Log In
Intelli - 16th Annual Beverly Hills Cycling Classic • Jul 20 2018
Race uploaded by ToAD csv | json
Series: INTELLICUP 2018
Light Rain, 74 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarrod Moroni Moronis Bikes Bendigo
2 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightlea
3 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite team
4 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Allied
5 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia - Allied
6 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing
7 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
8 Warrick Spence Intelligentsia - Allied Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
9 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
10 Neal Mcnamara Burnham racing
11 David Grundman Terun Elite
12 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing
13 Benjamin Sharp stages cycling
14 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
15 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
16 Steven Salazar methods to winning
17 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
18 Simon Phuah INTENT
19 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing
20 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass
21 Bradley Menna The Weather Channel
22 Ken Krebs ABD
23 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
24 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
25 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
26 Jeff Conrad 0
27 Mark Zalewski 0
28 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena
29 Marc Bertucco 0
30 Joseph Berenyi Athletes By Design
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andres Baez INTENT
2 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC
3 John Bowie INTENT Teammate Win: Andres Baez
4 Aaron Black Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE
5 Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike
6 Carlo Quicho GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zip Car
7 Michael Baldus 0
8 Ryan Buerman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Scott Smith Dirt League
10 Frank Cundiff Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
11 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast
12 Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Justin Markunas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Spencer Miller 0
15 Enrique De comarmond NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios
16 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Geoffrey Albert INTENT Teammate Win: Andres Baez
18 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC
19 Justin Behlke Chicago Cuttin Crew
20 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC
21 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf
22 Mark Ayala INTENT Teammate Win: Andres Baez
23 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast
24 Chad Briggs Christian Cycling Club
25 Carlos Guzman Team Wisconsin/ Midwest Orthopedic
Finishers: Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Truesdale Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Daniel Gregory Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contractin
3 Tyler Rorke Team Kallisto
4 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Team
5 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
6 Jacob Arrigoni PLUS ONE CYCLING
7 Noah Callow XxX Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Bailey SPIN DEVO
2 Samuel Dennison Christian Cycling
3 Cole Dempster Midweek Cycling Club
4 Nolan Church Spin Devo Teammate Win: Colton Bailey
5 Rafi Dennison Christian Cycling
6 Peter Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
7 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo Teammate Win: Colton Bailey
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Feehery Crankin Radlers /SCW
2 Hayden Strong Bissell ABG Giant
3 Parker Kyzer Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory
4 Mitchell Ketler
5 Connor Sallee Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory
6 Benjamin Renkema Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory
7 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling
8 Cameron Ivory GPM-Stulz
9 Wolfgang Brandl Movistar Team Ecuador
10 Joel Yates Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek
11 Andrew Giniat Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Top 5: Parker Kyzer
12 James Williamson New Zealand Cycling Project
13 Lennart Klein Team Kern-Haus
14 Corey Davis Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Top 5: Parker Kyzer
15 Roman Van uden New Zealand Cycling Project
16 Jordan Gilmore
17 Frank Lütters
18 Wilmer Ulloa
19 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse
20 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing
21 Oliver Flautt Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Top 5: Parker Kyzer
22 David Dawson Team Skyline
23 John Borstelmann Harvest Racing--Trek
24 Christian Noll Team Kern-Haus
25 Connor Sens Total Rush
26 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
27 Zachary Morris 0
28 Tasman Nankervis GPM Stulz
29 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing
30 Jeff Linder Terun Elite
31 Simon Happel Team Kern Haus
32 Winston David Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Top 5: Parker Kyzer
33 John Kuhfahl Team Skyline
34 Adam Koble Donkey Label Racing
35 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle
36 Sait Arana Team Skyline
37 Tim Speciale Primal Audi Denver
38 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
39 David Ross Team Bicycle Heaven
40 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing-Athletico
41 Luke Mcdermott New Zealand Cycling Project
42 Guy Carter New Zealand Cycling Project
43 David Grundman Terun Elite
44 Adam Carr Team Skyline
45
46 Sean Metz xXx Racing-Athletico
47 Hugh Gill DogFish/Team Noah
48 Timothy Chapman New Zealand Cycling Project
49 Alexander Weifenbach Team Kern Haus
50 Ryan Premeau 0
51 Connor Topping Probaclac/Devinci
52 John Cuervo INTENT
53 Zachary Zionts
54 Michael Keller Bissell ABG Giant Teammate Top 5: Hayden Strong
55 Matthew Kelley 0
56 Konrad Witt Athletes By Design
57 Hogan Sills Bissell ABG Giant Teammate Top 5: Hayden Strong
58 Chris Wiatr Team Bicycle Heaven
59 Lucas Zuleta South Chicago Wheelmen
60 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi
61 Adam Wolfe 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
2 Madison Dempster Midweek Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo
2 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo Teammate Win: Lauren Weigel
3 Jordan Austin Weather Channel
4 Caelyn Bailey SPIN DEVO Teammate Win: Lauren Weigel
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint
2 Valentina Scandolara Roxsolt Attaquer
3 Madison Kelly Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK
4 Emily Ehrlich Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK
5 Libby Arbuckle Mike Greer Homes Women Cycling
6 Ella Harris Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling
7 Debbie Milne Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Madison Kelly
8 Caroline Baur ISCorp Pro Cycling
9 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman|Supermint Teammate Win: Lily Williams
10 Jennifer Caicedo Palmetto State Medical Cycling
11 Carla Nafria 1985
12 Holly Breck Cylance Cyling
13 Clio Dinan 0
14 Jessica Mundy THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
15 Kristina Clonan Fearless Femme Racing
16 Charlotte Culver Roxsolt Attaquer Teammate Top 5: Valentina Scandolara
17 Jennifer Triplett Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
18 Hannah Shell Papa John's Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Madison Kelly
19 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
20 Kristen Arnold THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
21 Catherine Ouellette Fearless Femme Racing
22 Ash Ankudinoff Fearless Femme Racing
23 Andrea Cyr Velocause Centraal Cycling
24 Maria Larkin Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
25 Mia Cheeseman Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
26 Lori Nedescu
27 Nicola Macdonald Fearless Femme Racing
28 Daphne Karagianis THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
29 Emma Chilton Fast Chance
30 Taylor Kuyk-white 0
31 Amity Gregg THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
32 Jayati Hine Team Roxsolt Attaquer
33 Amelia Kirby Welland Racing
34 Madeline Pearce Piedmont College
35 Minda Murray Fast Chance Women’s Cycling
36 Brenna Nelson FC-Elite
37 Ellie Wood Landis/Trek
38 Ava Hachmann Eliel Factory Team
39 Madeline Arpin Minnesota Cycling Team
40 Jennah Dunham Welland Racing
41 Fleur Faure LA Sweat
42 Kaya Cattouse C-Ray Cycling Club
43 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing
44 Kirsty Deacon Fast Chance
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 16