Log In
Choices Market Criterium • Jul 14 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #BCSuperweek

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling 10:08.3
2 Eric Young Rally Cycling 10:21.6
3 Christopher Hatz Herrmann Radteam 10:41.6
4 John Borstelmann Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 12:11.6
5 Luke Mudgway H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 12:31.6
6 Florenz Knauer Herrmann Radteam """"
7 Steve Fisher Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:36.3
8 Trevor O'donnell Toronto Hustle """"
9 Thorsten Askervold Team California """"
10 Alexander Murison Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
11 Joseph Lewis Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team 12:39.5
12 Lukas Conly Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy """"
13 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle 12:41.0
14 Ethan Palamarek Toronto Hustle """"
15 Alexis Cartier H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 12:45.2 Teammate Top 5: Luke Mudgway
16 Wolfgang Brandl Movistar Team Ecuador """"
17 Leo Yip Team California """"
18 Mamoru Yoshioka Kyoto Sangyo Univ """"
19 Tristan Guillemette Team RaceClean 12:48.5
20 Chris Macleod Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
21 Hendrik Pineda Probaclac/Devinci """"
22 Tim Savre Glotman Simpson Cycling 12:50.2
23 Stephen Vogel Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """" Teammate Top 5: John Borstelmann
24 Lezica Facundo gabriel T?Red Factory Racing Team """"
25 Antoine Ippersiel Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 12:52.7
26 Morgan Schmitt Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team """"
27 Dillon Corkery Gerard-DHL """"
28 Connor Toppings Probaclac/Devinci """"
29 William Myers Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """" Teammate Top 5: John Borstelmann
30 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle """"
31 Jean-denis Thibault H&R Block Pro Cycling Team """" Teammate Top 5: Luke Mudgway
32 Gavin Murray Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """" Teammate Top 5: John Borstelmann
33 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Biycles Elite Team 12:55.7
34 Pier-andre Cote Silber Pro Cycling 12:56.8 Teammate Win: Ryan Roth
35 Drew Levitt Groove Subaru Excel Sports """"
36 Brendan Rhim Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team 12:58.1
37 Evan Burtnik Team RaceClean 13:04.3
38 Nicolas Cote Velo iBike 13:06.2
39 De Vos adam Rally Cycling 13:08.4 Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
40 Matteo Dal-cin Rally Cycling 13:15.5 Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
41 Bradley Huff Rally Cycling 13:19.6 Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
42 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling 13:20.5 Teammate Win: Ryan Roth
43 Alexander Amiri Glotman Simpson Cycling 13:29.6
44 Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling """" Teammate Win: Ryan Roth
45 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling """" Teammate Win: Ryan Roth
DNF Marc-antoine Nadon H&R Block Pro Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Luke Mudgway
DNF Conor O'brien H&R Block Pro Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Luke Mudgway
DNF Jayson Valade H&R Block Pro Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Luke Mudgway
DNF Adam Jamieson Silber Pro Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Ryan Roth
DNF Soucy Marc antoine Silber Pro Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Ryan Roth
DNF Danick Vandale Silber Pro Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Ryan Roth
DNF Felix Pelletier Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Jonathan Cassivi Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Felix Boutin Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Guillaume Davidson Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Levi Kramer Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Gabriel Guay Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Chris Ernst Team RaceClean DNF
DNF Aidan Caves Team RaceClean DNF
DNF Thierry Kirouac-marcassa Team RaceClean DNF
DNF Gabriel Drapeau-zgoralski Team RaceClean DNF
DNF Michael Foley Team RaceClean DNF
DNF Derek Gee Team RaceClean DNF
DNF Joshua Kropf Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF
DNF Jake Cullen Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF
DNF Mitchell Ketler Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF
DNF Kellen Viznaugh Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF
DNF Duncan Bryson Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF
DNF Graham Lock Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF
DNF Von Winkelmann Applewood Garneay p/b Smart Savvy DNF
DNF Benoit Boulay Toronto Hustle DNF
DNF Noah Simms Toronto Hustle DNF
DNF Brendan Armstrong Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Kyle Buckosky Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Jay Lamoureux Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Erik Diertens Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Mason Burtnik Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF Sam Boardman Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One DNF Teammate Top 5: John Borstelmann
DNF Quinten Kirby Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One DNF Teammate Top 5: John Borstelmann
