Log In
Westminster Savings Road Race • Jul 15 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #BCSuperweek

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rhim Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team 25:38.0
2 Christopher Hatz Herrmann Radteam 26:59.3
3 Florenz Knauer Herrmann Radteam 27:31.5
4 De Vos adam Rally Cycling 27:32.6
5 Edward Walsh T-Palm PCW """"
6 Luke Mudgway H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 27:34.6
7 Joseph Lewis Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team 27:48.1 Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
8 Steve Fisher Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis """"
9 Olivier Brisebois Probaclac/Devinci """"
10 Noah Simms Toronto Hustle """"
11 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling Team """"
12 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Biycles Elite Team 27:51.3
13 Ryan Anderson Rally Cycling """" Teammate Top 5: De Vos  adam
14 Jackson Duncan Independent 27:58.3
15 Stephen Keeping Probaclac/Devinci 28:22.6
16 Matthieu Jeannes Probaclac/Devinci 30:13.9
17 Adam Jamieson Silber Pro Cycling 30:38.1
18 Francis Izquierdo-bernier Probaclac/Devinci 30:57.8
19 Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling 32:10.2
DNF Marc-antoine Nadon H&R Block Pro Cycling Team DNF
DNF Conor O'brien H&R Block Pro Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jean-denis Thibault H&R Block Pro Cycling Team DNF
DNF Alexis Cartier H&R Block Pro Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jayson Valade H&R Block Pro Cycling Team DNF
DNF Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Pier-andre Cote Silber Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Soucy Marc antoine Silber Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Antoine Ippersiel Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Felix Pelletier Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Jonathan Cassivi Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Felix Boutin Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Guillaume Davidson Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Levi Kramer Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Gabriel Guay Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Chris Ernst Team RaceClean DNF
DNF Aidan Caves Team RaceClean DNF
DNF Evan Burtnik Team RaceClean DNF
DNF Tristan Guillemette Team RaceClean DNF
DNF Michael Foley Team RaceClean DNF
DNF Derek Gee Team RaceClean DNF
DNF Joshua Kropf Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF
DNF Lukas Conly Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF
DNF Jake Cullen Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF
DNF Kellen Viznaugh Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF
DNF Duncan Bryson Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF
DNF Graham Lock Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF
DNF Von Winkelmann Applewood Garneay p/b Smart Savvy DNF
DNF Benoit Boulay Toronto Hustle DNF
DNF Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle DNF
DNF Trevor O'donnell Toronto Hustle DNF
DNF Ethan Palamarek Toronto Hustle DNF
DNF Brendan Armstrong Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Alexander Murison Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Kyle Buckosky Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Chris Macleod Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Jay Lamoureux Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Erik Diertens Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Clarke Lind Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Van Den ham michael Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Brendan Cowley Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF Alexander Fraser-maraun Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF Jackson Bocksnick Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF Sam Boardman Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One DNF
DNF William Myers Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One DNF
DNF Quinten Kirby Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One DNF
DNF Gavin Murray Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One DNF
DNF Robert Pearce Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One DNF
DNF Olivier Peloquin Probaclac/Devinci DNF
DNF Max Rubarth Probaclac/Devinci DNF
DNF Connor Toppings Probaclac/Devinci DNF
DNF Morgan Schmitt Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team DNF Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
DNF Evan Bybee Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team DNF Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
DNF Andrew Dahlheim Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team DNF Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
DNF Grant Koontz Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team DNF Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
DNF Thorsten Askervold Team California DNF
DNF Enrique Serrato Team California DNF
DNF Callum Gordon Team California DNF
DNF Chad Hall Team California DNF
DNF Leo Yip Team California DNF
DNF Camden Vodicka Team California DNF
DNF Sam Horn Victoria Wheelers DNF
DNF Amiel Flett-brown Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Alexander Amiri Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Nicholas Diniz Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing DNF
