Fisher Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis """"
96 Tristan Guillemette Team RaceClean 18:53.1
97 Alexis Cartier H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 19:11.0 Teammate Top 5: Jure Rupnik
DNF Marc-antoine Nadon H&R Block Pro Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Jure Rupnik
DNF Conor O'brien H&R Block Pro Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Jure Rupnik
DNF Jean-denis Thibault H&R Block Pro Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Jure Rupnik
DNF Felix Pelletier Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Levi Kramer Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Thierry Kirouac-marcassa Team RaceClean DNF
DNF John Willcox Team RaceClean DNF
DNF Jake Cullen Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF
DNF Graham Lock Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF
DNF Brendan Cowley Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF Andrew Dahlheim Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lewis
DNF Brendan Rhim Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lewis
DNF Camden Vodicka Team California DNF
DNF Lee Isaman Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Nicholas Diniz Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing DNF
DNF Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing DNF
DNF Josh Tyrrell Velo iBike DNF
DNF Ryan Primeau Velo iBike DNF
DNF Ryan Aitcheson Pender Racing p/b Bicicletta DNF
DNF Graham Fox Pender Racing p/b Bicicletta DNF
DNF Dan Schmit Pender Racing p/b Bicicletta DNF
DNF Cormac Mcgeough Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis DNF
DNF Geoffrey Chambers-bedard Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle DNF
DNF Keith Brouillette Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle DNF
DNF Marco Cecchinato T?Red Factory Racing Team DNF
DNF Piergiacomo Marcolina T?Red Factory Racing Team DNF
DNF Bruno Labelle Factory Five-thePACK DNF
DNF Pierre-olivier Santerre Espoirs Elite Primeau Velo DNF
DNF Carlo Quicho Green Line Velo driven by Zip Car DNF
DNF Nicholas Perhala Monster Media Racing DNF
DNF Adam Pugh Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca DNF
DNF Jon Bula Independent DNF
DNF Zack Jensen Independent DNF
DNF Chris Worsfold Hewdog Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 124  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Moak Rally Cycling 09:28.6
2 Coles Lyster maggie Macogep-Argon18-Girondins de Bordea """"
3 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank """"
4 Emily Nelson Independent """"
5 Libby Arbuckle Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Tea """"
6 Elena Valentini T?Red Factory Racing Team """"
7 Devaney Collier Cyclery Racing """"
8 Sara Bergen Rally Cycling """" Teammate Win: Summer Moak
9 Alison Jackson Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank """" Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
10 Callie Swan Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
11 Brenna Wrye-simpson LA Sweat """"
12 Van Gilder laura Mellow Mushroom """"
13 Ella Harris Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Tea """" Teammate Top 5: Libby Arbuckle
14 Van Dam sarah Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
15 Rachel Canning Levine Law Group p/b Huseby """"
16 Holly Simonson Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
17 Laurie Jussaume Cyclery Racing """"
18 Luce Bourbeau Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 09:32.4
19 Daniela Deschamps Jakroo Racing """"
20 Marie-soleil Blais Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
21 Larose Gingras frederique Macogep-Argon18-Girondins de Bordea 09:34.2 Teammate Top 5: Coles Lyster  maggie
22 Miriam Brouwer Cyclery Racing """"
23 Irena Ossola Independent """" Teammate Top 5: Emily Nelson
24 Erica Clevenger Twenty20 Pro Cycling """"
25 Emily Flynn Cyclery Racing """"
26 Ann-pascale Ouellet Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
27 Elizabeth Gin Cannondale p/b Fortius 09:36.1
28 Olivia Baril Macogep-Argon18-Girondins de Bordea """" Teammate Top 5: Coles Lyster  maggie
29 Le Sauteur beatrice Logica Sport Biemme """"
30 Emma Lujan Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
31 Kate Smith Rise Racing """"
32 Theroux Izquierdo dafne Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
33 Isabella Bertold Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 09:38.6
34 Philippa Sutton Rise Racing """"
35 Allyson Gillard Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
36 Margot Clyne UCI WPT: Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air """"
37 Michele Schaeffer Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
38 Carolyn Russell Pender Racing p/b Bicicletta """"
39 Bonehomme Bruneau ariane Cyclery Racing """"
40 Abigail Mickey Rally Cycling """" Teammate Win: Summer Moak
41 Janna Gillick Glotman Simpson Cycling 09:44.3
42 Gillian Ellsay Rally Cycling """" Teammate Win: Summer Moak
43 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade """"
44 Holly Henry Rise Racing 09:54.8
45 Amelie Bruneau Cyclery Racing 09:55.7
46 Anna Talman Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 09:56.8
47 Nicolle Bruderer Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 10:16.6 Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
DNF Zoe Saccio Fluevog's Crit Nasty DNF
DNF Erin Attwell Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Lizzie Stannard Rise Racing DNF
DNF Haley Gill Rise Racing DNF
DNF Abbey Mcgill Rise Racing DNF
DNF Kassandra Kriarakis Rise Racing DNF
DNF Mary Maroon Jakroo Racing DNF
DNF Anna Stewart Jakroo Racing DNF
DNF Jeana Rose Jakroo Racing DNF
DNF Samantha Quijano Jakroo Racing DNF
DNF Stella Callaghan Hera Everyday Goddess Racing DNF
DNF Lancely Yung Hera Everyday Goddess Racing DNF
DNF Sarah Macarthur Synergy Racing DNF
DNF Suzanna Dupee Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 60