DNF Robert Pearce Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One DNF Teammate Top 5: John Borstelmann
DNF Max Rubarth Probaclac/Devinci DNF
DNF Evan Bybee Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team DNF
DNF Andrew Dahlheim Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team DNF
DNF Enrique Serrato Team California DNF
DNF Callum Gordon Team California DNF
DNF Amiel Flett-brown Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Nicholas Diniz Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Ryan Primeau Velo iBike DNF
DNF Cormac Mcgeough Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis DNF
DNF Keith Brouillette Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle DNF
DNF Marco Cecchinato T?Red Factory Racing Team DNF
DNF Piergiacomo Marcolina T?Red Factory Racing Team DNF
DNF Tadaaki Nakai Kyoto Sangyo Univ DNF
DNF Cade Bickmore Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Bruno Labelle Factory Five-thePACK DNF
DNF Pierre-olivier Santerre Espoirs Elite Primeau Velo DNF
DNF Dalton Walters Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF Nicholas Perhala Monster Media Racing DNF
DNF Philip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair DNF
DNF Edward Walsh T-Palm PCW DNF
DNF Erik Hammerquist TNCF Legal p/b West End Bikes DNF
DNF Riley Pickrell Independent DNF
DNF Jack Tanner Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Zack Jensen Independent DNF
DNF Daniel Owsiany Independent DNF
DNF Jackson Duncan Independent DNF
DNF Jackson Kinniburgh Bicisport DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 101  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Jackson Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0.03784722
2 Bonehomme Bruneau ariane Cyclery Racing 0.03785763
3 Coles Lyster maggie Macogep-Argon18-Girondins de Bordea """"
4 Marie-soleil Blais Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
5 Callie Swan Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
6 Elena Valentini T?Red Factory Racing Team 0.03788425
7 Emily Nelson Independent """"
8 Haley Gill Rise Racing 0.03790162
9 Ella Harris Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Tea """"
10 Elizabeth Gin Cannondale p/b Fortius """"
11 Emma Lujan Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
12 Larose Gingras frederique Macogep-Argon18-Girondins de Bordea """" Teammate Top 5: Coles Lyster  maggie
13 Erica Clevenger Twenty20 Pro Cycling """"
14 Catherine Ouellette Cyclery Racing """" Teammate Top 5: Bonehomme Bruneau  ariane
15 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom/Van Dessel """"
16 Joanie Caron Fluevog's Crit Nasty """"
17 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling """"
18 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade """"
19 Lizzie Stannard Rise Racing """"
20 Megan Rathwell Rise Racing 0.03794444
21 Miriam Brouwer Cyclery Racing 0.03796412 Teammate Top 5: Bonehomme Bruneau  ariane
22 Pip Sutton Rise Racing 0.03798032
23 Esta Bovill TaG Cycling Race Team 0.03799305
24 Michele Schaeffer Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 0.03810648 Teammate Top 5: Callie Swan
25 Olivia Baril Macogep-Argon18-Girondins de Bordea 0.03820601 Teammate Top 5: Coles Lyster  maggie
26 Gillian Ellsay Rally Cycling 0.03821643
27 Nicolle Bruderer Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank """" Teammate Win: Alison Jackson
28 Margot Clyne UCI WPT: Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 0.03826041
29 Summer Moak Rally Cycling 0.03837615
30 Abigail Mickey Rally Cycling """"
DNF Anna Talman Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF Teammate Top 5: Callie Swan
DNF Holly Simonson Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF Teammate Top 5: Callie Swan
DNF Isabella Bertold Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF Teammate Top 5: Callie Swan
DNF Van Dam sarah Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF Teammate Top 5: Callie Swan
DNF Holly Henry Rise Racing DNF
DNF Luce Bourbeau Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF Teammate Top 5: Marie-soleil Blais
DNF Ann-pascale Ouellet Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF Teammate Top 5: Marie-soleil Blais
DNF Theroux Izquierdo dafne Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF Teammate Top 5: Marie-soleil Blais
DNF Mary Maroon Jakroo Racing DNF
DNF Anna Stewart Jakroo Racing DNF
DNF Jeana Rose Jakroo Racing DNF
DNF Daniela Deschamps Jakroo Racing DNF
DNF Amelie Bruneau Cyclery Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Bonehomme Bruneau  ariane
DNF Devaney Collier Cyclery Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Bonehomme Bruneau  ariane
DNF Emily Flynn Cyclery Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Bonehomme Bruneau  ariane
DNF Laurie Jussaume Cyclery Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Bonehomme Bruneau  ariane
DNF Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Janna Gillick Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Madeline Spangehl Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Libby Arbuckle Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Suzanna Dupee Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe DNF
DNF Le Sauteur beatrice Logica Sport Biemme DNF
DNF Brenna Pauly Tripleshot Cycling DNF
DNF Irena Ossola Independent DNF
DNF Caitlin Wallin Cannondale p/b Fortius DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 54