DNF Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing DNF
DNF Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing DNF
DNF Nicholas Jones Langlois Brown Racing DNF
DNF Justin Homewood Langlois Brown Racing DNF
DNF Ryan Primeau Velo iBike DNF
DNF Matteo Dal-cin Rally Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: De Vos  adam
DNF Bradley Huff Rally Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: De Vos  adam
DNF Eric Young Rally Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: De Vos  adam
DNF Jack Burke Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis OTL
DNF Cormac Mcgeough Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis DNF
DNF Geoffrey Chambers-bedard Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle DNF
DNF Keith Brouillette Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle DNF
DNF Marco Cecchinato T?Red Factory Racing Team DNF
DNF Piergiacomo Marcolina T?Red Factory Racing Team DNF
DNF Lezica Facundo gabriel T?Red Factory Racing Team DNF
DNF Mamoru Yoshioka Kyoto Sangyo Univ DNF
DNF Tadaaki Nakai Kyoto Sangyo Univ DNF
DNF Drew Levitt Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Ryan Golbeck Mighty Riders Cycling DNF
DNF Brett Wakefield Team Giant Vancouver DNF
DNF Ryan Rudderham RealDeal | Aquila DNF
DNF Craig Richey Garneau - Easton Cycling DNF
DNF Carlo Quicho Green Line Velo driven by Zip Car DNF
DNF Dalton Walters Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF Nicholas Perhala Monster Media Racing DNF
DNF Christopher Carter Monton DNF
DNF Tim Savre Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Grant Gill Steed Cycles DNF
DNF Erik Hammerquist TNCF Legal p/b West End Bikes DNF
DNF Nick Monette Victoria Wheelers DNF
DNF Jack Tanner Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Zack Jensen Independent DNF
DNF Jordan Gilmore Independent DNF
DNF John Borstelmann Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One DNF
DNF Dillon Corkery Gerard-DHL DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 114  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Jackson Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:28:29
2 Gillian Ellsay Rally Cycling """"
3 Megan Rathwell Rise Racing """"
4 Emily Nelson Independent """"
5 Marie-soleil Blais Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
6 Haley Gill Rise Racing """"
7 Olivia Baril Macogep-Argon18-Girondins de Bordea """"
8 Emma Lujan Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
9 Ella Harris Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Tea """"
10 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling """" Teammate Top 5: Gillian Ellsay
11 Michele Schaeffer Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
12 Lizzie Stannard Rise Racing """" Teammate Top 5: Megan Rathwell
13 Bonehomme Bruneau ariane Cyclery Racing """"
14 Larose Gingras frederique Macogep-Argon18-Girondins de Bordea """"
15 Erica Clevenger Twenty20 Pro Cycling """"
16 Callie Swan Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 2:28:59
17 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade """"
18 Holly Henry Rise Racing 2:29:11 Teammate Top 5: Megan Rathwell
19 Carolyn Russell Pender Racing p/b Bicicletta """"
20 Luce Bourbeau Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 2:29:50 Teammate Top 5: Marie-soleil Blais
21 Daniela Deschamps Jakroo Racing """"
22 Janna Gillick Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
23 Elizabeth Gin Cannondale p/b Fortius """"
24 Esta Bovill TaG Cycling Race Team 2:29:53
25 Krista Matthews Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:29:56
26 Leah Guloien Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 2:29:57
27 Isabella Bertold Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 2:30:52
28 Summer Moak Rally Cycling 2:31:11 Teammate Top 5: Gillian Ellsay
29 Margot Clyne UCI WPT: Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 2:31:13
30 Ann-pascale Ouellet Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 2:33:18 Teammate Top 5: Marie-soleil Blais
31 Van Dam sarah Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 2:34:32
32 Catherine Ouellette Cyclery Racing 2:34:34
33 Laurie Jussaume Cyclery Racing """"
34 Devaney Collier Cyclery Racing """"
35 Allyson Gillard Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """" Teammate Top 5: Marie-soleil Blais
36 Emily Flynn Cyclery Racing """"
37 Kate Smith Rise Racing """" Teammate Top 5: Megan Rathwell
38 Abigail Mickey Rally Cycling 2:34:39 Teammate Top 5: Gillian Ellsay
39 Nicolle Bruderer Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:36:48 Teammate Win: Alison Jackson
40 Pip Sutton Rise Racing 2:43:03 Teammate Top 5: Megan Rathwell
DNF Anna Talman Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Holly Simonson Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Mary Maroon Jakroo Racing DNF
DNF Anna Stewart Jakroo Racing DNF
DNF Jeana Rose Jakroo Racing DNF
DNF Miriam Brouwer Cyclery Racing DNF
DNF Amelie Bruneau Cyclery Racing DNF
DNF Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Coles Lyster maggie Macogep-Argon18-Girondins de Bordea DNF
DNF Elena Valentini T?Red Factory Racing Team DNF
DNF Brenna Pauly Tripleshot Cycling DNF
DNF Irena Ossola Independent DNF Teammate Top 5: Emily Nelson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 51